2022 NACC Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 19 Marian 12 Monmouth (IL) 14 Final
Sat., Feb. 26 Concordia Chicago 1 Wabash 15 Final
  Calvin 13 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Beloit 0 Lake Forest 19 Final
  Dubuque 3 Aurora 15 Final
  Augustana (Ill.) 8 Benedictine 12 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 MSOE 11 Augustana (Ill.) 6 Final
  Marian 15 Kalamazoo 16 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 9 Edgewood 4 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 16 Benedictine 11 Final
Sat., Mar. 05 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Edgewood 17 Final
  Aurora 4 John Carroll 15 Final
  Marian 12 Washington & Jefferson 19 Final
  Northland 7 Beloit 2 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 7 Illinois Tech 9 Final
  Monmouth (IL) 6 Concordia Wisconsin 15 Final
  North Central (Minn.)   MSOE   Cancelled
Tue., Mar. 08 Illinois Tech 5 Hope 22 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Marian 11 Oglethorpe 15 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 5 Dubuque 9 Final
  Aurora 11 Elmhurst 20 Final
  Carroll (WI) 3 Edgewood 14 Final
  Kalamazoo 15 Benedictine 7 Final
  MSOE 5 Carthage 12 Final
Sat., Mar. 12 Calvin 2 Aurora 14 Final
  Northland 2 MSOE 13 Final
  Benedictine 11 Dubuque 7 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Concordia Wisconsin 19 Brevard 5 Final
  Northland 6 Benedictine 19 Final
  Earlham 16 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
Tue., Mar. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Piedmont 11 Final
Wed., Mar. 16 North Central (Minn.) 1 Marian 23 Final
  Calvin 15 Illinois Tech 8 Final
  Beloit 2 Cornell (Iowa) 20 Final
Thu., Mar. 17 Benedictine 6 Elmhurst 23 Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Illinois Tech 6 Dubuque 11 Final
  Marian 3 Augustana (Ill.) 15 Final
  Hanover 3 Concordia Wisconsin 18 Final
  Kalamazoo 9 Aurora 17 Final
  Monmouth (IL) 13 Beloit 4 Final
  Northwestern-St. Paul 8 Edgewood 10 Final
  MSOE 17 Cornell (Iowa) 8 Final
Tue., Mar. 22 Concordia Chicago 1 Monmouth (IL) 19 Final
  Lake Forest 10 Benedictine 19 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 Northland 9 Edgewood 5 Final
  Northwestern-St. Paul 3 MSOE 24 Final
  Hope 8 Aurora 9 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 10 Carthage 15 Final
  Beloit 9 Carroll (WI) 8 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 3 Illinois Tech 24 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 Aurora 5 Albion 23 Final
  Illinois Tech 4 Trine 6 Final
  Northland 15 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Edgewood 6 Dubuque 15 Final
  Marian 10 Northwestern-St. Paul 7 Final
  Cornell (Iowa) 9 Concordia Wisconsin 16 Final
  Elmhurst 11 MSOE 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 30 Carroll (WI) 8 Concordia Chicago 6 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 15 Aurora 14 Final
  Monmouth (IL) 9 Illinois Tech 17 Final
  Benedictine 12 Carthage 17 Final
  Dubuque 19 Beloit 0 Final
Sat., Apr. 02 Benedictine * 31 Edgewood 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Marian 21 Final
  MSOE * 11 Illinois Tech 5 Final
  Aurora 10 Illinois Wesleyan 19 Final
Tue., Apr. 05 Beloit * 7 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 18 Final
  Marian * 8 MSOE 20 Final
Wed., Apr. 06 Illinois Tech * 3 Aurora 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 MSOE * 22 Concordia Chicago 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Benedictine 12 Final
  Edgewood * 4 Illinois Tech 17 Final
  Marian * 5 Aurora 15 Final
Mon., Apr. 11 Concordia Wisconsin * 16 Beloit 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 12 Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 28 Final
Wed., Apr. 13 Concordia Wisconsin * 10 Marian 6 Final
  Edgewood * 6 MSOE 21 Final
Thu., Apr. 14 Aurora * 22 Beloit 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 16 Aurora * 20 Edgewood 5 Final
  Benedictine * 26 Beloit 3 Final
  Illinois Tech * 9 Marian 4 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 20 Final
  Dubuque 7 MSOE 12 Final
Tue., Apr. 19 Marian * 10 Edgewood 9 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 4 Illinois Tech 16 Final
  MSOE * 27 Beloit 4 Final
Wed., Apr. 20 Benedictine * 13 Aurora 14 Final - 2OT
Fri., Apr. 22 Marian 10 Lake Forest 12 Final
Sat., Apr. 23 Edgewood * 20 Concordia Chicago 2 Final
  Benedictine * 11 MSOE 12 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Aurora 12 Final
  Beloit * 1 Illinois Tech 16 Final
Wed., Apr. 27 Aurora * 25 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  MSOE * 10 Concordia Wisconsin 11 Final
  Illinois Tech * 10 Benedictine 11 Final
  Beloit * 1 Marian 10 Final
Sat., Apr. 30 Beloit * 3 Edgewood 18 Final
  Illinois Tech * 7 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Aurora * 14 MSOE 5 Final
  Marian * 7 Benedictine 18 Final
Wed., May. 04 No. 4 MSOE % 4 No. 1 Aurora 10 Game 1 - NACC Semifinal #1 Final
  No. 3 Concordia Wisconsin % 11 No. 2 Benedictine 12 Game 2 - NACC Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., May. 07 No. 2 Benedictine % 6 No. 1 Aurora 5 Game 3 - NACC Tournament Final Final
Wed., May. 11 Benedictine % 9 Sewanee 18 NCAA First Round Final
* Conference
% Post season