2007 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Awards

Defensive Player of the Year: Elvin Perez, Dominican
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Matt Kochanowski, Dominican & Brian Nord, Concordia Wisconsin
Rookie of the Year: Michael Kapusta, Dominican
Co-Coaches of the Year: Joe Luedke, Wisconsin Lutheran & Pete Watkins, Aurora

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Piotr Sliwa Dominican GK Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Jake Andreska Edgewood D Jr. South Milwaukee, Wis.
Jordan Barry Aurora D Sr. Decatur, Ill.
Jake Jankowski Wisconsin Lutheran D Sr. Muskego, Wis.
Elvin Perez Dominican D Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Mike Bruckner Concordia Wisconsin M Sr. Downers Grove, Ill.
Kevin Fisher Edgewood M Sr. Green Bay, Wis.
Plamen Pamukov Dominican M Jr. Addison, Ill.
Juan Carlos Saldana Dominican M So. O'Fallon, Mo.
Andrew Taylor Aurora M Sr. DeKalb, Ill.
Chase Corricelli Aurora F Jr. Peoria, Ill.
Matt Kochanowski Dominican F Jr. Arlington Heights, Ill.
Danny May Aurora F Sr. Naperville, Ill.
Brian Nord Concordia Wisconsin F Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference
Matt Eisold Wisconsin Lutheran GK So. Burlington, Wis.
Rigoberto Barajas Dominican D Jr. Cicero, Ill.
Brad Dent Concordia Wisconsin D Jr. Carol Stream, Ill.
Tyler Duellman Edgewood D So. South Milwaukee, Wis.
Edgar Albarran Wisconsin Lutheran M Jr. Kenosha, Wis.
Zach Buchman Lakeland M Sr. Waterford, Wis.
David Garcia Concordia Chicago M Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Jody Hall Aurora M Sr. Sugar Grove, Ill.
Tyler Klotz Aurora M Sr. Big Rock Ill.
Mike Wier Wisconsin Lutheran M Sr. Greendale, Wis.
Andrey Apetry Edgewood F So. Lozani, Ukraine
Spencer Cook MSOE F Sr. Sioux Falls, S.D.
Scott Hall Benedictine F Sr. Carol Stream, Ill.
Andrew Solarek Maranatha F Jr. Greenwood, Ind.

Honorable Mention: Jason Maestas, Benedictine (Sr., GK); Jordan Engedal, MSOE (Jr., D); Jim Sexton, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., D); Mike Bourgeois, Edgewood (Jr., M); Nick Gatton, Marian (Fr., F); John Varebrook, MSOE (Jr., F).

All-Rookie Team
Matt Ness Aurora GK Fr. Traverse City, Mich.
Kevin Soderstrom Aurora GK Fr. Geneva, Ill.
Michael Kapusta Dominican D Fr. Bartlett, Ill.
Brian Knight Lakeland D Fr. Random Lake, Wis.
Keaton Reis Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Ryan Folgate Concordia Wisconsin M Fr. Austin, Texas
Bryan Fulton Concordia Chicago M Fr. Mount Prospect, Ill.
Nick Helmer Aurora M Fr. Geneva, Ill.
Danial Kolokoski MSOE M Fr. Hartland, Wis.
Edwin Rodriguez Dominican M Fr. Chicago, Ill.
Anthony Amedei Aurora F Fr. Naperville, Ill.
Greg Dezell Edgewood F Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Darren Festerling Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Nick Gatton Marian F Fr. Milwaukee, Wis.