2021-22 NACC Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Fri., Dec. 03 Benedictine Grand Valley State Holiday Open   Allendale, Mich.
  Edgewood, St. Norbert Ripon Winter Open + Multi [Dec. 3-4]   Ripon, Wis.
Sat., Dec. 04 Aurora Illinois Wesleyan Titan First Chance   Bloomington, Ill.
  CUC Olivet Nazarene Holiday Open   Bourbonnais, Ill.
Sat., Dec. 11 CUW, Lakeland (M) UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational   Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat., Jan. 08 CUC, MSOE University of Chicago Phoenix Invitational   Chicago, Ill.
Sat., Jan. 15 CUC, CUW, WLC Carthage Firebird Opener   Kenosha, Wis.
  Illinois Tech, MSOE North Central (Ill.) Cardinal Opener   Naperville, Ill.
Fri., Jan. 21 Benedictine, CUC North Central (Ill.) Snow Day Invitational   Naperville, Ill.
Sat., Jan. 22 Aurora, Lakeland, Marian, St. Norbert Ripon Red Hawk Opener   Ripon, Wis.
  CUW, MSOE, WLC UW-Whitewater Karl Schlender Invitational   Whitewater, Wis.
  Illinois Tech UW-Parkside Lake Michigan Open   Kenosha, Wis.
Fri., Jan. 28 MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC (M) UW-Whitewater Squig Converse Invitational   Whitewater, Wis.
Sat., Jan. 29 Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, Illinois Tech Aurora Grand Prix   Chicago, Ill. (Gately)
  WLC UW-Milwaukee Tierney Classic   Milwaukee, Wis.
  Edgewood University of Dubuque Spartan Invitational   Dubuque, Iowa
Fri., Feb. 04 Aurora, CUC University of Chicago Windy City Rumble [Feb. 4-5]   Chicago, Ill.
  St. Norbert Carthage Tadd Metzger Invitational [Feb. 4-5]   Kenosha, Wis.
Sat., Feb. 05 Benedictine, Illinois Tech Olivet Nazarene Walter Cramer Invitational   Bourbonnais, Ill.
  St. Norbert UW-Stevens Point Big Dawg Invitational   Stevens Point, Wis.
  WLC UW-Parkside Classic   Kenosha, Wis.
  CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE Ripon Red Hawk Invitational   Ripon, Wis.
Fri., Feb. 11 CUC (W) Boston U. David Hemery Valentine Invitational [Feb. 11-12]   Boston, Mass.
  St. Norbert (W), WLC (W) Grand Valley State Big Meet [Feb. 11-12]   Allendale, Mich.
Sat., Feb. 12 Aurora North Central (Ill.) Pat Heenan Invitational   Naperville, Ill.
  CUC, Lakeland, Marian, St. Norbert, WLC Ripon Dick Hendricks Invitational   Ripon, Wis.
  St. Norbert UW-Whitewater Midwest Elite Invitational   Whitewater, Wis.
  Benedictine, Illinois Tech Illinois Wesleyan Titan Open   Bloomington, Ill.
  MSOE UW-Platteville Invitational   Platteville, Wis.
Fri., Feb. 18 Aurora Dubuque Sol Butler Classic   Dubuque, Iowa
  Benedictine Illinois Wesleyan Invitational   Bloomington, Ill.
Sat., Feb. 19 CUC, Illinois Tech University of Chicago Margaret Bradley Invitational   Chicago, Ill.
  Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, St. Norbert, WLC UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge   Oshkosh, Wis.
Fri., Feb. 25 All NACC schools NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships [Feb. 25-26]   Ripon, Wis. (Willmore Center)
Fri., Mar. 04 Benedictine, CUC, WLC Ripon Final Qualifier + Multi [March 4-5]   Ripon, Wis.
  CUC, Illinois Tech, St. Norbert, WLC Carthage Firebird Finale   Kenosha, Wis.
  Aurora, St. Norbert Wartburg Last Chance Meet [March 4-5]   Waverly, Iowa
Sat., Mar. 05 CUC, St. Norbert UW-Stevens Point Final Qualifer   Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri., Mar. 11 All NACC qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships [March 11-12]   Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)