2012 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Krzysztof Lagowski, Dominican
Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Werner, MSOE
Freshman of the Year: Logan Andryk, MSOE
Coach of the Year: Erick Baumann, Dominican

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Ethan Cashen

Aurora

Sr.

GK

Bloomington, Ill.

Krzysztof Lagowski

Dominican

Sr.

D

Chicago, Ill.

Andy Lynch

Dominican

Sr.

D

Hawthorn Woods, Ill.

Corey Novotny

Aurora

Jr.

D

St. Charles, Ill.

Jason O'Brien

Aurora

So.

D

Naperville, Ill.

Logan Andryk

MSOE

Fr.

M

Hartland, Wis.

Diego Campos

Concordia Wisconsin

So.

M

Milwaukee, Wis.

Leo Elizalde

Dominican

Sr.

M

Wheeling, Ill.

Jake Owen

Edgewood

So.

M

Madison, Wis.

Kyle Sytsma

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

M

Antioch, Ill.

Anthony Parra

Aurora

Jr.

F

Genoa, Ill

Jacob Pope

Concordia Wisconsin

Jr.

F

Muskego, Wis.

Ryan Roberts

Dominican

Sr.

F

Elmhurst, Ill.

Jordan Werner

MSOE

Sr.

F

Bolingbrook, Ill.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Max Gutbrod

Dominican

Sr.

GK

Slinger, Wis.

Sam Ische

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

GK

Menomonee Falls, Wis.

Alex Piekarski

Lakeland

Sr.

GK

Menasha, Wis.

Michael Ekstrom

Marian

Jr.

D

Sodertalje, Sweden

Zach Lemler

Concordia Wisconsin

Sr.

D

West Bend, Wis.

Nate Wasser

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

D

Lake Geneva, Wis.

Patrick Gathof

MSOE

Jr.

M

Beloit, Wis.

Edgar Reyes

Benedictine

So.

M

Joliet, Ill.

Alexander Ribeiro

Edgewood

So.

M

Green Bay, Wis.

Everett Zank

Marian

Sr.

M

Sun Prairie, Wis.

Marco Alvarez

Dominican

Fr.

F

Aurora, Ill.

Andrew Aurit

Edgewood

Jr.

F

Monroe, Wis.

Xavier Carrillo

Aurora

Sr.

F

Tempe, Ariz.

Austin Drake

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

F

East Troy, Wis.

Honorable Mention: Andrew DeLozier (Maranatha, So., D); Stephen Gilbert (Edgewood, So. D); Mick Goulding (Rockford, Sr., GK); Brian Lundquist (Maranatha, Jr., F); DeAndre McLaurin (Concordia Chicago, So., F); Tony Mendoza (Benedictine, Fr., D); Taylor Pill (Maranatha, So., M); Drew Porter (MSOE, Jr., M).

All-Freshman Team

Chad Stivers

Edgewood

Fr.

GK

Lakeville, Minn.

Mitch Corsten

Dominican

Fr.

D

Bloomingdale, Ill.

Tony Mendoza

Benedictine

Fr.

D

Elgin, Ill.

Michael Skow

MSOE

Fr.

D

Mequon, Wis.

Nate Wasser

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

D

Lake Geneva, Wis.

Fabio Aiello

Aurora

Fr.

M

Hannover Park, Ill.

Logan Andryk

MSOE

Fr.

M

Hartland, Wis.

Alex Brunell

Aurora

Fr.

M

Gurnee, Ill.

Eduardo Cuautle

Aurora

Fr.

M

Aurora, Ill.

Zach Peltonen

Marian

Fr.

M

Fond du Lac, Wis.

Marco Alvarez

Dominican

Fr.

F

Aurora, Ill.

Austin Drake

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

F

East Troy, Wis.

Teffie Joyce

Wisconsin Lutheran

Fr.

F

Green Bay, Wis.

Keegan Van Dusseldorp

Concordia Wisconsin

Fr.

F

Burlington, Wis.