2021 NACC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Sep. 01 Mount Mary 2 Alverno 3 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  Millikin 3 Dominican 1 Final
  Edgewood 3 Dubuque 2 Final
  Lakeland 0 Carthage 3 Final
  Beloit 3 Rockford 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 St. Norbert   Chapman   @ Claremont, Calif. Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Saint Benedict 0 Aurora 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 Edgewood 3 @ Decorah, Iowa Final
  Carthage 3 Benedictine 0 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Blackburn 0 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Dominican 0 Grinnell 3 Final
  Eureka 2 Rockford 3 Final
  St. Norbert 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 @ Claremont, Calif. Final
  UW-River Falls 3 MSOE 0 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Roseville, Minn. Final
  Aurora 0 Hope 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Marian 0 Carthage 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Beloit 3 Alverno 2 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final
  Edgewood 3 Carleton 1 @ Decorah, Iowa Final
  MSOE 0 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  Illinois Tech 0 North Park 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Stevens Point 3 @ Roseville, Minn. Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Illinois College 3 Final
  Marian 2 Lake Forest 3 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 Dominican 0 @ Grinnell, Iowa Final
  Loras 3 Benedictine 1 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
Sat., Sep. 04 Benedictine 0 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Aurora 2 St. Olaf 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Mount Mary 1 Marian 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 3 Luther 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Bethel (Minn.) 3 @ Roseville, Minn. Final
  MSOE 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  Lawrence 1 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Benedictine 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  UW-River Falls 3 Edgewood 1 @ Decorah, Iowa Final
  Knox 0 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Minn.-Morris 1 Dominican 3 @ Grinnell, Iowa Final
  MSOE 3 Carleton 0 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  Marian 2 Loras 3 @ Lake Forest, Ill. Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 3 Dominican 0 @ Grinnell, Iowa Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Whitewater 3 Final
  Alverno 1 Beloit 3 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Alverno   Martin Luther   @ Beloit, Wis. Cancelled
  UC Santa Cruz 3 St. Norbert 1 @ La Verne, Calif. Final
  Alverno   Beloit   Cancelled
  St. Norbert 0 La Verne 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 07 Alverno 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 08 UW-Stevens Point 3 Lakeland 0 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Knox 3 Rockford 1 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Lakeland 0 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  UW-Stevens Point 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 09 North Park 3 Benedictine 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Rockford 2 Mount Mary 3 Final
  Minn.-Morris 2 Edgewood 3 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 0 Rockford 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Mount Mary) Final
  Alverno   North Central (Ill.)   Cancelled
  Earlham 2 Benedictine 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Southwestern (Texas) 3 @ Richardson, Texas Final
  Marian 3 Carleton 1 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 3 Final
  UW-Stout 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Benedictine 2 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 1 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Edgewood 3 Lake Forest 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  UW-Stout 3 Lakeland 2 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Central (Iowa)   Alverno   @ Naperville, Ill. Cancelled
  MSOE 1 Bethel (Minn.) 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Aurora 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 @ Richardson, Texas Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Brandeis 3 @ Medford, Mass. Final
  Edgewood 2 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  UW-Stout 1 St. Norbert 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2 Marian 3 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 3 Lake Forest 0 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Wellesley 0 Illinois Tech 3 @ Medford, Mass. Final
  UW-Platteville 2 MSOE 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Marian 3 Beloit 0 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Knox 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Oshkosh 3 Final
  St. Norbert 3 Carroll (Wis.) 0 Final
  Millikin 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Aurora 0 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  North Park 3 Dominican 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 12 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Transylvania 0 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Chicago 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 MSOE * 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Ripon 0 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Edgewood 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Dominican 1 Final
  Ripon 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 17 Maranatha 0 MSOE 3 @ Appleton, Wis. Final
  Marian 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 @ Decatur, Ill. Final
  Alverno   Ripon   Cancelled
  Rockford 0 Ripon 3 Final
  Illinois College 2 Marian 3 @ Decatur, Ill. Final
  Dominican 0 Calvin 3 @ Holland, Mich. Final
  Rockford 0 Luther 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  MSOE 3 Lawrence 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 UW-River Falls 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Luther   Alverno   @ Ripon, Wis. Cancelled
  Illinois Tech 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 1 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 3 Dominican 0 @ Holland, Mich. Final
  Gustavus Adolphus 3 Lakeland 0 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  St. Norbert 3 UW-Eau Claire 2 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 2 Aurora 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Luther 1 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Albion 3 Benedictine 0 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Concordia Chicago 3 Rockford 0 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Alverno   Concordia Chicago   @ Ripon, Wis. Cancelled
  Benedictine 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Albion 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  St. Norbert 0 Gustavus Adolphus 3 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final
  Dominican 1 Muskingum 3 @ Holland, Mich. Final
  Blackburn 0 Marian 3 @ Decatur, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Whitewater 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Finlandia 0 @ Appleton, Wis. Final
