Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
2021-22 Statistics

Standings

NACC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Illinois Tech
7
0
1.000
12
9
.571
Concordia Wisconsin
6
1
.857
10
10
.500
MSOE
5
2
.714
8
13
.381
Wisconsin Lutheran
4
3
.571
10
10
.500
St. Norbert
3
4
.429
4
8
.333
Lakeland
2
5
.286
2
11
.154
Marian
1
6
.143
1
8
.111
Concordia Chicago
0
7
.000
0
10
.000
Edgewood
0
0
.000
0
0
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fawaz, Nabil  IIT 
17
6
.739
Housman, Davis  IIT 
15
6
.714
White, Asa  WLC 
12
5
.706
Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
12
6
.667
Beilfuss,Porter  SNC 
8
4
.667
Jain, Akshay  IIT 
2
1
.667
Sather, Landon  CUW 
14
8
.636
Vandenberg,David  SNC 
7
4
.636
Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
11
7
.611
Lauer, Jordan  IIT 
12
8
.600

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
12
5
.706
Torres, Alann  IIT 
9
9
.500
Leisses, Kyle  MU 
3
3
.500
Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
1
1
.500
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
7
9
.438
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
5
11
.312
Larson, Nick  LU 
2
8
.200
Stanaszak,Michael  SNC 
1
8
.111
Newberg, Aidan  WLC 
0
2
.000
Larson, Jacob  LU 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
White, Asa  WLC 
3
0
1.000
Larson, Nick  LU 
2
0
1.000
Housman, Davis  IIT 
15
2
.882
Sather, Landon  CUW 
4
1
.800
Beilfuss,Porter  SNC 
3
1
.750
Newberg, Aidan  WLC 
11
5
.688
Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
10
5
.667
Hunter, Nathan  MU 
1
1
.500
Peters, Tim  CUW 
6
9
.400
Larson, Jacob  LU 
4
6
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fawaz, Nabil  IIT 
11
3
.786
Kannenberg, Jon  WLC 
3
1
.750
Peters, Tim  CUW 
2
1
.667
Michels,Anthony  SNC 
2
1
.667
White, Asa  WLC 
8
5
.615
Sather, Landon  CUW 
9
6
.600
Nakasato, Alex  MSOE 
8
7
.533
Beilfuss,Porter  SNC 
3
3
.500
Pellechia,Joe  SNC 
1
1
.500
Chong, Joe  MSOE 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
2
0
1.000
Beilfuss,Porter  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
10
2
.833
Chong, Joe  MSOE 
11
6
.647
Fawaz, Nabil  IIT 
4
3
.571
Wright, Joshua  CUC 
2
2
.500
Emerich, Ryan  MSOE 
1
1
.500
Kannenberg, Jon  WLC 
6
9
.400
Klement, Joshua  CUW 
7
12
.368
Michels,Anthony  SNC 
2
6
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauer, Jordan  IIT 
12
6
.667
Vandenberg,David  SNC 
4
3
.571
Naylor, Peter  CUW 
9
8
.529
Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
2
.500
Fortner, Daunte  MU 
1
1
.500
Bianchi, Alessandro  LU 
1
1
.500
Hennen, Josh  WLC 
1
1
.500
Emerich, Ryan  MSOE 
5
6
.455
Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
3
6
.333
Fay, Josh  MSOE 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bass, Matt  WLC 
2
0
1.000
Jain, Akshay  IIT 
2
1
.667
Vandenberg,David  SNC 
2
1
.667
Fay, Josh  MSOE 
9
6
.600
Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
3
2
.600
Hennen, Josh  WLC 
5
4
.556
Bianchi, Alessandro  LU 
5
5
.500
Bilan, Nathan  CUW 
2
2
.500
Martinez, Alan  CUC 
1
1
.500
Wolf, Mason  WLC 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bertler,Bryce/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Fawaz, Nabil/Lauer, Jordan  IIT 
2
0
1.000
Galarza, Alek/Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
3
1
.750
Hennen, Josh/Wolf, Mason  WLC 
3
1
.750
Vandenberg,David/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
5
2
.714
Chong, Joe/Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
14
6
.700
Bilan, Nathan/Bruins, Isaac  CUW 
4
2
.667
Nelson, Caden/Venske, Jackson  EC 
2
1
.667
Sather, Landon/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
14
9
.609
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
14
9
.609

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
2
0
1.000
Newberg, Aidan/Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
9
6
.600
Sather, Landon/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
10
8
.556
Newberg, Aidan/White, Asa  WLC 
2
2
.500
Larson, Jacob/Larson, Nick  LU 
5
8
.385
Dam, Alec/Nakasato, Alex  MSOE 
7
13
.350
Lauer, Jordan/Torres, Alann  IIT 
7
13
.350
Hayden, Chase/Leisses, Kyle  MU 
1
2
.333
Beilfuss,Porter/Michels,Anthony  SNC 
1
2
.333
Pellechia,Joe/Stanaszak,Michael  SNC 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chong, Joe/Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
13
6
.684
Housman, Davis/Ngo, Huy  IIT 
12
6
.667
Vandenberg,David/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
1
.667
Klement, Joshua/Roscher, Izak  CUW 
2
1
.667
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
10
7
.588
Kannenberg, Jon/White, Asa  WLC 
5
5
.500
Pellechia,Joe/Stanaszak,Michael  SNC 
1
1
.500
Fortner, Daunte/Hunter, Nathan  MU 
1
3
.250
Busalacchi, Ben/Vorpahl, Evan  LU 
1
3
.250
Gustafson, Caleb/Wright, Joshua  CUC 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beilfuss,Porter/Michels,Anthony  SNC 
4
0
1.000
Bertler,Bryce/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Vandenberg,David/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
3
1
.750
Fawaz, Nabil/Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
9
7
.562
Bianchi, Alessandro/Roe, Luke  LU 
2
2
.500
Klement, Joshua/Roscher, Izak  CUW 
5
6
.455
Fay, Josh/Steves, Benjamin  MSOE 
8
10
.444
Bass, Matt/Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
3
4
.429
Bruins, Isaac/Klement, Joshua  CUW 
2
3
.400
Halvorsen, Bryce/Kannenberg, Jon  WLC 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Housman, Davis  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Torres, Alann  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Fawaz, Nabil  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Ngo, Huy  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Lauer, Jordan  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Sather, Landon  CUW 
6
1
.857
Naylor, Peter  CUW 
6
1
.857
Fay, Josh  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Torres, Alann  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
6
1
.857
Leisses, Kyle  MU 
3
1
.750
Snyder, Logan  CUW 
4
2
.667
Dam, Alec  MSOE 
3
3
.500
Larson, Nick  LU 
2
5
.286
Stanaszak, Michael  SNC 
1
6
.143
Hunter, Nathan  MU 
0
3
.000
Rios, Peter  CUC 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Housman, Davis  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Sather, Landon  CUW 
3
0
1.000
Beilfuss, Porter  SNC 
3
1
.750
Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
4
2
.667
Newberg, Aidan  WLC 
4
2
.667
Peters, Tim  CUW 
2
2
.500
Larson, Jacob  LU 
3
4
.429
Wills, Derek  MU 
0
2
.000
Wright, Joshua  CUC 
0
2
.000
Pellechia, Joe  SNC 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fawaz, Nabil  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Michels, Anthony  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Peters, Tim  CUW 
2
0
1.000
Sather, Landon  CUW 
3
1
.750
White, Asa  WLC 
4
2
.667
