2022 NACC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Jan. 13 Wittenberg   Lakeland   Cancelled
Fri., Jan. 14 Wittenberg 3 Rockford 0 @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
  Wittenberg 0 Marian 3 Final
  Rockford 0 Marian 3 Final
  Carthage   Lakeland   Cancelled
Tue., Jan. 18 St. Norbert   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
Wed., Jan. 19 St. Norbert   Geneva   Cancelled
Thu., Jan. 20 Edgewood 1 Cardinal Stritch 3 Final
Fri., Jan. 21 North Park 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Mount Mercy 3 Rockford 0 Final
  St. Norbert   Misericordia   Cancelled
  Dominican 3 Juniata 2 Final
  Loras 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 3 Rockford 0 Final
Sat., Jan. 22 St. Norbert   Lancaster Bible   @ Dallas, Pa. Cancelled
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Dominican 3 @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  St. Norbert   Drew   @ Dallas, Pa. Cancelled
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Olivet 0 Marian 3 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
  Stevenson 2 Dominican 3 @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  Judson (Ill.) 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Wabash   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Trine 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sun., Jan. 23 Marian 3 Adrian 0 Final
  Millikin 0 Marian 3 @ Adrian, Mich. Final
Tue., Jan. 25 Benedictine 0 Loras 3 Final
  Edgewood 1 North Park 3 Final
  Rockford 2 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 0 MSOE 3 Final
Wed., Jan. 26 North Central (Ill.) 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Fri., Jan. 28 Lakeland   Illinois Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Fontbonne 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine 1 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  MSOE 3 Augustana (Ill.) 0 Final
  Trine 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican 3 Carthage 2 Final
  Wabash 0 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
Sat., Jan. 29 Adrian 3 Concordia Chicago 2 @ Bloomington, Ill. Final
  Lakeland   Adrian   @ Bloomington, Ill. Cancelled
  Fontbonne 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Wabash 1 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 UC Santa Cruz 2 Final
  Maranatha 0 Marian 3 Final
  Menlo College 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 @ Santa Cruz, Calif. Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Olivet Nazarene 2 Final
Tue., Feb. 01 Edgewood   Illinois Wesleyan   Cancelled
Wed., Feb. 02 Marian * 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
Thu., Feb. 03 Aurora 1 Carthage 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 04 Maranatha   Lakeland   Postponed
  Concordia Chicago 3 Olivet 0 Final
  Adrian   Lakeland   Cancelled
  North Central (Ill.) 3 Dominican 2 Final
  Millikin 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  North Park 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Illinois Wesleyan 1 Final
  Maranatha   Lakeland   Postponed
Sat., Feb. 05 Edgewood 1 Augustana (Ill.) 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Marian 0 Loras 3 Final
  Benedictine 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 @ Boston, Mass. (Wentworth) Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Trine 3 Final
  Edgewood 0 Fontbonne 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Marian 3 Adrian 1 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  North Park 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Benedictine 1 Wentworth 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 MSOE 3 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
  Olivet Nazarene 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
Sun., Feb. 06 UC Santa Cruz 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Adrian 2 Edgewood 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  Marian 0 Fontbonne 3 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine 3 MIT 1 Final
  Edgewood 0 Loras 3 Final
  Marian 3 Augustana (Ill.) 0 @ Dubuque, Iowa Final
Tue., Feb. 08 Wabash 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Rockford 3 Final
  Aurora 3 Millikin 0 Final
  Edgewood 3 Clarke 2 Final
Wed., Feb. 09 North Park 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Carthage 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 3 MSOE 0 Final
Thu., Feb. 10 Loras 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Lakeland 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 11 Rockford 0 Judson (Ill.) 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 Wabash 0 Final
  Roosevelt 0 Rockford 3 @ Elgin, Ill. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Carthage 3 Benedictine 0 Final
  MSOE 3 Cardinal Stritch 0 Final
  Mount Union 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 12 Illinois Wesleyan 3 St. Norbert 2 @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
  Rockford 0 Lincoln (Ill.) 3 @ Elgin, Ill. Final
  Millikin 0 Marian 3 Final
  Olivet Nazarene 3 Rockford 1 @ Elgin, Ill. Final
  Millikin 0 St. Norbert 3 @ Fond du Lac, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Augustana (Ill.) 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 1 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Loras 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
Sun., Feb. 13 Concordia Chicago 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Trine 3 Concordia Chicago 0 @ St. Louis, Mo. Final
  St. Norbert 0 Lakeland 3 Final
Mon., Feb. 14 Edgewood 3 Maranatha 1 Final
Tue., Feb. 15 Rockford * 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Wed., Feb. 16 Rockford * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Edgewood * 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
Fri., Feb. 18 Lakeland * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Dominican 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Edgewood * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 19 St. Norbert * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Saint Xavier 3 MSOE 1 @ Chicago, Ill. (IIT) Final