  Rockford 0 UW-River Falls 3 @ Ripon, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Carroll (Wis.) 2 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  St. Catherine 1 St. Norbert 3 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Dominican 0 Hope 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Ripon 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  UW-River Falls   Alverno   @ Ripon, Wis. Cancelled
  Illinois Tech 3 Principia 0 @ Eureka, Ill. Final
  Benedictine 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
  Augsburg 3 Lakeland 1 @ Eau Claire, Wis. Final
  Marian 0 Greenville 3 @ Decatur, Ill. Final
  Mount Mary 0 MSOE 3 @ Appleton, Wis. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Eureka 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 21 Benedictine * 1 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 Dominican 0 Final
  Rockford * 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 24 Elmhurst 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 3 Illinois Tech 0 @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  Calvin 3 Aurora 1 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Dominican 0 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Blackburn 1 @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final
  Cardinal Stritch 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Lake Forest 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Central (Iowa) 3 MSOE 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Mount Mary) Final
Sat., Sep. 25 Illinois Tech 3 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final
  St. Norbert 3 UW-Platteville 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carthage 1 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  UW-La Crosse 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Blackburn 1 @ Terre Haute, Ind. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Aurora 0 Hope 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  St. Norbert 3 Luther 0 @ Platteville, Wis. Final
  Maranatha 0 MSOE 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Mount Mary) Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carroll (Wis.) 0 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Aurora 3 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Loras 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Lawrence 0 MSOE 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Mount Mary) Final
Tue., Sep. 28 Edgewood 3 UW-Platteville 2 Final
  UW-Whitewater 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Carthage 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Carthage 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Dominican 3 Illinois College 2 Final
Fri., Oct. 01 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Dominican 0 Final
  MSOE * 1 Edgewood 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 02 St. Norbert * 1 Aurora 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Olivet 3 MSOE 1 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  St. Norbert 3 Dubuque 1 @ Aurora, Ill. Final
  Olivet 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Dubuque 0 Aurora 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 05 Marian * 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Marian 3 Beloit 0 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Beloit 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 Alverno 1 Mount Mary 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 08 Rockford * 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  UW-Stout 3 Rockford 0 @ De Pere, Wis. Final
  Alverno * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Marian 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  Dominican * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  UW-Stout 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Aurora * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Rockford 0 @ Plymouth, Wis. Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Benedictine * 3 MSOE 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Lakeland * 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Lake Forest 1 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 13 UW-Oshkosh 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 15 Alverno * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Marian * 1 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Benedictine 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Dominican 2 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 16 Lakeland * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Dominican 1 Final
  Alverno * 1 Rockford 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Mount Mary 3 Alverno 0 @ Rockford, Ill. Final
  Mount Mary 1 Rockford 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 19 Alverno * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 1 Edgewood 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Rockford 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 22 Illinois Tech * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  UW-La Crosse 3 Illinois Tech 1 @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Dominican * 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
  Aurora * 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  UW-La Crosse 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 Concordia Chicago * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Aurora * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Alverno 0 Final
  Rockford * 1 MSOE 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Marian * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Alverno 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 29 Grace Christian (Mich.) 1 Rockford 3 Final
  Benedictine 3 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Carroll (Wis.) 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Grace Christian (Mich.) 0 Marian 3 @ Rockford, Ill. Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 0 Benedictine 3 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Marian 3 Maranatha 0 @ Rockford, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Mount Mary 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 0 Rockford 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 Elmhurst 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 1 Marian 3 @ Rockford, Ill. Final
  Simpson (Iowa) 3 Dominican 1 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 0 Coe 3 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  UW-Stout 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Maranatha 3 Rockford 1 Final
  MSOE 3 Mount Mary 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) Final
  Dominican 0 Coe 3 @ Rock Island, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 0 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
  Marian 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Loras 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (WLC) Final
  Lakeland 0 UW-Whitewater 3 Final
  Chicago 3 Aurora 1 Final
Tue., Nov. 02 No. 5 MSOE % 0 No. 4 St. Norbert 3 NACC First Round #1 Final
  No. 6 Illinois Tech % 3 No. 3 Benedictine 2 NACC First Round #2 Final
Thu., Nov. 04 No. 4 St. Norbert % 0 No. 1 Aurora 3 NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  No. 6 Illinois Tech % 0 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Nov. 06 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 No. 1 Aurora 3 NACC Tournament Final Final
Fri., Nov. 12 Aurora % 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 NCAA Regional First Round @ Waverly, Iowa Final
* Conference
% Post season