Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2021-22 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Edgewood
9
0
1.000
12
7
.632
Concordia Wisconsin
8
1
.889
10
14
.417
Illinois Tech
7
2
.778
16
6
.727
Wisconsin Lutheran
6
3
.667
11
11
.500
MSOE
5
4
.556
6
13
.316
St. Norbert
3
5
.375
3
10
.231
Marian
3
6
.333
4
12
.250
Concordia Chicago
2
7
.222
2
8
.200
Lakeland
1
7
.125
2
11
.154
Alverno
0
9
.000
0
12
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
17
2
.895
Medema, Gabrielle  WLC 
8
1
.889
Fuchs, Cecile  EC 
18
3
.857
Hamill, Natalie  IIT 
16
4
.800
Werning, Mya  CUW 
4
1
.800
Colbert, Morgan  IIT 
16
5
.762
Hance, Kylie  IIT 
15
5
.750
Jacobsen,Anja  SNC 
3
1
.750
Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
12
5
.706
Murphy, Ellie  EC 
12
6
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fuchs, Cecile  EC 
16
2
.889
Colbert, Morgan  IIT 
16
5
.762
Paulson, Carly  MU 
7
8
.467
Budewitz, Ricki  CUW 
8
10
.444
Smith, Jena  WLC 
7
9
.438
Haskell, Katelynn  WLC 
2
3
.400
Larson, Cameron  MSOE 
4
9
.308
Keller,Hannah  SNC 
2
6
.250
Babcock, Baylee  LU 
2
7
.222
Wingood, Ali  CUC 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hamill, Natalie  IIT 
16
4
.800
Jacobsen,Anja  SNC 
3
1
.750
Olson, Aeryn  MU 
8
6
.571
Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
9
8
.529
Haskell, Katelynn  WLC 
8
8
.500
Carew, Alyssa  EC 
5
6
.455
Pfotenhauer,Nicole  SNC 
3
4
.429
Golabowski, Morgan  AC 
1
2
.333
Way, Karley  MSOE 
3
7
.300
Conway, Sadie  LU 
2
6
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hance, Kylie  IIT 
15
5
.750
Smith, Cierra  MSOE 
4
2
.667
Pearson, Auden  CUW 
2
1
.667
Hawley, Izzy  WLC 
5
4
.556
Verbauwhede, Ally  EC 
6
5
.545
Hartfield, Kaytlyn  WLC 
6
6
.500
Starr,Hannah  SNC 
3
4
.429
Phillips, Cheyanne  CUW 
6
10
.375
Giza, Kamila  CUC 
1
2
.333
Hanna, Kalei  AC 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frerking, Karen  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
5
1
.833
Hawley, Izzy  WLC 
8
4
.667
Tweet, Alina  EC 
2
1
.667
Murphy, Ellie  EC 
6
4
.600
Trang, Allyson  IIT 
7
5
.583
Moen, Mallory  CUW 
9
8
.529
Modi, Yuti  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Pankow,Megan  SNC 
3
4
.429
Cha, Bobainah  LU 
2
3
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
9
0
1.000
Pope, Sky  WLC 
4
0
1.000
Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
8
2
.800
Trang, Allyson  IIT 
6
2
.750
Belschner, Callie  EC 
2
1
.667
Medema, Gabrielle  WLC 
2
1
.667
Diercks,Paige  SNC 
2
1
.667
Haensgen, Michaela  MSOE 
3
2
.600
Chahin, Mouna  IIT 
6
6
.500
Gerona, Danzcel  CUC 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Medema, Gabrielle  WLC 
6
0
1.000
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
3
0
1.000
Chahin, Mouna  IIT 
6
2
.750
Blommel, Sabrinal  MSOE 
5
2
.714
Johnson, Elizabeth  CUW 
7
3
.700
Burgmeier, Maggie  EC 
4
2
.667
Haensgen, Michaela  MSOE 
2
1
.667
Loomans, Julia  MU 
2
2
.500
Manders, Karina  EC 
2
2
.500
Mirch, Leah  IIT 
5
6
.455

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colbert, Morgan/Hance, Kylie  IIT 
17
5
.773
Belschner, Callie/Kuecker, Gigi  EC 
3
1
.750
Connaughty, Madelyn/Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
3
1
.750
Lindwall, Jewel/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
3
1
.750
Carew, Alyssa/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
10
4
.714
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
14
7
.667
