2022 NACC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Feb. 20 St. Mary's (IN) 20 Edgewood 6 Final
Fri., Feb. 25 Edgewood 2 Carthage 19 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 Marian 2 Carroll (WI) 21 Final
  Edgewood 12 Cornell (Iowa) 11 Final
Thu., Mar. 03 Aurora 17 Redlands 8 Final
Fri., Mar. 04 UW-Eau Claire 19 Edgewood 11 Final
Sat., Mar. 05 UW-Eau Claire 19 Illinois Tech 10 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 16 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Aurora 11 Chapman 14 Final
  Augsburg 11 Beloit 15 Final
Sun., Mar. 06 UW-Eau Claire 16 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago 7 Illinois Wesleyan 16 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 Capital 17 Aurora 11 Final
  Marian 2 Juniata 22 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Marian 4 Goucher 18 Final
  Edgewood 12 Augustana (Ill.) 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago 15 Elmhurst 2 Final
Thu., Mar. 10 Aurora 10 Illinois Wesleyan 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 11 Marian 6 Notre Dame (Md.) 19 Final
  Calvin 15 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 12 North Central (Ill.) 5 Aurora 11 Final
  Kalamazoo 8 Concordia Chicago 6 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 DePauw 15 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
Tue., Mar. 15 Beloit 3 Alma 21 Final
Wed., Mar. 16 Concordia Chicago 8 St. Mary's (IN) 11 Final
Fri., Mar. 18 Hope 14 Aurora 8 Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Concordia Chicago 13 Final
  Northwestern-St. Paul 15 Edgewood 8 Final
  Franklin   Benedictine   Cancelled
  Cornell (Iowa) 9 Beloit 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 20 Marian 5 Wartburg 15 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 George Fox 9 Aurora 8 Final
  Carthage 23 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 17 Franklin 16 Final - OT
  Edgewood 5 UW-La Crosse 19 Final
Thu., Mar. 24 Concordia Chicago 8 Lake Forest 11 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 12 Marian 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 Carroll (WI) 5 Aurora 16 Final
  Wartburg 7 Edgewood 8 Final - OT
  Beloit 4 Augustana (Ill.) 16 Final
Sun., Mar. 27 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Kalamazoo 18 Final
  Marian 3 Cornell (Iowa) 18 Final
Tue., Mar. 29 Edgewood 3 UW-Eau Claire 19 Final
Wed., Mar. 30 Marian 2 Carthage 24 Final
  Beloit 5 Lake Forest 17 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 11 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Chicago 18 Aurora 8 Final
Fri., Apr. 01 Alma 25 Illinois Tech 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 Aurora 13 St. Mary's (IN) 12 Final
  Benedictine *   Edgewood   Cancelled
  Concordia Chicago * 15 Marian 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 05 Concordia Chicago * 12 Beloit 1 Final
  Aurora * 23 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 Edgewood 11 Final
Thu., Apr. 07 Carroll (WI) 19 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 Marian * 2 Aurora 23 Final
  Edgewood * 15 Illinois Tech 8 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Benedictine   Cancelled
Tue., Apr. 12 UW-La Crosse 23 Illinois Tech 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 13 Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  Beloit * 0 Aurora 26 Final
Sat., Apr. 16 Illinois Tech * 9 Marian 10 Final
  Aurora * 20 Edgewood 3 Final
  Benedictine *   Beloit   Cancelled
Tue., Apr. 19 Illinois Tech * 3 Concordia Chicago 17 Final
  Edgewood * 6 Marian 5 Final - OT
  UW-La Crosse 11 Aurora 12 Final
  Aurora *   Benedictine   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 20 Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Beloit 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 21 Marian * 7 Concordia Wisconsin 11 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Aurora 18 Final
  Beloit * 3 Illinois Tech 14 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Concordia Chicago 13 Final
Wed., Apr. 27 Concordia Chicago * 8 Aurora 18 Final
  Benedictine *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  UW-La Crosse 22 Edgewood 9 Final
  Marian * 4 Beloit 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 29 Illinois Tech * 16 Concordia Wisconsin 15 Final
Sat., Apr. 30 Marian 9 Elmhurst 10 Final
  Beloit * 6 Edgewood 13 Final
Tue., May. 03 No. 4 Concordia Wisconsin % 3 No. 1 Aurora 25 Game 1 - NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  No. 3 Edgewood % 5 No. 2 Concordia Chicago 12 Game 2 - NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., May. 07 No. 2 Concordia Chicago % 7 No. 1 Aurora 15 Game 3 - NACC Tournament Final Final
Sat., May. 14 Aurora % 6 Rhodes 24 NCAA First Round @ Gambier, Ohio Final
* Conference
% Post season