  Saint Xavier 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Marian * 1 Aurora 3 Final
Mon., Feb. 21 Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Maranatha 3 Final
Wed., Feb. 23 Lakeland 0 Marian 3 Final
  Aurora 0 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 24 Edgewood 1 Viterbo 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Trinity Christian 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 25 Benedictine 3 North Park 1 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Aurora 3 North Park 2 Final
  Rockford 0 Loras 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 26 MSOE * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Springfield 3 Illinois Tech 0 @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final
  North Park 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Wabash 2 Rockford 3 Final
Sun., Feb. 27 Marian 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Trine 0 Marian 3 @ Springfield, Ohio Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 01 MSOE 0 Vassar 3 Final
  Maranatha 1 St. Norbert 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 MSOE 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Benedictine 0 Lewis 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 03 Aurora * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Maranatha 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Aurora * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Dominican * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 05 Rockford * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  MSOE 3 Arcadia 0 @ Hoboken, N.J. Final
  MSOE 0 Stevens 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Marian 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 St. Norbert 3 Maranatha 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  MSOE * 0 Marian 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 10 Aurora 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
  Fontbonne 1 Dominican 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 11 Wabash 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Aurora 1 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 MSOE 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Jamestown 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Aurora 3 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
Sat., Mar. 12 Benedictine * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Edgewood 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Aurora 2 @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Trine 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Wabash 3 Final
Mon., Mar. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  Rockford 0 Lincoln (Ill.) 3 Final
  Daemen 3 Benedictine 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Dominican * 3 Aurora 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 16 Marian * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 2 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 MSOE 1 Final
Thu., Mar. 17 Concordia Wisconsin 0 MIT 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 18 Dominican 3 Loras 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 1 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Endicott 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  William Penn 3 Concordia Chicago 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  MSOE * 3 Aurora 2 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Cardinal Stritch 3 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 Marian 2 North Park 3 Final
  Marian 1 Cal Lutheran 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Rockford * 1 Aurora 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 24 UC Santa Cruz 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Lakeland 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 25 UC Santa Cruz 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE * 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 2 Dominican 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 St. Norbert * 1 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Loras 3 @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final
  Aurora * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Loras 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 1 Aurora 3 @ River Forest, Ill. Final
  Edgewood * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Cal Lutheran 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Tue., Mar. 29 Illinois Wesleyan 0 Dominican 3 Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 30 Lakeland * 1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Aurora * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Thu., Mar. 31 Aurora * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Apr. 01 Illinois Tech * 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Dominican * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Edgewood 1 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Marian 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 Rockford * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Marian 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 05 No. 6 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 No. 3 Aurora 3 Game 2 - NACC First Round #2 Final
  No. 5 MSOE % 3 No. 4 Marian 0 Game 1 - NACC First Round #1 Final
Thu., Apr. 07 No. 5 MSOE % 0 No. 1 Dominican 3 Game 3 - NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  No. 3 Aurora % 0 No. 2 Benedictine 3 Game 4 - NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 No. 2 Benedictine 1 No. 1 Dominican 3 Game 5 - NACC Tournament Final Final
Fri., Apr. 15 North Central (Ill.) % 2 Dominican 3 NCAA First Round @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sat., Apr. 16 Dominican % 0 Carthage 3 NCAA Second Round Final
* Conference
% Post season