2007 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Ilana Bar-Av, Edgewood
Offensive Player of the Year: Jessica Novickas, Aurora
Rookie of the Year: Cait Hartman, Aurora
Co-Coaches of the Year: Kanute Drugan, Aurora & Rolf Zersen, MSOE

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Ilana Bar-Av Edgewood GK So. Madison, Wis.
Jessica Christensen Concordia Wisconsin D Jr. Green Bay, Wis.
Alex Contreras Aurora D Sr. Plainfield, Ill.
Cait Hartman Aurora D Fr. Parker, Colo.
Nikki Counsell Aurora M So. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Tammi Hagensick Edgewood M So. Madison, Wis.
Laura Marx Edgewood M Jr. New Berlin, Wis.
Allison Bailey Aurora F Jr. Dixon, Ill.
Heidi Brehmer MSOE F Fr. Eagle River, Alaska
Mayra Camacho Dominican F Jr. Summit, Ill.
Kim Kriese Marian F Fr. Stevens Point, Wis.
Jessica Novickas Aurora F So. Highland Park, Ill.
Erika Thompson Edgewood F Jr. Waukesha, Wis.
Jaclyn Ventimiglia Concordia Wisconsin F So. Macomb, Mich.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Jenny Jarvis Aurora GK So. Naperville, Ill.
Andrea Baker MSOE D Sr. Racine, Wis.
Megan Crowe Concordia Wisconsin D Sr. Oshkosh, Wis.
Rosio Curiel Dominican D So. Wheeling, Ill.
Kelly Adler Dominican M So. Naperville, Ill.
Vickie Georgakas MSOE M Sr. Greenfield, Wis.
Julie Harshbarger Benedictine M Sr. Roscoe, Ill.
Melissa Nichols Maranatha M Jr. Leesburg, Va.
Kari Zielke Concordia Chicago M Jr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Kimyenna Abron Benedictine F Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Elyse Clouthier Edgewood F So. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Lauren Omsberg Benedictine F So. Lombard, Ill.
Becky Ott Concordia Wisconsin F Fr. Menasha, Wis.
Michelle Reynoso Dominican F Fr. Burbank, Ill.

Honorable Mention: Barbara Gerlach, Maranatha (GK, Jr.); Jacqui Lani, Dominican (GK, So.); Kelly Madison, Rockford (GK, Jr.); Ashley Nielsen, Benedictine (GK, So.); Kelly Hopfinger, Lakeland (D, Sr.); Catherine Petty, Dominican (D, Fr.); Melinda Schwab, Edgewood (D, Fr.); Alexandria Brenner, Alverno (M, So.); Mindy Donald, MSOE (M, Fr.); Dani O’Toole, Benedictine (M, Fr.); Brittany Perez, Marian (M, Sr.); Kiera Vizza, Benedictine (M, Sr.); Sohaila Akhavein, Marian (F, Fr.); Meta Kolander, Wisconsin Lutheran (F, Fr.); Ellie LaFond, Alverno (F, Fr.); Wendy Murphy, Rockford (F, Fr.); Elisa Waltz, Lakeland (F, Sr.).

All-Rookie Team
Cait Hartman Aurora D Fr. Parker, Colo.
Rachel Kleba Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Hartland, Wis.
Catherine Petty Dominican D Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill.
Melinda Schwab Edgewood D Fr. Appleton, Wis.
Mindy Donald MSOE M Fr. Fredonia, Wis.
Dani O’Toole Benedictine M Fr. St. Louis, Mo.
Kelsey Trieloff Edgewood M Fr. Ridgeway, Wis.
Sohaila Akhavein Marian F Fr. Oshkosh, Wis.
Heidi Brehmer MSOE F Fr. Eagle River, Alaska
Meta Kolander Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Brookfield, Wis.
Kim Kriese Marian F Fr. Stevens Point, Wis.
Wendy Murphy Rockford F Fr. Phoenix, Ariz.
Becky Ott Concordia Wisconsin F Fr. Menasha, Wis.
Michelle Reynoso Dominican F Fr. Burbank, Ill.