2006 Northern Athletics Conference Men's Soccer Awards

Player of the Year: Matt Kochanowski, Dominican
Rookie of the Year: Arnes Rodriguez, Dominican
Coach of the Year: Erick Baumann, Dominican

All-Northern Athletics Conference Team
Rigo Barajas Dominican D So. Cicero, Ill.
Mike Bruckner Concordia Wisconsin M Jr. Downers Grove, Ill.
Chase Corricelli Aurora F So. Peoria, Ill.
Alex DeGurian Aurora M Sr. Naperville, Ill.
Kevin Fisher Edgewood M Jr. Green Bay, Wis.
Shaun Glynn Edgewood M Jr. Prairie du Sac, Wis.
Scott Hall Benedictine F Jr. Carol Stream, Ill.
Brad Johns Aurora D Sr. Aurora, Ill.
Matt Kochanowski Dominican F So. Arlington Heights, Ill.
Travis Moulton Concordia Wisconsin D Sr. Watertown, Wis.
Brian Nord Concordia Wisconsin F Jr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Plamen Pamukov Dominican M So. Addison, Ill.
Elvin Perez Dominican D Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Marshall Reed Aurora M Jr. Otsego, Mich.
Arnes Rodriguez Dominican M Fr. Rosemont, Ill.
Andrew Taylor Aurora D Jr. DeKalb, Ill.
Jake Thomas Concordia Wisconsin D Sr. Kimberly, Wis.
Erick Van Dixhorn Wisconsin Lutheran GK Jr. West Allis, Wis.

Honorable Mention: Edgar Albarran, Wisconsin Lutheran (So., M); Thomas Anderson, Concordia Wisconsin (Fr., GK); Jake Andreska, Edgewood (So., D); Jordan Barry, Aurora (Jr., D); Ryan Castelic, Marian (Sr., D); Fernando Cervantes, Concordia Chicago (Jr., F); Ted Cormier, Lakeland (So., F); Brad Dent, Concordia Wisconsin (So., D); Jerrid Dokey, Edgewood (Fr., F); Ryan Flohr, Edgewood (Jr., GK); Jake Jankowski, Wisconsin Lutheran (Jr., D); Brandon Holm, Concordia Chicago (So., M); Mike Knepp, Maranatha (Fr., M); Scott Kress, Lakeland (Sr., M); Dan Martinez, Benedictine (Sr., M); Dylan Newcomb, Benedictine (So., D); Adrian Ontiveros, Benedictine (Sr., M); Ben Rewasiewicz, Edgewood (Fr., D); Owen Schmidt, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., M); Piotr Sliwa, Dominican (So., GK); Andrew Solarek, Maranatha (So., M); Micah Stoddard, Marian (So., F); Mike Wier, Wisconsin Lutheran (Jr., F); Shawn Wilson, Benedictine (Sr., D).

All-Rookie Team
Thomas Anderson Concordia Wisconsin GK Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Andriy Apetrey Edgewood F Fr. Lozani, Ukraine
Anthony Collins Aurora GK Fr. Aurora, Ill.
Dan Coxey Edgewood M Fr. Reedsburg, Wis.
Jerrid Dokey Edgewood F Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Alex Freidine Benedictine F Fr. Westmont, Ill.
Trevor Hess Concordia Wisconsin F Fr. Hartland, Wis.
Brett Hollenbeck Maranatha M Fr. Delevan, Wis.
Mike Knepp Maranatha M Fr. Swiftwater, Penn.
Ryan Malo Lakeland M Fr. Beach Park, Ill.
Stan Micic Dominican M Fr. Mt. Prospect, Ill.
Zachary Randall Benedictine F Fr. Springfield, Mo.
Ben Rewasiewicz Edgewood D Fr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Arnes Rodriguez Dominican M Fr. Rosemont, Ill.
Juan Saldana Dominican M Fr. O'Fallon, Mo.
Jeff Schwartz Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Lake Geneva, Wis.
Brock Solveson Concordia Wisconsin D Fr. Oconomowoc, Wis.
Nico Toro Dominican F Fr. Chesterfield, Mo.