2011 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Jessica Axt, MSOE
Defensive Player of the Year: Anya Vincenti, Aurora
Freshman of the Year: Nicole Wolfe, Aurora
Coach of the Year: Jason Murphy, Marian

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

     

Caitlyn Rosenberger

Marian

Fr.

GK

Pewaukee, Wis.

Chloe Kierszh

Marian

Jr.

D

Oshkosh, Wis.

Britney Schenck

Aurora

Jr.

D

St. Charles, Mo.

Courtney Smalarz

Dominican

So.

D

Lemont, Ill.

Anya Vincenti

Aurora

So.

D

Arvada, Colo.

Lauren Straehler

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

M

Pewaukee, Wis.

Mollie Tennessen

Marian

Sr.

M

Kaukauna, Wis.

Nicole Wolfe

Aurora

Fr.

M

Chula Vista, Calif.

Jessica Axt

MSOE

Sr.

F

Germantown, Wis.

Elaine Gerry

Edgewood

Jr.

F

Prairie du Sac, Wis.

Jordan Joyce

Aurora

Sr.

F

Independence, Mo.

Raquel Rodriguez

Aurora

Jr.

F

Aurora, Ill.

Kristina Santaga

Edgewood

Jr.

F

Green Bay, Wis.

Alyssa Soulis

Concordia Chicago

So.

F

Grayslake, Ill.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

     

Samantha Robinson

Alverno

So.

GK

Pleasant Prairie, Wis.

Megan Schulz

Dominican

Sr.

GK

Redford, Mich.

Ashley Apazeller

Concordia Wisconsin

So.

D

Jackson, Wis.

Brianna Franken

Edgewood

So.

D

De Pere, Wis.

Hayley Gerdes

Benedictine

So.

D

Frankfort, Ill.

Haley Graner

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

M

Waukesha, Wis.

Jamie Janczak

MSOE

Sr.

M

Germantown, Wis.

Kelli Wittenberg

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Sturtevant, Wis.

Paula Bohl

MSOE

So.

F

Muskego, Wis.

Hannah Brehmer

Concordia Wisconsin

So.

F

Eagle River, Alaska

Niki DiSalvo

Wisconsin Lutheran

So.

F

Waterford, Wis.

Ashley Meyer

Dominican

So.

F

Evanston, Ill.

Liz Phipps

Dominican

Sr.

F

Bloomington, Ill.

Karis Rogers

Maranatha

Jr.

F

Willmar, Minn.

         
Honorable Mention: Kristi Frisch, Edgewood (Jr., GK); Emma Lumpe, MSOE (Jr., GK); Aubrey Breuckman, Wisconsin Lutheran (Jr., D); Ashley Davey, Benedictine (Sr., D); Brittany Drewiske, Edgewood (Sr., D); Taylor Jahnke, Lakeland (Fr., D); Mackenzie Klingert, Edgewood (So., D); Maggie Kucek, Concordia Chicago (Jr., D); Kelly Kulinski, Marian (Fr., D); Kaitlyn Crohan, Aurora (Jr., M); Taylor Hozeska, Marian (Sr., M); Nava Moniriarani, Alverno (So., M); Nikki Jhanji, Benedictine (So., F); Laura Maly, Marian (Fr., F).

All-Freshman Team

       

Caitlyn Rosenberger

Marian

Fr.

GK

Pewaukee, Wis.

Kelly Kulinski

Marian

Fr.

D

Chicago, Ill.

Jenna Mineau

Edgewood

Fr.

D

Green Bay, Wis.

Shelby Struble

MSOE

Fr.

D

Steamboat Springs, Colo.

Christine Teasdale

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

D

Edina, Minn.

Lisa Bajkowski

Aurora

Fr.

M

Oswego, Ill.

Emily Dorsett

Edgewood

Fr.

M

Omro, Wis.

Haley Graner

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

M

Waukesha, Wis.

Rachael Hodison

Benedictine

Fr.

M

Lawrence, Kan.

Nathalie Mathis

Dominican

Fr.

M

Mundelein, Ill.

Gabbie Pung

MSOE

Fr.

M

Oshkosh, Wis.

Nicole Wolfe

Aurora

Fr.

M

Chula Vista, Calif.

Laura Maly

Marian

Fr.

F

Neenah, Wis.

Lorelei Ritzert

Aurora

Fr.

F

Snohomish, Wash.