2010 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Cait Hartman, Aurora
Offensive Player of the Year: Kim Kriese, Marian
Freshman of the Year: Anya Vincenti, Aurora
Coach of the Year: Kanute Drugan, Aurora

 

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Megan Schulz Dominican GK Jr. Redford, Mich.
Cait Hartman Aurora D Sr. Parker, Colo.
Nikki Jhanji Benedictine D Fr. Orland Park, Ill.
Liz Phipps Dominican D Jr. Bloomington, Ill.
Elise Jones Maranatha M Sr. Beaverton, Ore.
Kelsey Kochanowski Alverno M So. Oak Creek, Wis.
Lauren Straehler Concordia Wisconsin M So. Pewaukee, Wis.
Paula Bohl MSOE F Fr. Muskego, Wis.
Elaine Gerry Edgewood F So. Prairie du Sac, Wis.
Jordan Joyce Aurora F Jr. Independence, Mo.
Kim Kriese Marian F Sr. Stevens Point, Wis.
Becky Ott Concordia Wisconsin F Sr. Menasha, Wis.
Adrienne Ryba Dominican F So. Roselle, Ill.
Kristina Santaga Edgewood F So. Green Bay, Wis.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Mary Ryan Concordia Wisconsin GK Sr. Iron Mountain, Mich.
Ashley Sarbacker Lakeland GK Fr. Middleton, Wis.
Mariel Bartolutti Marian D Sr. Fond du Lac, Wis.
Brittany Drewiske Edgewood D Jr. Green Bay, Wis.
Sarah Kislia MSOE D Sr. Janesville, Wis.
Britney Schenck Aurora D So. St. Charles, Mo.
Karina Weideman MSOE D Jr. Waukesha, Wis.
Kristina Borts Lakeland M Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Samantha Dykema Aurora M Jr. Grand Haven, Mich.
Elizabeth Ficek Dominican M So. Bloomington, Ill.
Molly Haertle Edgewood M So. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Jessica Axt MSOE F Jr. Germantown, Wis.
Niki DiSalvo Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Waterford, Wis.
Karis Rogers Maranatha F So. Willmar, Minn.
         

Honorable Mention: Michelle Del Sarto, Benedictine (Jr., GK); Tiffany Erdman, Marian (Sr., GK); Lisa Collogan, Maranatha (Sr., D); Ali Granryd, Rockford (Fr., D); Rachel Kleba, Concordia Wisconsin (Sr., D); Maggie Kucek, Concordia Chicago (So., D); Allison Mielke, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., D); Kaitlyn Crohan, Aurora (So., M); Kelly Gerwitz, Dominican (So., M); Taylor Hozeska, Marian (Jr., M); Meagan Johnson, Benedictine (Fr., M); Christine Kwilosz, Aurora (Jr., M); Nava Moniriarani, Alverno (Fr., M); Melissa Swanson, Benedictine (Sr., M); Rachel Wilson, Benedictine (So., F).

All-Freshman Team
Ashley Sarbacker Lakeland GK Fr. Middleton, Wis.
Jenna Harvestine MSOE D Fr. Sussex, Wis.
Nikki Jhanji Benedictine D Fr. Orland Park, Ill.
Michelle Karsten Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Waukesha, Wis.
Mackenzie Klingert Edgewood D Fr. De Pere, Wis.
Kelsey Lightfield Marian D Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D.
Courtney Smalarz Dominican D Fr. Lemont, Ill.
Danielle Gillberg Aurora M Fr. Coronado, Calif.
Jenee Lange Aurora M Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Nava Moniriarani Alverno M Fr. Oak Creek, Wis.
Anya Vincenti Aurora M Fr. Arvada, Colo.
Allison Zimont MSOE M Fr. Plainwell, Mich.
Niki DiSalvo Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Waterford, Wis.
Ashley Meyer Dominican F Fr. Evanston, Ill.