2019 NACC Men's Soccer Awards

2019 All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Men's Soccer Team
Offensive Player of the Year - Isaac Perez, Dominican
Defensive Player of the Year - David Cahue, Aurora
Freshman of the Year - Vicente Castro, Dominican
Coach of the Year - Ryan Lakin, Aurora
Pos. First Team School Yr. Hometown High School
GK Daniel Dominguez Dominican So. Elgin, Ill. Streamwood
D David Cahue Aurora So. Romeoville, Ill. Romeoville
D Benny Masi Benedictine Sr. Chicago, Ill. Rolling Meadows
D Randy Pietrowski Dominican So. Wheeling, Ill. Wheeling
D Nicolo Vitale Dominican Sr. Sheboygan, Wis. Sheboygan North
MF Julio Acosta Aurora Fr. West Chicago, Ill. Addison Trail
MF Henry Zehnal Aurora Jr. Aurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley
MF Vicente Castro Dominican Fr. Wheeling, Ill. Wheeling
F Justin Rutherford Aurora Jr. McHenry, Ill. McHenry West
F Lukasz Sulka Benedictine Sr. Bridgeview, Ill. Lemont
F Jackson Dryden Concordia Wisconsin So. Whitefish Bay, Wis. Whitefish Bay
F Jonathan Hernandez Dominican So. Addison, Ill. Addison Trail
F Isaac Perez Dominican Sr. Elgin, Ill. South Elgin
F Joey Schauer MSOE Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. Whitnall
Pos. Second Team School Yr. Hometown High School
GK Jose Retana Concordia Chicago Sr. Glendale Heights, Ill. Glenbard North
D Connor Erickson Aurora Fr. New Lenox, Ill. Lincoln-Way Central
D Melvin Mora Aurora Fr. Addison, Ill. Addison Trail
D Owen Hanisko Concordia Wisconsin Sr. Hartford, Wis. Hartford
D Noah Kwortnik Illinois Tech Jr. North Wales, Pa. North Penn
D Lucas D'Amato MSOE Jr. Brookfield, Wis. Brookfield East
MF Salvador Garcia Aurora So. Aurora, Ill. Batavia
MF Will King Concordia Wisconsin So. Maidenhead, England First Platt Senior School
MF Nick Kowalczyk Dominican Fr. Nowy Targ, Poland Lockport
MF Drew Baumann MSOE Sr. Wind Lake, Wis. Muskego
F Hayden Van Son Benedictine Jr. Great Falls, Mont. Great Falls
F Brian Root Edgewood So. Merrill, Wis. Waunakee
F Ryan Munch Rockford Sr. Rockford, Ill. Genoa-Kingston
F Jason Cano Wisconsin Lutheran So. Delavan, Wis. Delavan-Darien
Pos. Honorable Mention School Yr. Hometown High School
D Tomasz Kulak Benedictine Jr. Chicago, Ill. Stagg
MF Ron Smith Benedictine Sr. Country Club Hills, Ill. Hillcrest
MF George Omondi-Soipan Benedictine Jr. Nairobi, Kenya Palatine
D Alexis Gallegos Ruiz Concordia Chicago Fr. Joliet, Ill. Joliet West
MF Juan Valencia Concordia Chicago Fr. Chicago, Ill. Von Steuben
MF Martin Lamas Dominican So. Berwyn, Ill. Morton West
MF Sean Surtees Edgewood Sr. Madison, Wis. Memorial
D Victor Lombardino Edgewood Sr. Sun Prairie, Wis. Sun Prairie
MF Chase Hayden Marian Fr. Wauconda, Ill. Wauconda
GK Ron Marchionna MSOE So. Naperville, Ill. Central
GK Francesco Martincig Rockford Fr. Udine, Italy Liceo Scientifico Sportivo A. Volta