2015 NACC Men's Soccer Awards

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Gavin Falotico, Concordia Wisconsin & Gabriel Gongora, Dominican
Offensive Player of the Year: Logan Andryk, MSOE
Freshman of the Year: Gavin Falotico, Concordia Wisconsin
Coach of the Year: Tom Saleska, Concordia Wisconsin

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Gabriel Gongora

Dominican

Jr.

GK

Naperville, Ill.

Fabian Acosta

Aurora

Fr.

D

Wheeling, Ill.

Gavin Falotico

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

D

Palatine, Ill.

Cristian Michalowski

Benedictine

So.

D

Streamwood, Ill.

Alex Rohder

Dominican

So.

D

Orland Park, Ill.

Mike Skow

MSOE

Sr.

D

Mequon, Wis.

Logan Andryk

MSOE

Sr.

M

Hartland, Wis.

Diego Campos

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Milwaukee, Wis.

Xavier Ortiz

Aurora

Fr.

M

Bolingbrook, Ill.

Zack Venzon

Dominican

Jr.

M

Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Braden Andryk

MSOE

So.

F

Hartland, Wis.

Ben Edith

Aurora

Jr.

F

O’Fallon, Ill.

Nick Kapetanos

Benedictine

So.

F

Norridge, Ill.

Keegan Van Dusseldorp

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

F

Burlington, Wis.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Alec Brew

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

GK

Appleton, Wis.

Ian Chacon

Marian

Fr.

GK

Cicero, Ill.

Ryan Murphy

Aurora

Sr.

D

Aurora, Ill.

Manuel Pillado

Dominican

So.

D

Elk Grove Village, Ill.

Bobby Russ

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

D

Wauwatosa, Wis.

Nate Wasser

Wisconsin Lutheran

Sr.

D

Lake Geneva, Wis.

Nestor Ascencio

Dominican

So.

M

Streamwood, Ill.

Justin Clayton

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

M

Crete, Ill.

Austin Drake

Wisconsin Lutheran

Sr.

M

East Troy, Wis.

Jonny Lehman

Benedictine

Sr.

M

Washington, Ill.

Joey Malme

Concordia Chicago

Sr.

F

Green Bay, Wis.

Jordan Moehn

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

F

Fond du Lac, Wis.

Zach Peltonen

Marian

Sr.

F

Fond du Lac, Wis.

Erik Stammer

Benedictine

Fr.

F

Palatine, Ill.

Honorable Mention: Trevor Cwiok, MSOE (Sr., M); Evan Rogaczewski, Edgewood (Sr., D); Sean Tabbert, MSOE (So., M); Mirko Tadic, Lakeland (Sr., M); Nick Zupinski, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., F).

All-Freshman Team

Ian Chacon

Marian

Fr.

GK

Cicero, Ill.

Fabian Acosta

Aurora

Fr.

D

Wheeling, Ill.

Gavin Falotico

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

D

Palatine, Ill.

Aleks Grabowski

Concordia Chicago

Fr.

D

Elmwood Park, Ill.

Javi Hernandez

Marian

Fr.

D

Mount Carmel, Pa.

Benjamin Ibarra

Dominican

Fr.

D

Skokie, Ill.

Dagoberto Diaz

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

M

Woodburn, Ore.

Garrett Lee

Edgewood

Fr.

M

Menomonee Falls, Wis.

Matt Moglia

Lakeland

Fr.

M

Schaumburg, Ill.

Xavier Ortiz

Aurora

Fr.

M

Bolingbrook, Ill.

Miguel Sanchez

Benedictine

Fr.

M

Chicago, Ill.

Jordan Schure

Aurora

Fr.

M

Plainfield, Ill.

Iven Hernandez

Dominican

Fr.

F

Antioch, Ill.

Erik Stammer

Benedictine

Fr.

F

Palatine, Ill.