2009 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Cait Hartman, Aurora
Offensive Player of the Year: Haley Pschirrer, Aurora
Freshman of the Year: Britney Schenck, Aurora
Coach of the Year: Jeff Halsema, Dominican

 

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Ilana Bar-Av Edgewood GK Sr. Madison, Wis.
Jacqui Lani Dominican GK Sr. Green Bay, Wis.
Emily Daniels Edgewood D Jr. Slinger, Wis.
Cait Hartman Aurora D Jr. Parker, Colo.
Rachel Kleba Concordia Wisconsin D Jr. Hartland, Wis.
Liz Phipps Dominican D So. Bloomington, Ill.
Nikki Counsell Aurora M Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Mindy Donald MSOE M Jr. Fredonia, Wis.
Tammi Hagensick Edgewood M Sr. Madison, Wis.
Danielle Grable Marian F Sr. Neenah, Wis.
Ellie LaFond Alverno F Sr. Waukesha, Wis.
Jessica Novickas Aurora F Sr. Highland Park, Ill.
Becky Ott Concordia Wisconsin F Jr. Menasha, Wis.
Haley Pschirrer Aurora F So.

Peoria, Ill.

         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Mary Ryan Concordia Wisconsin GK Jr. Iron Mountain, Mich.
Mariel Bartolutti Marian D Jr. Fond du Lac, Wis.
Sara Hoffman Marian D So. Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
Britney Schenck Aurora D Fr. St. Charles, Mo.
Karina Weideman MSOE D So. Waukesha, Wis.
Amanda Hertz Aurora M Sr. Las Vegas, Nev.
Jamie Janczak MSOE M So. Germantown, Wis.
Katie Petty Dominican M Jr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Lauren Straehler Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Pewaukee, Wis.
Kim Kriese Marian F Jr. Stevens Point, Wis.
Abby Moder Edgewood F Fr. Menasha, Wis.
Kelly Petty Dominican F Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Emily Waldorf Concordia Wisconsin F Jr. Hartford, Wis.
Rachel Wilson Benedictine F Fr. Albuquerque, N.M.

Honorable Mention: Emma Lumpe, MSOE (Fr., GK); Lindsay Dyal, Concordia Chicago (Fr., D); Autumn Gaylor, Lakeland (So., D); Allison Plank, MSOE (Jr., D); Jessica Thompson, Edgewood (Sr., D); Michelle Yeager, Dominican (Fr., D); Kristina Borts, Lakeland (So., M); Alex Brenner, Alverno (Sr., M); Kelsey Kochanowski, Alverno (Fr., M); Cathy Palese, Concordia Wisconsin (Sr., M); Cheyenne Martinez-Trevino, Concordia Chicago (Fr., F); Adrienne Ryba, Dominican (Fr., F); Lauren Souza, Concordia Chicago (Jr., F).

All-Freshman Team
Emma Lumpe MSOE GK Fr. Lawrence, Kan.
Liz Wong Aurora GK Fr. Tucson, Ariz.
Kelly Bolli Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Eagle, Wis.
Victoria Falcon MSOE D Fr. North Bend, Wash.
Britney Schenck Aurora D Fr. St. Charles, Mo.
Michelle Yeager Dominican D Fr. Noblesville, Ind.
Kelsey Kochanowski Alverno M Fr. Oak Creek, Wis.
Lauren Straehler Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Pewaukee, Wis.
Brittany Graham Marian F Fr. Alvin, Wis.
Cheyenne Martinez-Trevino Concordia Chicago F Fr. Santa Maria, Calif.
Abby Moder Edgewood F Fr. Menasha, Wis.
Kelly Petty Dominican F Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Adrienne Ryba Dominican F Fr. Roselle, Ill.
Rachel Wilson Benedictine F Fr. Albuquerque, N.M.