2009 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Joe Westrich, MSOE
Offensive Player of the Year: Juan Carlos Saldaña, Dominican
Freshman of the Year: Ryan Roberts, Dominican
Coach of the Year: Jimmy Banks, MSOE

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Tom Anderson Concordia Wisconsin GK Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Matt Eisold Wisconsin Lutheran GK Sr. Burlington, Wis.
Trinidad Correa Dominican D Sr. Cicero, Ill.
Mariusz Napiorkowski Dominican D So. Norridge, Ill.
Matt Reimer Aurora D Jr. Lake Villa, Ill.
Joe Westrich MSOE D Jr. Racine, Wis.
Brandon Crozier MSOE M Sr. Hartland, Wis.
Mike Kapusta Dominican M Jr. Bartlett, Ill.
Justin Pedersen Aurora M Sr. Carol Stream, Ill.
Juan Carlos Saldaña Dominican M Sr. Foristell, Mo.
Jerrid Dokey Edgewood F Sr. Green Bay, Wis.
Trevor Hess Concordia Wisconsin F Sr. Hartland, Wis.
Nick Helmer Aurora F Jr. Geneva, Ill.
Michael Vanek MSOE F So. Greenfield, Wis.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Shane Sullivan Edgewood GK Jr. Reedsburg, Wis.
Trevor Bauer Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.
Adam Benson Lakeland D So. Anoka, Minn.
Tyler Duellman Edgewood D Sr. South Milwaukee, Wis.
Stan Micic Dominican D Sr. Mt. Prospect, Ill.
Rock Ridolfi MSOE D Jr. Kenosha, Wis.
Jason Rogers Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Glendale, Wis.
Bryan Samuel Concordia Wisconsin D So. Brookfield, Wis.
Alex Board Maranatha M Jr. McDonough, Ga.
Mike Emma Aurora M Jr. Batavia, Ill.
Victor Mendoza Concordia Wisconsin M So. Mt. Prospect, Ill.
Andriy Apetrey Edgewood F Sr. Lozani, Ukraine
Brett Hollenbeck Maranatha F Sr. Delavan, Wis.
Dan Kolokoski MSOE F Jr. Hartland, Wis.

Honorable Mention: Nick Henkemeyer, Marian (Jr., GK); Alex Mejac, MSOE (Sr., GK); Matt Zawadzki, Rockford (Fr., GK); Zach Miller, Edgewood (Jr., D); Ryan Powalisz, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., D); Bobby Rublee, Lakeland (So., D); Matt Birschbach, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., M); Giancarlo Chavez, Benedictine (Jr., M); Jim Chavez, Marian (Jr., M); Ryan Kozin, Benedictine (So., M); Trevor Schwartz, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., M); Greg Dezell, Edgewood (Jr., F); Brandon Holm, Concordia Chicago (Sr., F); Ben Koepsell, Lakeland (Sr., F); Ryan Roberts, Dominican (Fr., F). 

All-Freshman Team
Alex Piekarski Lakeland GK Fr. Menasha, Wis.
Trevor Bauer Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.
Brad Meissner MSOE D Fr. Hartland, Wis.
Jason Rogers Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Glendale, Wis.
Joel Vera Marian D Fr. Chicago, Ill.
Zach Lemler Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. West Bend, Wis.
Cesar Martinez Benedictine M Fr. Mission, Texas
Dominic Ridolfi MSOE M Fr. Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Kyle Sytsma Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Antioch, Ill.
Ethan Cashen Aurora F Fr. Bloomington, Ill.
Paul Domann Edgewood F Fr. Madison, Wis.
Florin Maduta Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Waterford, Wis.
Ryan Roberts Dominican F Fr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Jordan Werner MSOE F Fr. Lombard, Ill.