2006 Northern Athletics Conference Women's Soccer Awards

Player of the Year: Elyse Clouthier, Edgewood
Rookie of the Year: Elyse Clouthier, Edgewood
Coach of the Year: Kanute Drugan, Aurora

All-Northern Athletics Conference Team
Allison Bailey Aurora F So. Dixon, Ill.
Mayra Camacho Dominican F So. Summit, Ill.
Elyse Clouthier Edgewood F Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Nikki Counsell Aurora M Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Megan Crowe Concordia Wisconsin D Jr. Oshkosh, Wis.
Elizabeth Fulton Dominican D Sr. LaGrange, Ill.
Tammi Hagensick Edgewood M Fr. Madison, Wis.
Kim Knaub Aurora F Fr. Peoria, Ill.
Laura Marx Edgewood M Fr. New Berlin, Wis.
Shalisse Mathieu Aurora D Sr. West Chicago, Ill.
Lauren Omsberg Aurora M Fr. Lombard, Ill
Tara Palmrueter Concordia Wisconsin M Sr. Frankenmuth, Mich.
Nicole Sabel Concordia Wisconsin F Sr. West Bend, Wis.
Erika Thompson Edgewood F So. Waukesha, Wis.
Kiera Vizza Benedictine M Jr. Evergreen Park, Ill.
Laura Wagley Aurora M Jr. Fort Collins, Colo.
Alli Weiss Lakeland GK Sr. New Berlin, Wis.
Anna White Concordia Wisconsin M Sr. Minnetonka, Minn.

Honorable Mention: Kimyenna Abron, Benedictine (So., F); Kelly Adler, Dominican (Fr., M); Niki Aidinovski, Benedictine (So., M); Emily Bates, Marian (Fr., D); Sarah Beardslee, Maranatha (Sr., F); Alexandria Brenner, Alverno (Fr., M); Jessie Christensen, Concordia Wisconsin (So., D); Amy Christenson, Lakeland (So., F); Rosio Curiel, Dominican (Fr., D); Angie Fenstermacher, Maranatha (Sr., D); Kim Gottsacker, Concordia Chicago (Jr., M); Kelly Hopfinger, Lakeland (Jr., D); Christina Koblosh, Rockford (So., F); Jackie Konrad, Concordia Chicago (Sr., M); Brittany Labno, Edgewood (Jr., GK); Jacqui Lani, Dominican (Fr., GK); Ashley Lindberg, Rockford (Jr., D); Heather Miller, Edgewood (Jr., D); Julie Muse, Maranatha (So., M); Melissa Nichols, Maranatha (So., M); Ashley Nielsen, Benedictine (Fr., GK); Brittany Perez, Marian (Jr., F); Kristin Prange, Concordia Chicago (Sr., M); Missy Schult, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., D); Catie Schultz, Wisconsin Lutheran (Fr., D); Maggie Short, Lakeland (So., D); Stephanie Starkey, Dominican (Fr., M); Megan Stoll, Rockford (Jr., M); Sara Strum, Concordia Wisconsin (Sr., M); Lorine Weiss, Lakeland (Sr., F); Sheila Wischer, Alverno (So., GK); Stephanie Wisser, Wisconsin Lutheran (Fr., M); Kari Zielke, Concordia Chicago (So., F).

All-Rookie Team
Kelly Adler Dominican M Fr. Naperville, Ill.
Emily Bates Marian D Fr. Fond du Lac, Wis.
Alexandria Brenner Alverno M Fr. New Berlin, Wis.
Elyse Clouthier Edgewood F Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Nikki Counsell Aurora M Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Rosio Curiel Dominican D Fr. Wheeling, Ill.
Tammi Hegensick Edgewood D Fr. Madison, Wis.
Jenny Jarvis Aurora GK Fr. Naperville, Ill.
Kim Knaub Aurora F Fr. Peoria, Ill.
Jacqui Lani Dominican GK Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Laura Marx Edgewood M Fr. New Berlin, Wis.
Ashley Nielsen Benedictine GK Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Lauren Omsberg Aurora M Fr. Lombard, Ill.
Kara Peppler Edgewood M Fr. Madison, Wis.
Catie Schultz Wisconsin Lutheran D Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Stephanie Starkey Dominican M Fr. Lake in the Hills, Ill.
Jaclyn Ventimiglia Concordia Wisconsin F Fr. Macomb, Mich.
Stephanie Wisser Wisconsin Lutheran M Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.