2021-22 NACC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Oct. 30 Elmhurst #   Illinois Tech   11:00 AM CDT
Fri., Nov. 05 North Central (Minn.) 72 Alverno 39 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 67 St. Norbert 49 Final
Sat., Nov. 06 Manchester 82 Rockford 83 Final
  UW-La Crosse 71 Concordia Chicago 36 Final
  St. Catherine 79 Illinois Tech 37 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 70 MSOE 36 Final
Mon., Nov. 08 Lakeland 40 UW-Oshkosh 79 Final
Tue., Nov. 09 Dubuque 82 Marian 41 Final
  Lake Forest 51 MSOE 58 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 60 Benedictine 53 Final
Wed., Nov. 10 Grinnell 50 Rockford 67 Final
  Illinois Tech 74 Mount Mary 55 Final
  Elmhurst 73 Aurora 103 Final
  Finlandia 46 Lakeland 62 Final
Thu., Nov. 11 Marian 38 Lawrence 84 Final
Fri., Nov. 12 Blackburn 79 Illinois Tech 81 Final
  Benedictine 71 UW-Stevens Point 68 Final - OT
  Edgewood 59 Hope 104 Final
  Martin Luther 38 Wisconsin Lutheran 57 Final
  UW-Whitewater 71 Concordia Wisconsin 46 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Carthage 47 St. Norbert 53 Final
  Dominican 48 Webster 91 Final
Sat., Nov. 13 North Central (Ill.) 69 Edgewood 62 @ Holland, Mich. Final
  Fontbonne 60 Dominican 46 @ Webster Groves, Ill. Final
  UW-Whitewater 80 Benedictine 38 @ Stevens Point, Wis. Final
  Rockford 57 Lawrence 77 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 66 Wisconsin Lutheran 69 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 71 St. Norbert 56 Final
  Blackburn 57 Concordia Chicago 77 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 55 UW-Stevens Point 65 Final
Tue., Nov. 16 Greenville 80 Aurora 76 Final
  Dubuque 58 Rockford 47 Final
  Dominican 65 Mount Mary 43 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 61 Lakeland 50 Final
Wed., Nov. 17 Trine 63 Benedictine 50 Final
  Alverno 39 Beloit 63 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 70 Concordia Wisconsin 74 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 78 Edgewood 46 Final
Thu., Nov. 18 Lakeland 75 Blackburn 59 Final
  Mount Mary 49 Marian 66 Final
Fri., Nov. 19 Ripon 39 St. Norbert 51 @ Oshkosh, Wis. Final
  Crown (Minn.) 60 Alverno 52 Final
Sat., Nov. 20 Illinois Tech 34 Monmouth (Ill.) 74 Final
  Principia 62 Rockford 72 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 68 Concordia Chicago 57 Final
  St. Norbert 40 UW-Oshkosh 71 Final
  MSOE   Northland   Cancelled
  Wisconsin Lutheran 66 Millikin 56 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Sun., Nov. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran 58 Chicago 52 Final
Tue., Nov. 23 North Central (Ill.) 63 Benedictine 68 Final
  Illinois Tech 34 Beloit 83 Final
  Mount Mary 52 Alverno 56 Final
  UW-River Falls 75 Marian 48 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 67 Concordia Chicago 50 Final
  Dominican 52 Wheaton (Ill.) 84 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 57 Lakeland 50 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 65 St. Norbert 58 Final
Fri., Nov. 26 Edgewood 55 UW-La Crosse 58 Final
Sat., Nov. 27 UW-Eau Claire 80 Edgewood 43 @ La Crosse, Wis. Final
  Elmhurst 72 Dominican 60 Final
  Northland 62 Marian 69 @ Hancock, Mich. Final
  Lawrence 51 Lakeland 55 Final
Sun., Nov. 28 Marian 62 UW-Platteville 79 @ Hancock, Mich. Final
Tue., Nov. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran * 61 Concordia Wisconsin 52 Final
  Illinois Tech * 34 Aurora 98 Final
  MSOE * 66 Alverno 41 Final
  Rockford * 62 Marian 56 Final
  Edgewood * 73 Concordia Chicago 74 Final
  Lakeland * 43 St. Norbert 63 Final
  Dominican * 49 Benedictine 65 Final
Sat., Dec. 04 Alverno * 24 Concordia Chicago 60 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 85 Edgewood 60 Final
  Marian * 51 Benedictine 89 Final
  MSOE * 57 Illinois Tech 38 Final
