2021 NACC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Jan. 31 Illinois Wesleyan   Lakeland   Cancelled
Tue., Feb. 02 Carthage 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Cardinal Stritch 3 Edgewood 0 Final
Wed., Feb. 03 North Central (Ill.) 3 Aurora 0 Final
Fri., Feb. 05 Aurora 0 Carthage 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 06 Augustana (Ill.) 2 MSOE 3 Final
  Loras 3 Edgewood 0 Final
Mon., Feb. 08 Edgewood 0 Trinity Christian 3 Final
  Marian 3 Maranatha 0 Final
Tue., Feb. 09 Millikin 0 Aurora 3 Final
  MSOE 1 North Central (Ill.) 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 Carthage 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 11 Benedictine   Dominican   Cancelled
  Loras 0 Dominican 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 13 North Central (Ill.)   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Dominican 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 18 Rockford * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Marian 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 19 Concordia Chicago * 0 Aurora 3 Final
Sat., Feb. 20 Illinois Tech * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Mon., Feb. 22 Illinois Wesleyan 3 Rockford 2 Final
Tue., Feb. 23 Edgewood * 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Rockford 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Marian 3 Final
Thu., Feb. 25 Marian * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Dominican * 2 Benedictine 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 02 Aurora * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Lakeland 2 Final
  Marian * 3 MSOE 1 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Rockford * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 05 Dominican * 3 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Lakeland * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Rockford 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Carthage 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 06 Dominican 3 MSOE 0 Final
Sun., Mar. 07 North Park 0 Benedictine 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 09 Concordia Chicago 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Aurora 2 Final
Fri., Mar. 12 Rockford * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Marian 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  MSOE * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Aurora 3 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Rockford 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 17 North Central (Ill.) 3 Benedictine 2 Final
Fri., Mar. 19 Concordia Chicago *   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Dominican * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Edgewood 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Rockford * 3 Marian 2 Final
Sat., Mar. 20 Aurora * 0 MSOE 3 Final
Tue., Mar. 23 Edgewood * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Illinois Tech 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Benedictine 3 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Rockford 3 Final
Wed., Mar. 24 Benedictine 0 Carthage 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 25 UC Santa Cruz 3 Lakeland 1 Final
  Edgewood * 0 MSOE 3 Moved from Feb. 18 & March 9 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Fri., Mar. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  Carthage 3 MSOE 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Sun., Mar. 28 MSOE * 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  MSOE 2 UC Santa Cruz 3 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 30 Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  MSOE * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Marian * 0 Benedictine 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Aurora 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Rockford 0 Final
Thu., Apr. 01 Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
  UC Santa Cruz   Benedictine   Cancelled
Fri., Apr. 02 Rockford * 0 Edgewood 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 MSOE 3 Final
  Dominican * 3 Lakeland 0 Final
  Benedictine * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Aurora * 3 Marian 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 03 UC Santa Cruz 1 Aurora 3 Final
Tue., Apr. 06 No. 5 Marian % 1 No. 4 Aurora 3 Match 1 - NACC First Round Final
  No. 6 Concordia Wisconsin % 3 No. 3 MSOE 2 Match 2 - NACC First Round Final
Thu., Apr. 08 No. 4 Aurora % 0 No. 1 Benedictine 3 Match 3 - NACC Semifinal Final
  No. 6 Concordia Wisconsin % 0 No. 2 Dominican 3 Match 4 - NACC Semifinal Final
Sat., Apr. 10 No. 2 Dominican % 3 No. 1 Benedictine 0 Match 5 - NACC Final Final
Wed., Apr. 21 Endicott % 0 Benedictine 3 NCAA Division III First Round @ Salem, Va. Final
Thu., Apr. 22 Vassar % 0 Dominican 3 NCAA Division III Quarterfinal @ Salem, Va. Final
  Benedictine % 3 Lancaster Bible 0 NCAA Division III Quarterfinal @ Salem, Va. Final
Fri., Apr. 23 Dominican % 0 Carthage 3 NCAA Division III Semifinal @ Salem, Va. Final
  Benedictine % 3 Southern Virginia 2 NCAA Division III Semifinal @ Salem, Va. Final
Sat., Apr. 24 Benedictine 2 Carthage 3 NCAA Division III Championship Match @ Salem, Va. Final
* Conference
% Post season