2021-22 NACC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Wed., Sep. 01 Aurora College of DuPage Invitational   Aurora, Ill. (Orchard Valley G.C.)
Fri., Sep. 03 Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic [Sept. 3-4]   Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin G.C.)
Tue., Sep. 07 Aurora Aurora Spartan Double Gun   Aurora, Ill. (Aurora C.C.)
Fri., Sep. 10 Aurora, WLC Carthage Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament [Sept. 10-11]   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
  Benedictine, CUW, Dominican, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC Midwest Region Classic [Sept. 10-11]   Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
Sat., Sep. 18 Benedictine, CUW, Dominican, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational [Sept. 18-19]   Hartford, Wis. (Washington County G.C.)
Sun., Sep. 19 Aurora Golfweek NCAA Division III Fall Preview [Sept. 19-21]   Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort)
  Edgewood, MSOE UW-Eau Claire Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational [Sept. 19-20]   Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire G. & C.C.)
Thu., Sep. 23 Benedictine Elmhurst Fall Invitational   Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook G.C.)
Sun., Sep. 26 WLC Royal Lakes Fall Invitational [Sept. 26-27]   Flowery Branch, Ga. (Royal Lakes G. & C.C.)
Mon., Sep. 27 Aurora, Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Marian Midwest Ryder Cup   Kansasville, Wis. (Brighton Dale Links)
  Dominican, WLC Judson Fall Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Sat., Oct. 02 Aurora NIU Northern Intercollegiate [Oct. 2-4]   Sugar Grove, Ill. (Rich Harvest Farms)
Sun., Oct. 03 Aurora, Benedictine, Dominican Benedictine Eagle Invitational   West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrews G.C.)
  CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC MSOE Invitational [Oct. 3-4]   Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort - Highlands Course)
Sun., Oct. 10 All NACC schools NACC Championships - First 36 holes [Oct. 10-11]   Kohler, Wis. (Blackwolf Run - Meadow Valleys Course)
Mon., Mar. 14 WLC Bell Collegiate [March 14-15]   Southern Pines, N.C. (Mid-Pines Inn and G.C.)
Sat., Mar. 19 Edgewood, St. Norbert Illinois College Invitational [March 19-20]   Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links G.C.)
Wed., Mar. 23 Benedictine Webber International (Fla.) Invitational   Lake Nona, Fla. (Lake Nona G.C.)
Sat., Mar. 26 Aurora, CUW, Edgewood, St. Norbert Knox Jim Wetherbee Memorial Invitational [March 26-27]   Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha C.C.)
Fri., Apr. 01 Aurora, Edgewood Illinois Wesleyan Invitational [April 1-2]   Normal, Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
  St. Norbert Wartburg Invitational   Waverly, Iowa (Prairie Links G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 02 CUW, WLC Monmouth Scots Invitational [April 2-3]   Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods G.C.)
Tue., Apr. 05 St. Norbert Carroll-St. Norbert Hatchet Match   Fond du Lac, Wis. (Rolling Meadows G.C.)
  CUW Clarke Spring Invitational   Galena, Ill. (Galena G.C.)
Thu., Apr. 07 Aurora, Benedictine, Dominican Elmhurst Blue Jay Invitational   Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 08 WLC Augustana (Ill.) Viking Invitational [April 8-9]   Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 09 Aurora, Benedictine, MSOE Benedictine Eagle Spring Invitational   West Chicago,Ill. (St. Andrews G.C.)
Mon., Apr. 11 Dominican, Marian, WLC Judson Spring Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Tue., Apr. 12 Aurora St. Francis (Ill.) Spring Invitational   Joliet, Ill. (Wedgewood G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 15 Aurora, Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, MSOE, WLC Lake Forest Forester Spring Invitational   Vernon Hills, Ill. (White Deer Run G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 16 Benedictine, CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational   Milwaukee, Wis. (Morningstar G.C.)
Tue., Apr. 19 CUW, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, St. Norbert, WLC Carthage Spring Invitational   Kenosha, Wis. (Kenosha C.C.)
Thu., Apr. 21 CUW Mount Mercy Spring Invitational   Cedar Rapids, Iowa (Finkbine G.C.)
Sun., Apr. 24 All NACC schools NACC Championships - Final 36 holes [April 24-25]   Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 29 Edgewood, MSOE, WLC Edgewood College Quadrangular   Middleton, Wis. (Bishops Bay C.C.)
Tue., May. 10 Aurora NCAA Division III Championships [May 10-13]   Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort)