2021 NACC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Feb. 19 Marian 0 UW-Stevens Point 2 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final
  UW-Stevens Point 9 Marian 6 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final
Sat., Feb. 20 Ripon 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 11 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 10 Ripon 0 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final - 5 innings
Thu., Feb. 25 Edgewood 0 Marian 8 @ Peoria, Ill. Final - 6 innings
  Marian 14 Edgewood 4 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
Fri., Feb. 26 Mount Mary 0 Edgewood 8 @ Peoria, Ill. Final - 5 innings
  Edgewood 4 Mount Mary 3 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 8 Concordia Chicago 2 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
  UW-Stevens Point 9 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Peoria, Ill. Final - 6 innings
Sun., Feb. 28 Concordia Chicago 15 Simpson (Iowa) 12 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  Concordia Chicago 3 Fontbonne 12 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 04 Concordia Chicago 3 Lake Forest 12 @ Rosemont, Ill. Final - 5 innings
  Lake Forest 11 Concordia Chicago 3 @ Rosemont, Ill. Final - 6 innings
Fri., Mar. 05 Mount Mary 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Elmhurst 2 @ Peoria, Ill. Final
  Edgewood 9 Augsburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Edgewood 8 Augsburg 2 Final
Sat., Mar. 06 Edgewood 7 Bethel (Minn.) 15 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final - 5 innings
  Bethel (Minn.) 8 Edgewood 0 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final - 5 innings
  Ripon 1 Marian 5 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final
  Marian 5 Ripon 4 @ Rhinelander, Wis. Final
Sun., Mar. 07 Aurora 4 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 Final
  Aurora 8 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 Final
Mon., Mar. 08 Concordia Chicago 1 North Park 10 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Chicago 5 North Park 6 Final
Tue., Mar. 09 Aurora 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Aurora 10 Franklin 2 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Mar. 13 Cardinal Stritch 12 Lakeland 9 Final
  UW-Platteville 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 10 Lakeland 6 Final
  Edgewood * 5 Dominican 4 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Dominican 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 14 Augustana (Ill.) 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Dominican 8 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 6 Aurora 13 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Dominican 12 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 17 Edgewood   UW-Whitewater   Cancelled
  Wheaton (Ill.) 10 Benedictine 11 Final
  Edgewood   UW-Whitewater   Cancelled
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Benedictine   Postponed
Fri., Mar. 19 Carthage 6 MSOE 7 Final - 8 innings
  Elmhurst 3 Rockford 8 Final
  Aurora 10 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Carthage 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Elmhurst 12 Rockford 2 Final - 6 innings
  Aurora 7 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 20 Dominican 1 MSOE 9 Final - 6 innings
  Marian 17 Rockford 5 Final
  Lakeland 2 Benedictine 5 Final
  Alverno 0 Aurora 11 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Edgewood 1 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Marian 6 Rockford 14 Final - 6 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Edgewood 5 Final
  Alverno 0 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland 9 Benedictine 12 Final
  Dominican 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 21 Edgewood 12 Alverno 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 9 Benedictine 0 Final - 5 innings
  Edgewood 9 Alverno 10 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 11 Benedictine 3 Final
Mon., Mar. 22 UW-Oshkosh 4 Marian 2 Final
  UW-Platteville 3 MSOE 4 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  UW-Platteville 0 MSOE 5 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Marian 8 Final
Wed., Mar. 24 Lakeland 7 Rockford 9 Final
  Lakeland 10 Rockford 11 Final
  Marian 8 Benedictine 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Aurora 12 Final - 5 innings
  MSOE 4 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 10 Edgewood 2 Final - 8 innings
  Marian 6 Benedictine 5 Final
  MSOE 15 Concordia Chicago 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Aurora 9 Final - 6 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin 10 Edgewood 1 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 25 UW-Oshkosh 19 Lakeland 4 Final - 6 innings
  UW-Oshkosh 7 Lakeland 4 Final
Fri., Mar. 26 North Central (Ill.) 9 Benedictine 10 Final - 9 innings
  UW-Oshkosh 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 6 Benedictine 4 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 1 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  Maranatha 0 Rockford 13 Final - 5 innings
  Maranatha 7 Rockford 15 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 27 Dominican   Concordia Wisconsin   Postponed
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Benedictine 2 Final
  Rockford   Alverno   Cancelled
  Edgewood 2 MSOE 7 Final
  Rockford   Alverno   Cancelled
  Dominican   Concordia Wisconsin   Postponed
  Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Benedictine 6 Final
  Edgewood 0 MSOE 8 Final - 6 innings
