2015 NACC Women's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Faith Palmreuter, Concordia Wisconsin
Offensive Player of the Year: Nicci Bermudes, Aurora
Freshman of the Year: Josie Dombrowski, Concordia Wisconsin
Coach of the Year: Ryan Middendorf, Concordia Wisconsin

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Tabitha Ortiz

Concordia Wisconsin

So.

GK

Plainfield, Ill.

Josie Dombrowski

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

D

Bartlett, Ill.

Kaitlin Im Hof

Aurora

So.

D

Alta Loma, Calif.

Lexi Kiotis

Dominican

So.

D

Park Ridge, Ill.

Faith Palmreuter

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

D

Frankenmuth, Mich.

Erin Peterson

Edgewood

Sr.

D

Verona, Wis.

Tori St. Martin

MSOE

Sr.

D

Dellwood, Minn.

Emily Ciesielczyk

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Waukesha, Wis.

Kelli Iovino

Dominican

Sr.

M

Arlington Heights, Ill.

Aly Loepfe

MSOE

Sr.

M

Brookfield, Wis.

Jaclyn Theune

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Oostburg, Wis.

Taylor Adler

Dominican

Sr.

F

Shorewood, Ill.

Nicci Bermudes

Aurora

Sr.

F

San Diego, Calif.

Carley Pfannerstill

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

F

Grafton, Wis.

Kayla Schlosser

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Germantown, Wis.

Sara Travia

MSOE

Jr.

F

Glendale, Wis.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Ally Krajnak

Concordia Chicago

So.

GK

Griffith, Ind.

Sabelle Seabrook

Edgewood

Jr.

GK

Wauwatosa, Wis.

Jaime Anderson

Marian

Sr.

D

Menasha, Wis.

Lea Gindville

Benedictine

Jr.

D

New Lenox, Ill.

Christina Kiotis

Concordia Chicago

Jr.

D

Park Ridge, Ill.

Samantha Lamas

Dominican

Sr.

D

Lyons, Ill.

Kait Riley

MSOE

Jr.

D

Wauwatosa, Wis.

Helen Joyce

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

M

De Pere, Wis.

Stephanie Mata

Dominican

Fr.

M

West Chicago, Ill.

Taylor Pampuch

Edgewood

Jr.

M

Oconomowoc, Wis.

Taylor Pokorny

Benedictine

So.

M

Naperville, Ill.

Beth Robbins

Aurora

So.

M

Upland, Calif.

Missy Schultz

MSOE

So.

M

Hartland, Wis.

Jackie Elzakhem

Benedictine

Jr.

F

Westmont, Ill.

Natalie Gayner

MSOE

Sr.

F

Whitefish, Mont.

Emily Skaer

Edgewood

Jr.

F

Neenah, Wis.

Honorable Mention: Hunter Coppes, Aurora (Sr., D); Pamela Ruiz, Dominican (Fr., GK); Rachel Sebald, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., GK); Natalie Weinhold, Concordia Chicago (Jr., M); Lauren Zuro, Dominican (Sr., F).

All-Freshman

Pamela Ruiz

Dominican

Fr.

GK

Dallas, Texas

Josie Dombrowski

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

D

Bartlett, Ill.

Shelby Namen

MSOE

Fr.

D

Anchorage, Alaska

Krista Pojero

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

D

Neptune, N.J.

Zoie Holloway

Benedictine

Fr.

M

Bloomington, Ill.

Ashley Johnson

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

M

Chesterfield, Mich.

Helen Joyce

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

M

De Pere, Wis.

Kelsey King

Aurora

Fr.

M

Santa Ana, Calif.

Alyssa Lennon

Marian

Fr.

M

Oshkosh, Wis.

Stephanie Mata

Dominican

Fr.

M

West Chicago, Ill.

Corynne McEachern

Aurora

Fr.

M

Las Vegas, Nev.

Nicole Ciesielczyk

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Waukesha, Wis.

Alisha Nolden

Edgewood

Fr.

F

Waunakee, Wis.

Tania Paez

Dominican

Fr.

F

Chicago, Ill.