2010 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Mariusz Napiorkowski, Dominican
Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Kapusta, Dominican
Freshman of the Year: Jesse Ortiz, Benedictine
Co-Coaches of the Year: Erick Baumann, Dominican & Pete Watkins, Aurora

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Maxwell Gutbrod Dominican GK Jr. Slinger, Wis.
Zach Miller Edgewood D Sr. Ixonia, Wis.
Mariusz Napiorkowski Dominican D Jr. Norridge, Ill.
Jacob Pope Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Muskego, Wis.
Joe Westrich MSOE D Sr. Racine, Wis.
Enzo Berrini Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Bolingbrook, Ill.
Jim Chavez Marian M Sr. Platteville, Wis.
Dan Hosko MSOE M Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Matt Houghtaylen Aurora M Jr. Somonauk, Ill.
Mike Kapusta Dominican M Sr. Bartlett, Ill.
Greg Dezell Edgewood F Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Nick Helmer Aurora F Sr. Geneva, Ill.
Kyle Sytsma Concordia Wisconsin F So. Antioch, Ill.
Lionel Tovar Dominican F Jr. Cicero, Ill.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Bart Loos Concordia Chicago GK Sr. Evans, N.Y.
Alex Piekarski Lakeland GK So. Menasha, Wis.
Kyle Boekeloo Dominican D Jr. Woodridge, Ill.
Kyle Haumersen Aurora D Sr. St. Joseph, Mich.
Jason Rogers Concordia Wisconsin D So. Glendale, Wis.
Bobby Rublee Lakeland D Jr. Sheboygan, Wis.
Bryan Samuel Concordia Wisconsin D Jr. Brookfield, Wis.
Anthony Amedei Aurora M Sr. Naperville, Ill.
Alex Board Maranatha M Sr. McDonough, Ga.
Leo Elizalde Dominican M So. Wheeling, Ill.
Trevor Schwartz Wisconsin Lutheran M Jr. Lake Geneva, Wis.
Rafael Arndt MSOE F Sr. Bad Oldesloe, Germany
Bob Gonnella Aurora F Sr. South Elgin, Ill.
Jesse Ortiz Benedictine F Fr. Aurora, Ill.

Honorable Mention: Jim Hanley, Benedictine (Jr., GK); Sam Ische, Concordia Wisconsin (Jr., GK); A.J. Fameree, Edgewood (Jr., D); Ricky Gonzalez, Rockford (Sr., D); Rob Ogden, Marian (Jr., D); James Burns, MSOE (Sr., M); Chris Jahns, Concordia Chicago (Jr., M); Franco Merenda, Benedictine (Jr., M); Matt Pampuch, Edgewood (Jr., M); Tim Solarek, Maranatha (Sr., M); Brian Lundquist, Maranatha (Fr., F).

All-Freshman Team
Justin Blauert Lakeland D Fr. De Pere, Wis.
Christian Casanova Aurora D Fr. Chicago, Ill.
Trent Miller Dominican D Fr. Rockford, Ill.
Robert Nogle MSOE D Fr. Antioch, Ill.
Corey Notvony Aurora D Fr. St. Charles, Ill.
Jacob Pope Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Muskego, Wis.
Enzo Berrini Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Bolingbrook, Ill.
Patrick Gathof MSOE M Fr. Beloit, Wis.
Mario Grana Concordia Chicago M Fr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Andrew Aurit Edgewood F Fr. Monroe, Wis.
Brian Lundquist Maranatha F Fr. Reading, Mass.
Oscar Ortega Rockford F Fr. Beloit, Wis.
Jesse Ortiz Benedictine F Fr. Aurora, Ill.
Mario Pinto Marian F Fr. Sheboygan, Wis.