2014 NACC Men's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Logan Marvin, Dominican
Offensive Player of the Year: Logan Andryk, MSOE
Freshman of the Year: Nick Kapetanos, Benedictine
Coach of the Year: Jimmy Banks, MSOE

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Garrett Farin MSOE Sr. GK Madison, Wis.
Anes Kadiric Benedictine Sr. D Des Plaines, Ill.
Logan Marvin Dominican Sr. D Johnston, Iowa
Trent Miller Dominican Sr. D Rockford Ill.
Michael Skow MSOE Jr. D Mequon, Wis.
Matthias Warren Aurora So. D Elgin, Ill.
Carmelo Abate Dominican Sr. M Bartlett, Ill.
Logan Andryk MSOE Jr. M Hartland, Wis.
Edgar Reyes Benedictine Sr. M Joliet, Ill.
Jason O'Brien Aurora Sr. M Naperville, Ill.
Braden Andryk MSOE Fr. F Hartland, Wis.
Jacob Goehring Aurora So. F Aurora, Ill.
Nick Kapetanos Benedictine Fr. F Norridge, Ill.
Ante Markotic Benedictine Sr. F Chicago, Ill.
Keegan Van Dusseldorp Concordia Wisconsin Jr. F Burlington, Wis.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Gabriel Gongora Dominican So. GK Naperville, Ill.
Steve Mack Benedictine Fr. GK Itasca, Ill.
Max Harty Edgewood Jr. D New Berlin, Wis.
David Kulberg Concordia Wisconsin Sr. D Maple Grove, Minn.
Mavric Otterstatter Wisconsin Lutheran Sr. D Fond du Lac, Wis.
Gio Ovalle Benedictine Fr. D Woodstock, Ill.
Marcelo Alves MSOE Sr. M Divinopolis, Brazil
Nestor Ascencio Dominican Fr. M Streamwood, Ill.
Diego Campos Concordia Wisconsin Sr. M Milwaukee, Wis.
Nick Cataldi Aurora So. M Franklin, Ind.
Paul Stuebs Concordia Wisconsin Sr. M Neenah, Wis.
Austin Drake Wisconsin Lutheran Jr. F East Troy, Wis.
DeAndre McLaurin Concordia Chicago Sr. F Joliet, Ill.
Ryan Ybarra Dominican Sr. F Des Plaines, Ill.
         

Honorable Mention: Neftali Alejandre, Dominican (Sr., F); Matt Dammen, Edgewood (Sr., GK);
Gabriel Garcia, Dominican (Sr., D); Stephen Gilbert, Edgewood (Sr., M); Danny Heerhold, Marian (Jr., M); Silas Linares, MSOE (Sr., F); Henry Simon, Edgewood (Jr., M); Steven Soderstrom, Aurora (Jr., D); Mirko Tadic, Lakeland (Sr., M); Nate Wasser, Wisconsin Lutheran (Jr., F); Jorn Witte, MSOE (Sr., F).

All-Freshman Team
Steve Mack Benedictine Fr. GK Itasca, Ill.
Ricardo Aragon Concordia Chicago Fr. D Cicero, Ill.
Zachary Greenwood-Schaftary Edgewood Fr. D Grafton, Wis.
Gio Ovalle Benedictine Fr. D Woodstock, Ill.
Nestor Ascencio Dominican Fr. M Streamwood, Ill.
Michael Benash Concordia Wisconsin Fr. M New Berlin, Wis.
Mikey Perez MSOE Fr. M New Berlin, Wis.
Braden Andryk MSOE Fr. F Hartland, Wis.
Jonathan Arzeta Dominican Fr. F Des Plaines, Ill.
Jeroham Duran Marian Fr. F Elkhorn, Wis.
Nick Kapetanos Benedictine Fr. F Norridge, Ill.
Luis Loya Concordia Wisconsin Fr. F Bolingbrook, Ill.
Luke Miller Edgewood Fr. F Madison, Wis.
Nick Zupinski Wisconsin Lutheran Fr. F Kenosha, Wis.