Sun., Mar. 28 Marian 0 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings
  Eureka 2 Rockford 16 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 2 UW-Whitewater 8 Final
  Dominican 20 Alverno 0 Final - 5 innings
  North Park 5 Benedictine 2 Final
  Marian 6 Aurora 10 Final
  Eureka 0 Rockford 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 UW-Whitewater 17 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican 13 Alverno 6 Final
  North Park 7 Benedictine 5 Final
  MSOE 8 North Central (Ill.) 2 @ Rosemont, Ill. Final
  MSOE 2 North Central (Ill.) 5 @ Rosemont, Ill. Final
Mon., Mar. 29 Marian 2 Edgewood 10 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Mary 12 Rockford 13 Final
  Marian 4 Edgewood 0 Final
  Mount Mary 1 Rockford 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Mar. 30 Concordia Chicago 5 Lakeland 9 Final
  Benedictine 12 Alverno 1 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora 2 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final - 11 innings
  Concordia Chicago 14 Lakeland 14 Final
  Benedictine 15 Alverno 4 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 31 Rockford 0 MSOE 8 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Chicago 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 17 Final - 5 innings
  Rockford 3 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago 13 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Apr. 01 Dominican 1 Marian 3 Final
  Mount Mary 0 Benedictine 11 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican 0 Marian 10 Final - 5 innings
  Dubuque 7 Rockford 5 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Mary 3 Benedictine 15 Final - 5 innings
  Dubuque 11 Rockford 1 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Apr. 02 Edgewood 10 Lakeland 3 Final
  Aurora * 5 Benedictine 6 Final - 8 innings
  Edgewood 12 Lakeland 9 Final
  Aurora * 2 Benedictine 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 03 Concordia Wisconsin * 11 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rockford * 7 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  MSOE * 14 Alverno 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final
  MSOE * 13 Alverno 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rockford * 12 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Lakeland * 4 Marian 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 05 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Marian * 8 Lakeland 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 MSOE 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Marian * 8 Lakeland 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 5 Rockford 9 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Rockford 5 Final
Wed., Apr. 07 Mount Mary 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Mount Mary 5 Dominican 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 11 Benedictine * 8 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 MSOE 9 Final
  Benedictine * 10 Dominican 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 MSOE 9 Final - 6 innings
Mon., Apr. 12 Rockford * 0 Aurora 8 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican * 2 Benedictine 17 Final - 5 innings
  Rockford * 2 Aurora 9 Final
  Dominican * 1 Benedictine 10 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 13 Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  MSOE * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final - 10 innings
  Alverno * 6 Lakeland 7 Final
  Aurora * 11 Rockford 0 Final - 5 innings
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  MSOE * 16 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final - 6 innings
  Alverno * 1 Lakeland 15 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora * 8 Rockford 5 Final
Wed., Apr. 14 Concordia Chicago * 9 Edgewood 6 Final
  Lakeland * 12 Alverno 4 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 13 Edgewood 5 Final - 6 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Marian 0 Final - 6 innings
  Lakeland * 10 Alverno 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Marian 1 Final
Thu., Apr. 15 Chicago 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Chicago 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Apr. 16 Concordia Chicago * 6 Dominican 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 14 Dominican 1 Final - 6 innings
Sat., Apr. 17 Aurora * 7 Edgewood 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 12 Alverno 0 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland * 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Marian * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final
  Dominican * 13 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora * 8 Edgewood 0 Final - 6 innings
  Marian * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Alverno 1 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland * 1 MSOE 6 Final
  Dominican * 5 Concordia Chicago 6 Final - 8 innings
  Benedictine * 13 Rockford 5 Final
  Benedictine * 1 Rockford 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 18 Edgewood * 1 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings
  MSOE * 6 Lakeland 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Rockford * 5 Benedictine 13 Final - 5 innings
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 12 Final - 5 innings
  Alverno * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Marian 1 Final
  Rockford * 1 Benedictine 7 Final
  MSOE * 10 Lakeland 0 Final - 5 innings
  Edgewood * 2 Aurora 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 21 Dominican   Lakeland   Postponed
