2022 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Fri., Mar. 04 St. Norbert (F) Tampa Distance Classic   Tampla, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 17 CUW, Edgewood Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational [March 17-19]   Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat., Mar. 19 WLC WLC Meet for Milwaukee   Wauwatosa, Wis.
Wed., Mar. 23 St. Norbert Texas Relays [March 23-26]   Austin, Texas
Thu., Mar. 24 St. Norbert Texas State Bobcat Invitational [March 24-26]   San Marcos, Texas
Sat., Mar. 26 Benedictine Wabash Robert H. Johnson Open CCD Crawfordsville, Ind.
  Lakeland, MSOE, St. Norbert Carroll Alumni Invitational CCD Waukesha, Wis.
  WLC Hanover Invitational   Hanover, Ind.
  St. Norbert Texas Lutheran D3 Challenge   Seguin, Texas
Fri., Apr. 01 Edgewood Washington University Distance Carnival   St. Louis, Mo.
Sat., Apr. 02 Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, Illinois Tech, MSOE Benedictine Invitational   Lisle, Ill.
  CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, St. Norbert, WLC Wisconsin Private College Invitational CCD Waukesha, Wis.
Sat., Apr. 09 Edgewood Dubuque Spartan Open   Dubuque, Iowa
  St. Norbert Beloit Open   Beloit, Wis.
  Illinois Tech Manchester Invitational   North Manchester, Ind.
Sun., Apr. 10 Lakeland, Marian, St. Norbert (M), WLC Carroll Pioneer Open   Waukesha, Wis.
  WLC (W) Marquette Invitational   Wauwatosa, Wis.
  Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, CUW, MSOE UW-Whitewater Rex Foster Twilight   Whitewater, Wis.
Mon., Apr. 11 Aurora Wheaton (Ill.) Al Carius Old Fashioned Track Meet   Wheaton, Ill.
Wed., Apr. 13 St. Norbert (W) Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational [April 13-15]   Azusa, Calif.
  St. Norbert (W) Mt. SAC Relays [April 13-16]   Walnut, Calif.
  Edgewood (M) Cal State LA Twilight [April 13-14]   Los Angeles, Calif.
Thu., Apr. 14 Aurora, Benedictine (M), CUC, CUW, Illinois Tech, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invitational   Wauwatosa, Wis.
  St. Norbert St. Norbert Twilight   De Pere, Wis.
Fri., Apr. 15 Edgewood UW-Platteville Invitational   Platteville, Wis.
  Aurora (M) North Central (Ill.) First Chance Invitational   Naperville, Ill.
  Benedictine Berry (Ga.) Field Day Invitational [April 15-16]   Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri., Apr. 22 Aurora (W), Wisconsin Lutheran (W) UWW Warhawk Invitational & Multi [April 22-23]   Whitewater, Wis.
  CUC (W) University of Illinois Illini Invitational [April 22-23]   Champaign, Ill.
Sat., Apr. 23 Aurora, Benedictine, Illinois Tech Wheaton (Ill.) Don Church Twilight   Wheaton, Ill.
  CUC Olivet Nazarene Tiger Open   Bourbonnais, Ill.
  Marian, St. Norbert St. Norbert Invitational   De Pere, Wis.
  CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Green & White Invitational   Wauwatosa, Wis.
  Edgewood (W), MSOE, St. Norbert (W) UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge   La Crosse, Wis.
Wed., Apr. 27 All NACC qualifiers Drake Relays [April 27-30]   Des Moines, Iowa
Thu., Apr. 28 St. Norbert Simpson Kip Janvrin Open [April 28-29]   Indianola, Iowa
Fri., Apr. 29 Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, Illinois Tech Elmhurst Invitational   Elmhurst, Ill.
  CUC North Florida Invitational [April 29-30]   Jacksonville, Fla.
  CUC, Edgewood UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet   Whitewater, Wis.
Sat., Apr. 30 CUW, Lakeland, St. Norbert, WLC St. Norbert Quadrangular   De Pere, Wis.
Fri., May. 06 All NACC schools NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships [May 6-7]   Wauwatosa, Wis. (WLC, host)
Thu., May. 12 Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, CUW, Edgewood, Illinois Tech, St. Norbert, WLC North Central (Ill.) Carius/Gregory Invitational [May 12-13]   Naperville, Ill.
Fri., May. 13 CUW (M) UW-La Crosse Eagle Open   La Crosse, Wis.
Sat., May. 14 CUC, Illinois Tech, MSOE St. Francis (Ill.) Fighting Chance Invitational [May 13-14]   Joliet, Ill.
Mon., May. 16 Aurora, Benedictine, CUC, Illinois Tech, WLC North Central (Ill.) Combined Events Qualifier [May 16-17]]   Naperville, Ill.
Wed., May. 18 Aurora Augustana (Ill.) Final Qualifier [May 18-19]   Rock Island, Ill.
Thu., May. 19 St. Norbert, WLC UW-La Crosse Final Qualifier   La Crosse, Wis.
Thu., May. 26 All NACC qualifiers NCAA Division III Championships [May 26-28]   Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)