Nakasato, Alex  MSOE 
3
3
.500
Pellechia, Joe  SNC 
1
1
.500
Gustafson, Caleb  CUC 
1
3
.250
Vorpahl, Evan  LU 
1
4
.200
Wright, Joshua  CUC 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
7
0
1.000
Chong, Joe  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Klement, Joshua  CUW 
4
2
.667
Wright, Joshua  CUC 
2
1
.667
Kannenberg, Jon  WLC 
3
3
.500
Busalacchi, Ben  LU 
1
2
.333
Michels, Anthony  SNC 
1
4
.200
Fortner, Daunte  MU 
0
2
.000
Roe, Luke  LU 
0
4
.000
Engler, Scott  CUC 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauer, Jordan  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Naylor, Peter  CUW 
4
1
.800
Vandenberg, David  SNC 
3
1
.750
Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
3
3
.500
Emerich, Ryan  MSOE 
3
3
.500
Fortner, Daunte  MU 
1
1
.500
Bianchi, Alessandro  LU 
1
1
.500
Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
1
1
.500
Roe, Luke  LU 
1
2
.333
Grimes, Robert  LU 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ngo, Huy  IIT 
5
0
1.000
Fay, Josh  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
1
.667
Roscher, Izak  CUW 
2
1
.667
Martinez, Alan  CUC 
1
1
.500
Brown, Josh  SNC 
1
1
.500
Bilan, Nathan  CUW 
1
1
.500
Bianchi, Alessandro  LU 
2
3
.400
Hennen, Josh  WLC 
2
4
.333
Schroeder, Andrew  CUC 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Housman, Davis/Ngo, Huy  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Sather, Landon/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Fay, Josh/Steves, Benjamin  MSOE 
5
0
1.000
Bertler,Bryce/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Chong, Joe/Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
6
1
.857
Lauer, Jordan/Torres, Alann  IIT 
5
1
.833
Fawaz, Nabil/Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
4
1
.800
Klement, Joshua/Roscher, Izak  CUW 
3
1
.750
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
5
2
.714
Newberg, Aidan/Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sather, Landon/Snyder, Logan  CUW 
5
0
1.000
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
2
0
1.000
Lauer, Jordan/Torres, Alann  IIT 
5
1
.833
Newberg, Aidan/Sadowski, Evan  WLC 
4
2
.667
Dam, Alec/Nakasato, Alex  MSOE 
3
3
.500
Beilfuss, Porter/Michels, Anthony  SNC 
1
1
.500
Hayden, Chase/Leisses, Kyle  MU 
1
1
.500
Larson, Jacob/Larson, Nick  LU 
3
4
.429
Pellechia, Joe/Stanaszak, Michael  SNC 
0
3
.000
Leisses, Kyle/Wills, Derek  MU 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Housman, Davis/Ngo, Huy  IIT 
6
0
1.000
Klement, Joshua/Roscher, Izak  CUW 
2
0
1.000
Chong, Joe/Lukasek, Daniel  MSOE 
5
1
.833
Naylor, Peter/Peters, Tim  CUW 
3
2
.600
Kannenberg, Jon/White, Asa  WLC 
3
3
.500
Fortner, Daunte/Hunter, Nathan  MU 
1
1
.500
Busalacchi, Ben/Vorpahl, Evan  LU 
1
2
.333
Gustafson, Caleb/Wright, Joshua  CUC 
1
3
.250
Roe, Luke/Vorpahl, Evan  LU 
0
2
.000
Engler, Scott/Gustafson, Caleb  CUC 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fay, Josh/Steves, Benjamin  MSOE 
5
0
1.000
Beilfuss, Porter/Michels, Anthony  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Bertler,Bryce/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
2
0
1.000
Fawaz, Nabil/Marroquin Borque, P.  IIT 
4
1
.800
Bianchi, Alessandro/Roe, Luke  LU 
2
1
.667
Bass, Matt/Halvorsen, Bryce  WLC 
3
2
.600
Vandenberg, David/Vandermillen,Charlie  SNC 
1
1
.500
Klement, Joshua/Roscher, Izak  CUW 
1
1
.500
Bruins, Isaac/Klement, Joshua  CUW 
1
1
.500
Draves, TJ/Mishler, Gary  MU 
1
2
.333