  Marian 0 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Dominican   Lakeland   Postponed
  Marian 12 Concordia Chicago 4 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 22 Edgewood * 0 Concordia Chicago 9 Final - 5 innings
  Alverno * 0 MSOE 10 Final - 5 innings
  Edgewood * 5 Concordia Chicago 15 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 24 Dominican * 0 Aurora 12 Final - 5 innings
  Alverno * 2 Marian 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Lakeland 3 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rockford * 4 Edgewood 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 19 Lakeland 11 Final - 8 innings
  Rockford * 5 Edgewood 1 Final
  Alverno * 1 Marian 9 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Benedictine 6 Final
  Dominican * 1 Aurora 13 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 25 Concordia Wisconsin * 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Marian * 24 Alverno 1 Final - 5 innings
  Benedictine * 18 Concordia Chicago 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lakeland * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Aurora * 3 Dominican 2 Final
  Lakeland * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
  Benedictine * 20 Concordia Chicago 7 Final - 5 innings
  Marian * 12 Alverno 1 Final - 6 innings
  Aurora * 4 Dominican 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Rockford 4 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Rockford 8 Final
Mon., Apr. 26 MSOE * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
Tue., Apr. 27 Benedictine 21 Manchester 1 Final - 5 innings
  Aurora   North Central (Ill.)   Cancelled
  Mount Mary 0 Lakeland 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 12 Alverno 0 Final - 5 innings
  Benedictine 12 Manchester 5 Final
  Aurora   North Central (Ill.)   Cancelled
  Mount Mary 1 Lakeland 9 Final - 6 innings
  Concordia Chicago   Alverno   Cancelled
Wed., Apr. 28 Mount Mary 1 Dominican 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 30 Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Benedictine 8 Final - 6 innings
  MSOE * 8 Marian 1 Final
  Aurora * 9 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Alverno * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 11 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 Lakeland 2 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Benedictine 9 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican * 3 Rockford 2 moved to Rockford Final
  MSOE * 3 Marian 4 Final
  Aurora * 11 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Alverno * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican * 2 Rockford 0 moved to Rockford Final
Sat., May. 01 Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings
  Marian * 5 MSOE 9 Final
  Benedictine * 17 Edgewood 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 17 Alverno 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Aurora 8 Final
  Marian * 4 MSOE 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 15 Alverno 2 Final - 5 innings
  Benedictine * 12 Edgewood 4 Final - 5 innings
  Dominican * 2 Rockford 6 Final
  Dominican * 6 Rockford 12 Final
Sun., May. 02 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Lakeland * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Mon., May. 03 Dubuque 1 Benedictine 2 Final
  Mount Mary   Rockford   Cancelled
  Mount Mary   Rockford   Cancelled
Tue., May. 04 Rockford 2 Dubuque 9 Final
  Rockford 8 Dubuque 7 Final
  Chicago 3 Aurora 0 Final
  Chicago 5 Aurora 0 Final
Thu., May. 06 N2 MSOE % 5 N3 Marian 4 G1 - NACC North Division Tournament Final
  S4 Dominican % 1 S1 Aurora 7 G1 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  N4 Lakeland % 0 N1 Concordia Wisconsin 10 G2 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final - 5 innings
  S3 Rockford % 10 S2 Benedictine 9 G2 - NACC South Division Tournament @ Montgomery, Ill. Final - 10 innings
Fri., May. 07 N4 Lakeland % 3 N3 Marian 11 G3 - NACC North Division Tournament Final - 5 innings
  S4 Dominican % 4 S2 Benedictine 7 G3 - NACC South Division Tournament @ Montgomery, Ill. Final
  N2 MSOE % 3 N1 Concordia Wisconsin 1 G4 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final - 10 innings
  S3 Rockford % 2 S1 Aurora 10 G4 - NACC South Division Tournament Final - 5 innings
  N1 Concordia Wisconsin % 3 N3 Marian 1 G5 - NACC North Division Tournament Final
  S3 Rockford % 4 S2 Benedictine 9 G5 - NACC South Division Tournament @ Montgomery, Ill. Final
Sat., May. 08 S2 Benedictine % 1 S1 Aurora 0 G6 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  S2 Benedictine % 15 S1 Aurora 10 G7 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  N2 MSOE % 5 N1 Concordia Wisconsin 11 G6 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
  N1 Concordia Wisconsin % 0 N2 MSOE 1 G7 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
Fri., May. 14 MSOE % 3 Benedictine 0 NACC Softball Tournament Finals Series - Game 1 Final
Sat., May. 15 Benedictine % 3 MSOE 0 NACC Softball Tournament Finals Series - Game 2 Final
  Benedictine % 0 MSOE 2 NACC Softball Tournament Finals Series - Game 3 Final
Fri., May. 21 Coe % 1 MSOE 0 NCAA Regional First Round @ Waverly, Iowa Final
Sat., May. 22 MSOE % 3 St. Olaf 1 NCAA Waverly Regional @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  Webster % 0 MSOE 2 2021 NACC Softball Regionals @ Waverly, Iowa Final
Sun., May. 23 MSOE % 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 NCAA Regional Semifinal @ Waverly, Iowa Final
* Conference
% Post season