2012 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Jenee Lange, Aurora
Offensive Player of the Year: Elaine Gerry, Edgewood
Freshman of the Year: Brittany Klumpp, Concordia Wisconsin
Coach of the Year: Troy Edwards, Aurora

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Emma Lumpe

MSOE

Sr.

GK

Lawrence, Kan.

Ashley Alonso

Edgewood

Sr.

D

McFarland, Wis.

Ashley Apazeller

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

D

Jackson, Wis.

Jenee Lange

Aurora

Jr.

D

Green Bay, Wis.

Britney Schenck

Aurora

Sr.

D

St. Charles, Mo.

Lisa Bajkowski

Aurora

So.

M

Oswego, Ill.

Laura Maly

Marian

So.

M

Neenah, Wis.

Kristina Santaga

Edgewood

Sr.

M

Green Bay, Wis.

Lauren Straehler

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Pewaukee, Wis.

Nicole Wolfe

Aurora

So.

M

Chula Vista, Calif.

Nicci Bermudes

Aurora

Fr.

F

San Diego, Calif.

Paula Bohl

MSOE

Jr.

F

Muskego, Wis.

Elaine Gerry

Edgewood

Sr.

F

Prairie du Sac, Wis.

Brittany Klumpp

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Rubicon, Wis.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Caitlyn Rosenberger

Marian

So.

GK

Pewaukee, Wis.

Brittany Carpenter

Alverno

So.

D

Winneconne, Wis.

Jen Russ

Dominican

Sr.

D

Downers Grove, Ill.

Courtney Smalarz

Dominican

Jr.

D

Lemont, Ill.

Taylor Adler

Dominican

Fr.

M

Shorewood, Ill.

Morgan Ansems

Marian

So.

M

Neenah, Wis.

Nava Moniriarani

Alverno

Jr.

M

Oak Creek, Wis.

Emily Ciesielczyk

Concordia Wisconsin

So.

F

Waukesha, Wis.

Leisa Conn

Marian

So.

F

Menasha, Wis.

Nikki Jhanji

Benedictine

Jr.

F

Orland Park, Ill.

Caitlin Liddiard

MSOE

Fr.

F

Waukesha, Wis.

Kelly Petty

Dominican

Jr.

F

Crystal Lake, Ill.

Carley Pfannerstill

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Grafton, Wis.

Raquel Rodriguez

Aurora

Sr.

F

Aurora, Ill.

Honorable Mention: Hillary Campbell (Fr., F, Concordia Chicago); Jocelyn Enrique (Jr., M, Maranatha); Natalie Gayner (Fr., M, MSOE); Alyssa Soulis (Jr., F, Concordia Chicago); Callie Hasselbring (So., GK, Concordia Chicago); Maggie Smith (Jr., M, Wisconsin Lutheran); Emily Sowinski (Fr., D, Wisconsin Lutheran).

 

All-Freshman Team

Jaime Anderson

Marian

Fr.

D

Menasha, Wis.

Alisha Oseguera

Aurora

Fr.

D

Whittier, Calif.

Taylor Adler

Dominican

Fr.

M

Shorewood, Ill.

Alyson Fisher

Marian

Fr.

M

Kimberly, Wis.

Natalie Gayner

MSOE

Fr.

M

Whitefish, Mont.

Anna O'Donnell

MSOE

Fr.

M

Plainfield, Ill.

Kate Pawelkiewicz

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

M

Oshkosh, Wis.

Erin Peterson

Edgewood

Fr.

M

Verona, Wis.

Nicci Bermudes

Aurora

Fr.

F

San Diego, Calif.

Hillary Campbell

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

F

Dyer, Ind.

Brittany Klumpp

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Rubicon, Wis.

Caitlin Liddiard

MSOE

Fr.

F

Waukesha, Wis.

Carley Pfannerstill

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Grafton, Wis.

Tara Tarazoff

Benedictine

Fr.

F

Palos Park, Ill.