  St. Norbert * 73 Aurora 63 Final
  Lakeland * 76 Dominican 41 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 51 Rockford 41 Final
Sun., Dec. 05 Northland   Aurora   Cancelled
Tue., Dec. 07 Concordia Chicago 61 Central (Iowa) 69 Final
  Alverno * 34 Lakeland 61 Final
  Benedictine * 60 Wisconsin Lutheran 63 Final
  St. Norbert * 75 Marian 51 Final
  Aurora * 100 Dominican 57 Final
  Rockford * 58 Edgewood 47 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 54 MSOE 51 Final
Thu., Dec. 09 Benedictine 50 Hope 99 Final
Sat., Dec. 11 Dominican * 36 Wisconsin Lutheran 82 Final
  Illinois Tech * 45 Concordia Wisconsin 78 Final
  Aurora * 57 Lakeland 60 Final
  Rockford * 46 St. Norbert 64 Final
  Benedictine * 55 MSOE 43 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 65 Marian 45 Final
  Edgewood * 59 Alverno 34 Final
Tue., Dec. 14 Aurora 83 Eureka 91 Final
  Mount Mary 46 Illinois Tech 59 Final
  Chicago 77 MSOE 38 Final
  Lawrence 59 Alverno 43 Final
Thu., Dec. 16 Rockford 53 Mount Mary 49 Final
Sat., Dec. 18 Northwestern (Minn.) 55 Lakeland 68 Final
  Aurora 79 Trinity Christian 82 Final
  Kalamazoo 67 Dominican 59 Final
  MSOE 49 Dubuque 62 Final
  St. Norbert 65 Lawrence 52 Final
Sun., Dec. 19 Lake Forest 77 Alverno 35 @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
Mon., Dec. 20 Alverno 27 Berry 59 @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final
Tue., Dec. 21 Calvin 79 Benedictine 69 Final
Tue., Dec. 28 Beloit 76 Concordia Chicago 66 Final
  UW-Stout 89 Aurora 74 Final
Wed., Dec. 29 MSOE 31 DePauw 68 Final
  UW-Platteville 67 Edgewood 39 @ Whitewater, Wis. Final
Thu., Dec. 30 Franklin 71 MSOE 74 @ Greencastle, Ind. Final - OT
  Edgewood 51 UW-Whitewater 79 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 51 Wheaton (Ill.) 59 Final
  UW-Stout   Rockford   Cancelled
Fri., Dec. 31 Lawrence   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Aurora 63 North Central (Ill.) 62 Final
Sun., Jan. 02 Concordia Chicago * 74 Illinois Tech 62 Final
Tue., Jan. 04 Aurora * 76 Benedictine 83 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 74 Dominican 40 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 68 Lakeland 51 Final
Sat., Jan. 08 Rockford * 37 Wisconsin Lutheran 53 Final
  Dominican * 55 Marian 67 Final
  Benedictine * 47 St. Norbert 48 Final
  MSOE *   Edgewood   Cancelled
  Aurora *   Alverno   Cancelled
Tue., Jan. 11 Alverno *   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
  St. Norbert * 47 Wisconsin Lutheran 50 Final
  Marian * 64 MSOE 71 Final
  Dominican * 68 Illinois Tech 62 Final
  Rockford * 59 Aurora 74 Final
  Edgewood * 59 Benedictine 55 Final
Thu., Jan. 13 Marian * 67 Rockford 69 Final - OT
Sat., Jan. 15 Alverno * 28 Edgewood 83 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 59 Dominican 40 Final
  Marian * 67 Concordia Chicago 62 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 77 Illinois Tech 32 Final
  St. Norbert * 67 Rockford 42 Final
  MSOE * 51 Benedictine 64 Final
Tue., Jan. 18 Illinois Tech * 73 Alverno 66 Final - 2OT
  Aurora * 64 Concordia Chicago 55 Final
  Marian * 46 Wisconsin Lutheran 63 Final
  Benedictine * 69 Rockford 33 Final
  Lakeland * 53 MSOE 67 Final
  St. Norbert * 69 Concordia Wisconsin 64 Final
  Dominican * 53 Edgewood 68 Final
Sat., Jan. 22 Concordia Chicago * 49 Wisconsin Lutheran 77 Final
  Illinois Tech * 42 Marian 66 Final
  Aurora * 76 Concordia Wisconsin 64 Final
  Rockford * 57 MSOE 48 Final
  Edgewood * 85 Lakeland 56 Final
  Dominican * 50 St. Norbert 88 Final
  Benedictine * 74 Alverno 33 Final
Sun., Jan. 23 Illinois Tech * 45 Lakeland 79 Final
Tue., Jan. 25 Lakeland * 62 Marian 66 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 74 Alverno 30 Final
  Aurora * 78 Edgewood 65 Final