Chahin, Mouna/Sukhthankar, Saumya  IIT 
6
3
.667
Pearson, Auden/Werning, Mya  CUW 
4
2
.667
Pfotenhauer,Nicole/Starr,Hannah  SNC 
2
1
.667
McCune,Grace/Pankow,Megan  SNC 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Colbert, Morgan/Hance, Kylie  IIT 
17
5
.773
Fuchs, Cecile/Verbauwhede, Ally  EC 
10
5
.667
Pfotenhauer,Nicole/Starr,Hannah  SNC 
2
1
.667
Budewitz, Ricki/Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
8
9
.471
Hartfield, Kaytlyn/Smith, Jena  WLC 
6
7
.462
Larson, Cameron/Way, Karley  MSOE 
5
8
.385
Haskell, Katelynn/Smith, Jena  WLC 
3
5
.375
Olson, Aeryn/Paulson, Carly  MU 
5
9
.357
Keller,Hannah/Pfotenhauer,Nicole  SNC 
2
4
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pearson, Auden/Werning, Mya  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Lindwall, Jewel/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
3
1
.750
Carew, Alyssa/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
7
3
.700
McCune,Grace/Pankow,Megan  SNC 
2
1
.667
Andrae, Mia/Phillips, Cheyanne  CUW 
10
7
.588
Hamill, Natalie/Trang, Allyson  IIT 
12
10
.545
Haensgen, Gabrielle/Smith, Cierra  MSOE 
6
5
.545
Haskell, Katelynn/Wietrzny, Amanda  WLC 
6
5
.545
Helstad, Aubree/Okon, Abby  MU 
2
2
.500
Hawley, Izzy/Pope, Sky  WLC 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Belschner, Callie/Kuecker, Gigi  EC 
3
0
1.000
Chahin, Mouna/Sukhthankar, Saumya  IIT 
6
3
.667
Hawley, Izzy/Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
6
3
.667
Okon, Abby/Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
2
1
.667
Connaughty, Madelyn/Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
2
1
.667
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
8
6
.571
Chahin, Mouna/Mirch, Leah  IIT 
6
5
.545
Loomans, Julia/Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
2
2
.500
Haensgen, Michaela/Sheehan, Brenna  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Coopmans, Maddy/Tweet, Alina  EC 
2
3
.400


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
9
0
1.000
Fuchs, Cecile  EC 
8
0
1.000
Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
7
0
1.000
Moen, Mallory  CUW 
6
0
1.000
Kunze, Maya  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Werning, Mya  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Johnson, Elizabeth  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Frerking, Karen  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Belschner, Callie  EC 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fuchs, Cecile  EC 
8
0
1.000
Colbert, Morgan  IIT 
8
1
.889
Paulson, Carly  MU 
6
2
.750
Smith, Jena  WLC 
5
3
.625
Budewitz, Ricki  CUW 
3
2
.600
Larson, Cameron  MSOE 
4
5
.444
Keller,Hannah  SNC 
2
4
.333
Wingood, Ali  CUC 
2
7
.222
Babcock, Baylee  LU 
1
4
.200
Conway, Sadie  LU 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Hamill, Natalie  IIT 
8
1
.889
Olson, Aeryn  MU 
6
2
.750
Carew, Alyssa  EC 
5
2
.714
Haskell, Katelynn  WLC 
5
3
.625
Pfotenhauer,Nicole  SNC 
3
3
.500
Way, Karley  MSOE 
3
6
.333
Golabowski, Morgan  AC 
1
2
.333
Giza, Kamila  CUC 
1
3
.250
Conway, Sadie  LU 
1
3
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hance, Kylie  IIT 
8
1
.889
Phillips, Cheyanne  CUW 
4
1
.800
Verbauwhede, Ally  EC 
4
1
.800
Hartfield, Kaytlyn  WLC 
5
3
.625
Smith, Cierra  MSOE 
3
2
.600
Starr,Hannah  SNC 
3
3
.500
Helstad, Aubree  MU 
2
4
.333
Giza, Kamila  CUC 
1
2
.333
Hanna, Kalei  AC 
1
2
.333
