2021 NACC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Sep. 01 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Finlandia 1 Final
  Knox 0 Dominican 1 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Ripon 3 Final
  Lawrence 2 Marian 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago 2 Elmhurst 1 Final - OT
  Albion 4 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  MSOE 3 UW-Platteville 1 Final
  Millikin 1 Aurora 2 Final
  Loras 4 St. Norbert 4 Final - 2OT
  UW-Whitewater 6 Edgewood 1 Final
  Benedictine 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 02 Ripon 0 Rockford 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 Elmhurst 3 Dominican 2 Final
  Benedictine 3 Millikin 1 Final
  St. Scholastica 1 St. Norbert 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 04 Dubuque 2 MSOE 2 Final - 2OT
  Illinois Wesleyan 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Marian 1 Final
  Kalamazoo 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Edgewood 1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  Rockford 0 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 05 St. Scholastica 4 MSOE 3 Final
  Dubuque 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakeland 1 Ripon 2 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Carthage 4 Final
  Carleton 1 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Beloit 2 Final
  Marian 0 North Central (Ill.) 5 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Benedictine 2 Final - OT
Mon., Sep. 06 Illinois Tech 1 Alma 2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 08 Marian 4 Ripon 0 Final
  Benedictine 1 Albion 1 Final - 2OT
  Beloit 1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Edgewood 1 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 09 Rockford 0 Cornell (Iowa) 1 Final - OT
Fri., Sep. 10 Grinnell 3 Concordia Chicago 1 @ Wheaton, Ill. Final
  Aurora 0 Calvin 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Norbert 1 Luther 2 Final - OT
  Lawrence 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Beloit 0 Lakeland 0 Final - 2OT
  MSOE 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Lake Forest 1 Dominican 4 Final
  Albion   Edgewood   Cancelled
  Bluffton 2 Illinois Tech 4 Final
  Grinnell 2 MSOE 3 @ Wheaton Final - OT
  Aurora 0 Hope 2 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 0 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Carroll (Wis.) 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Lawrence 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 12 Trine 1 Benedictine 2 Final
  Dominican 3 Lake Forest 1 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 4 Ripon 1 Final
  Rockford 0 UW-Platteville 8 Final
Mon., Sep. 13 Finlandia 2 Lakeland 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 Aurora * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Rockford 4 Beloit 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Marian 1 Final
  Lakeland * 0 St. Norbert 6 Final
  MSOE * 2 Edgewood 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Benedictine 2 Final - 2OT
  Dominican * 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Edgewood * 2 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
  Marian * 1 Rockford 2 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Dominican 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Benedictine 2 Final
  MSOE 0 Carthage 1 Final - OT
  St. Norbert * 1 Aurora 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 19 Illinois Tech 2 Beloit 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 22 Benedictine * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Aurora * 1 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 2OT
  Finlandia 2 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  MSOE * 5 Lakeland 1 Final
  Rockford * 2 Edgewood 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Marian 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 25 Aurora * 1 Lakeland 0 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Benedictine * 5 Marian 1 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Dominican * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 MSOE 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 26 UW-Whitewater 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Aurora 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Lakeland * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford * 0 Dominican 3 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Marian * 1 MSOE 4 Final
  Illinois Tech * 0 Benedictine 2 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 4 Edgewood 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 01 UW-Whitewater 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 02 Concordia Wisconsin * 0 Rockford 2 Final
  St. Norbert *   Dominican   Postponed
  Edgewood * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Marian * 1 Illinois Tech 2 Final
  Lakeland * 1 Benedictine 5 Final
Wed., Oct. 06 Concordia Chicago * 2 Rockford 1 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 MSOE 1 Final - 2OT
  Edgewood * 1 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Dominican * 1 Marian 2 Final
  Aurora * 3 Illinois Tech 1 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 Benedictine * 7 Edgewood 0 Final
  Rockford * 1 Lakeland 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Marian 0 Final
  Dominican * 0 MSOE 2 Final
  Illinois Tech * 1 St. Norbert 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 10 Concordia Wisconsin 0 UW-Platteville 2 Final
  St. Norbert   North Park   Cancelled
Tue., Oct. 12 Concordia Chicago 4 Moody 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 13 Edgewood * 0 Lakeland 2 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican * 1 Aurora 1 Final - 2OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Marian 2 Final - OT
  MSOE * 1 Illinois Tech 1 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 14 St. Norbert * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 @ Milwaukee, Wis. (MSOE) Final
Sat., Oct. 16 Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  St. Norbert * 1 Rockford 0 Final
  Marian * 3 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Dominican 3 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Illinois Tech 5 Final
  MSOE * 4 Benedictine 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 18 St. Norbert * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  MSOE * 1 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Aurora * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 Illinois Tech * 3 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Edgewood * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  MSOE * 0 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Rockford * 1 Aurora 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 0 Benedictine 1 Final
  Marian * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Dominican   North Central (Ill.)   Cancelled
Sat., Oct. 23 Illinois Tech * 0 Lakeland 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Final
  Aurora * 0 MSOE 1 Final
  Dominican * 7 Edgewood 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 24 Benedictine * 1 St. Norbert 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Benedictine * 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 0 Dominican 2 Final
  Lakeland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 MSOE 3 Final
  Marian * 3 Edgewood 3 Final - 2OT
  Illinois Tech * 2 Rockford 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 No. 5 Concordia Wisconsin % 2 No. 4 MSOE 3 NACC First Round #1 Final
  No. 6 Concordia Chicago % 2 No. 3 Benedictine 3 NACC First Round #2 Final - OT
Tue., Nov. 02 No. 3 Benedictine % 1 No. 2 Dominican 5 NACC Semifinal #2 Final
  No. 4 MSOE % 0 No. 1 St. Norbert 1 NACC Semifinal #1 Final
Sat., Nov. 06 No. 2 Dominican % 1 No. 1 St. Norbert 1 NACC Tournament Final Final - PK Away
Sat., Nov. 13 Dominican % 0 St. Olaf 3 NCAA Championship First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season