2021-22 NACC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Sep. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran # 0 CUW Fall Invitational 0 Final
  Edgewood # 0 CUW Fall Invitational 0 Final
  Lakeland # 0 CUW Fall Invitational 0 Final
  Illinois Tech # 0 Carthage Firebird Challenge 0 Final
  CUW Fall Invitational # 0 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Lake Forest 8 MSOE 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 26 MSOE 0 Carthage 9 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 01 Illinois Tech   ITA Central Regional   @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin # 0 ITA Midwest Regional 0 @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. 2:40 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 02 Illinois Tech   ITA Central Regional   @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  Concordia Wisconsin # 0 ITA Midwest Regional 0 @ St. Peter, Minn. Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran   ITA Midwest Regional   @ St. Peter, Minn. 12:40 PM CDT
Sun., Oct. 03 Illinois Tech   ITA Central Regional   @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sat., Oct. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 St. Ambrose 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Buena Vista 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Roosevelt 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Thu., Oct. 14 Olivet Nazarene # 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sun., Jan. 30 Chicago 9 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Sat., Feb. 05 Illinois Tech 0 UW-Whitewater 9 Final
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 St. Norbert 1 Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 9 Final
Sun., Feb. 06 St. Scholastica 6 St. Norbert 3 Final
Fri., Feb. 11 Wartburg 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final
  Wartburg 1 MSOE 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Lawrence 2 Final
Sat., Feb. 12 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Carthage 8 Final
  MSOE   Roosevelt   Cancelled
  UW-La Crosse 5 Concordia Wisconsin 4 @ Racine, Wis. Final
  Wabash 3 Illinois Tech 6 Final
Sun., Feb. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Cornell (Iowa) 4 Final
  Lake Forest 5 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Dubuque 3 @ Mount Vernon, Iowa Final
Thu., Feb. 17 Ripon 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
Fri., Feb. 18 Lawrence 2 St. Norbert 7 Final
Sat., Feb. 19 Millikin 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Lake Geneva, Wis. Final
  MSOE 3 Rose-Hulman 6 @ Naperville, Ill. Final
  MSOE 3 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Whitewater 9 Final
Fri., Feb. 25 Judson (Ill.) 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  Judson (Ill.) 7 MSOE 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 8 Lawrence 1 Final
Sat., Feb. 26 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 MSOE 0 Elmhurst 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Illinois Tech 2 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
Sat., Mar. 05 Lakeland 2 Carroll (Wis.) 7 Final
  Loras 7 St. Norbert 2 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 5 Illinois Tech 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 06 Loras 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Lakeland 1 Ripon 8 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Carthage 8 Final
Tue., Mar. 08 Lakeland 3 Dubuque 6 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Lakeland 1 Loras 8 Final
Sat., Mar. 12 Lawrence 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  Loras 6 MSOE 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Lynchburg 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
  St. Thomas (FL) # 6 Illinois Tech 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 14 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Greenville 7 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Tue., Mar. 15 Rhodes 7 Illinois Tech 2 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 17 Nichols 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
  Dickinson 0 Illinois Tech 9 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 8 Western New England 1 @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final
Fri., Mar. 18 Connecticut College 8 Illinois Tech 1 @ Orlando, Fla. Final
Sun., Mar. 20 Lake Forest 5 MSOE 4 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 Marian 0 Ripon 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 25 Olivet Nazarene # 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 St. Norbert * 7 Lakeland 2 Final
  MSOE *   Edgewood   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin 0 North Central (Ill.) 9 Final
  Marian * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  MSOE 9 Carroll (Wis.) 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Sun., Mar. 27 Illinois Tech * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 St. Norbert 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  MSOE * 9 Marian 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 Edgewood *   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 1 MSOE 8 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 9 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 03 Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 9 Marian 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 Edgewood *   Marian   Cancelled
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 9 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 MSOE 9 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 6 St. Norbert 3 Final
  MSOE   Wheaton (Ill.)   Cancelled
Sun., Apr. 10 Lakeland *   Edgewood   Cancelled
  St. Norbert * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Illinois Tech * 8 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Marian * 5 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Carthage 8 Final
Thu., Apr. 14 St. Scholastica   MSOE   Cancelled
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Illinois Tech 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 16 MSOE * 8 St. Norbert 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 22 Northwestern (Minn.) 7 MSOE 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  Marian * 4 Lakeland 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 MSOE 4 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 9 Marian 0 @ Kohler, Wis. Final
  Edgewood *   St. Norbert   Cancelled
Sun., Apr. 24 Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   Cancelled
  St. Norbert * 8 Marian 1 Final
  MSOE * 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Lakeland * 8 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
Mon., Apr. 25 Concordia Chicago 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 9 Final
Wed., Apr. 27 Elmhurst 9 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 30 Illinois Tech * 8 MSOE 1 Final
Tue., May. 03 No. 5 St. Norbert % 3 No. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Game 1 - NACC First Round #1 Final
  No. 6 Lakeland % 0 No. 3 MSOE 5 Game 2 - NACC First Round #2 Final
Fri., May. 06 No. 3 MSOE % 0 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Game 4 - NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., May. 07 No. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran % 0 No. 1 Illinois Tech 5 Game 3 - NACC Semifinal #1 Final
Sun., May. 08 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin % 2 No. 1 Illinois Tech 5 Game 5 - NACC Tournament Final @ Kohler, Wis. Final
Thu., May. 12 Illinois Tech % 5 Greenville 3 NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Fri., May. 13 Illinois Tech % 0 Chicago 5 NCAA Second Round Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season