Hoeft, Kallie  LU 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Moen, Mallory  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Frerking, Karen  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Murphy, Ellie  EC 
4
1
.800
Hawley, Izzy  WLC 
6
2
.750
Trang, Allyson  IIT 
6
3
.667
Pankow,Megan  SNC 
3
3
.500
Modi, Yuti  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Okon, Abby  MU 
2
2
.500
Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
1
2
.333
Herrera, Dani  AC 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Coopmans, Maddy  EC 
6
0
1.000
Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
6
0
1.000
Andrae, Mia  CUW 
4
1
.800
Haensgen, Michaela  MSOE 
2
1
.667
Diercks,Paige  SNC 
2
1
.667
Chahin, Mouna  IIT 
5
3
.625
Gerona, Danzcel  CUC 
2
2
.500
Sheehan, Brenna  MSOE 
2
3
.400
Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
2
3
.400
McCune,Grace  SNC 
1
4
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Medema, Gabrielle  WLC 
5
0
1.000
Johnson, Elizabeth  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Blommel, Sabrinal  MSOE 
4
1
.800
Burgmeier, Maggie  EC 
3
1
.750
Manders, Karina  EC 
2
1
.667
Mirch, Leah  IIT 
4
4
.500
Loomans, Julia  MU 
2
2
.500
Erbstoesser, Morgan  LU 
2
4
.333
Perkins, Madison  CUC 
1
3
.250
Kamalian, Alaina  AC 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fuchs, Cecile/Verbauwhede, Ally  EC 
7
0
1.000
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
7
0
1.000
Pearson, Auden/Werning, Mya  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Belschner, Callie/Kuecker, Gigi  EC 
3
0
1.000
Hamill, Natalie/Trang, Allyson  IIT 
8
1
.889
Carew, Alyssa/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
7
1
.875
Hawley, Izzy/Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
5
1
.833
Andrae, Mia/Phillips, Cheyanne  CUW 
4
1
.800
Budewitz, Ricki/Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
4
1
.800
Colbert, Morgan/Hance, Kylie  IIT 
7
2
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fuchs, Cecile/Verbauwhede, Ally  EC 
7
0
1.000
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Budewitz, Ricki/Samuta, Ashley  CUW 
4
1
.800
Colbert, Morgan/Hance, Kylie  IIT 
7
2
.778
Pfotenhauer,Nicole/Starr,Hannah  SNC 
2
1
.667
Hartfield, Kaytlyn/Smith, Jena  WLC 
5
3
.625
Larson, Cameron/Way, Karley  MSOE 
4
5
.444
Keller,Hannah/Pfotenhauer,Nicole  SNC 
2
3
.400
Olson, Aeryn/Paulson, Carly  MU 
3
5
.375
Hanna, Kalei/Wolf-Nowakowski, E.  AC 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pearson, Auden/Werning, Mya  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Hamill, Natalie/Trang, Allyson  IIT 
8
1
.889
Carew, Alyssa/Murphy, Ellie  EC 
6
1
.857
Andrae, Mia/Phillips, Cheyanne  CUW 
4
1
.800
McCune,Grace/Pankow,Megan  SNC 
2
1
.667
Haskell, Katelynn/Wietrzny, Amanda  WLC 
5
3
.625
Haensgen, Gabrielle/Smith, Cierra  MSOE 
4
3
.571
Helstad, Aubree/Okon, Abby  MU 
2
2
.500
Jensen, Natalie/Parker, Jessica  CUC 
1
2
.333
Cha, Bobainah/Hoeft, Kallie  LU 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johnson, Elizabeth/Moen, Mallory  CUW 
4
0
1.000
Belschner, Callie/Kuecker, Gigi  EC 
3
0
1.000
Hawley, Izzy/Schmidt, Ali  WLC 
5
1
.833
Chahin, Mouna/Mirch, Leah  IIT 
6
2
.750
Okon, Abby/Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
2
1
.667
Haensgen, Michaela/Modi, Yuti  MSOE 
2
1
.667
Haensgen, Michaela/Sheehan, Brenna  MSOE 
2
2
.500
Loomans, Julia/Pokorny, Katrina  MU 
2
2
.500
Coopmans, Maddy/Tweet, Alina  EC 
1
2
.333
Cyrwus, Emily/Straulin, Mackenzie  CUC 
1
2
.333