  Illinois Tech * 17 Benedictine 79 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 50 Rockford 66 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 64 Dominican 46 Final
  MSOE * 50 St. Norbert 69 Final
Fri., Jan. 28 Concordia Chicago * 44 Concordia Wisconsin 64 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin   Concordia (Neb.)   Cancelled
Sat., Jan. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran * 70 Rockford 39 Final
  Marian * 41 Dominican 62 Final
  Lakeland * 66 Illinois Tech 50 Final
  Alverno * 31 Aurora 102 Final
  St. Norbert * 59 Benedictine 61 Final
  Edgewood * 56 MSOE 48 Final
Tue., Feb. 01 Alverno * 41 St. Norbert 102 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 70 Lakeland 49 Final
  MSOE * 61 Aurora 74 Final
  Edgewood * 90 Illinois Tech 54 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 71 Marian 55 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 44 Benedictine 84 Final
  Rockford * 59 Dominican 49 Final
Thu., Feb. 03 Lakeland * 61 Concordia Chicago 46 Final
  St. Norbert * 59 Edgewood 61 Final
  Alverno * 44 Illinois Tech 47 Final
Sat., Feb. 05 Aurora * 69 Wisconsin Lutheran 76 Final
  Edgewood * 82 Marian 65 Final
  Illinois Tech * 42 St. Norbert 81 Final
  Benedictine * 68 Concordia Wisconsin 53 Final
  Rockford * 60 Lakeland 54 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 59 MSOE 76 Final
  Dominican * 55 Alverno 54 Final
Tue., Feb. 08 Alverno * 16 Wisconsin Lutheran 79 Final
  Marian * 50 Lakeland 65 Final
  Benedictine * 86 Illinois Tech 41 Final
  Edgewood * 91 Aurora 65 Final
  Dominican * 45 Concordia Wisconsin 70 Final
  Rockford * 61 Concordia Chicago 59 Final
  St. Norbert * 55 MSOE 41 Final
Wed., Feb. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran 55 Carthage 47 Final
Fri., Feb. 11 Lakeland * 67 Aurora 112 Final
  Elmhurst 53 Rockford 54 Final - OT
Sat., Feb. 12 Alverno * 56 Rockford 80 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 62 Illinois Tech 30 Final
  Marian * 61 Aurora 87 Final
  MSOE * 45 Dominican 50 Final
  Lakeland * 69 Benedictine 65 Final
  St. Norbert * 54 Concordia Chicago 38 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 54 Edgewood 63 Final
Tue., Feb. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran * 56 St. Norbert 59 Final
  Aurora * 82 Rockford 60 Final
  Illinois Tech * 39 Dominican 53 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 69 Alverno 45 Final
  MSOE * 37 Marian 48 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 54 Lakeland 44 Final
  Benedictine * 76 Edgewood 50 Final
Thu., Feb. 17 Illinois Tech 30 Rockford 61 Final
Sat., Feb. 19 No. 13 Illinois Tech % 23 No. 4 Edgewood 73 NACC First Round Final
  No. 9 Concordia Chicago 54 No. 8 Lakeland 71 NACC First Round Final
  No. 12 Dominican 56 No. 5 Aurora 102 NACC First Round Final
  No. 11 Marian % 39 No. 6 Concordia Wisconsin 51 NACC First Round Final
  No. 10 MSOE 45 No. 7 Rockford 52 NACC First Round Final
  No. 14 Alverno 37 No. 3 Benedictine 87 NACC First Round Final
Wed., Feb. 23 No. 7 Rockford % 46 No. 2 St. Norbert 60 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 8 Lakeland % 51 No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 52 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 6 Concordia Wisconsin % 40 No. 3 Benedictine 74 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 5 Aurora % 62 No. 4 Edgewood 70 NACC Quarterfinal Final
Fri., Feb. 25 No. 3 Benedictine % 51 No. 2 St. Norbert 54 NACC Semifinal Final
  No. 4 Edgewood % 48 No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 59 NACC Semifinal Final
Sun., Feb. 27 No. 2 St. Norbert % 43 No. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 51 NACC Final Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Wisconsin Lutheran % 42 UW-Oshkosh 48 NCAA First Round @ Indianola, Iowa Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season