2020-21 NACC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Tue., Sep. 08 Aurora University of St. Francis (Ill.) Fall Classic   Joliet, Ill. (Wedgewood G.C.)
Sat., Sep. 12 CUW, WLC CUW-WLC Duel at the Deer WLC, 296-313 Brown Deer, Wis. (Brown Deer G.C.)
Mon., Sep. 14 Aurora, WLC Judson Fall Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Tue., Sep. 15 WLC Clarke Fall Invitational   Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort)
  Aurora Black Hawk College Duane Chaney Invitational   Silvis, Ill. (TPC Deere Run)
Sat., Sep. 19 CUW, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational [Sept. 19-20]   Hartford, Wis. (Washington Cty. G.C.)
Fri., Sep. 25 CUW, MSOE, WLC Old Hickory Masters   Beaver Dam, Wis. (Old Hickory G.C.)
Mon., Sep. 28 Aurora Lewis Flyer Intercollegiate [Sept. 28-29]   Lemont, Ill. (Cog Hill G. & C.C. - Dubsdread Course)
Sat., Oct. 03 WLC Morningstar Match Play vs Viterbo W, 5.5-3.5 Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar G.C.)
Mon., Oct. 05 CUW, Lakeland, MSOE MSOE Fall Invitational   Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
  WLC Judson October Invitational   Rockford, Ill. (Aldeen G.C.)
Mon., Oct. 12 Edgewood, MSOE, WLC Edgewood College Triangular   Middleton, Wis. (Bishops Bay C.C.)
Mon., Mar. 08 CUW John A Logan Invitational [March 8-9]   Carterville, Ill. (Kokopelli G.C.)
Sat., Mar. 13 CUW Millikin Big Blue Spring Opener [March 13-14]   Decatur, Ill. (Southside C.C.)
Sun., Mar. 28 CUW Kirkwood Spring Invitational [March 28-29]   Marion, Iowa (Hunters Ridge G.C.)
Mon., Mar. 29 Aurora, Benedictine North Central (Ill.) Naperville Intercollegiate   Naperville, Ill. (Naperville C.C.)
Fri., Apr. 02 Aurora, Edgewood Illinois Wesleyan Invitational [April 2-3]   Normal, Ill. (Ironwood G.C.)
Mon., Apr. 05 CUW, Lakeland Clarke Spring Invitational   Galena, Ill. (Galena C.C.)
  Aurora, Benedictine Aurora Invitational   Aurora, Ill. (Aurora C.C.)
Thu., Apr. 08 SNC St. Norbert-Carroll Hatchet Match L, 3.5-1.5 Fond du Lac, Wis. (Rolling Meadows G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 09 CUW, Edgewood, MSOE, WLC Edgewood College Quadrangular   Middleton, Wis. (Bishops Bay C.C.)
  Aurora, Benedictine Benedictine University Quadrangular [April 9-10]   West Chicago,Ill. (St. Andrews G.C.)
Sat., Apr. 10 CUW, Edgewood, Lakeland, Marian, MSOE, SNC, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational   Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar G.C.)
Sun., Apr. 11 Marian, SNC Marian-St. Norbert Dual SNC, 300-301 Fond du Lac, Wis. (Rolling Meadows G.C.)
Mon., Apr. 12 Benedictine, WLC Judson Spring Invitational   West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks G.C.)
Tue., Apr. 13 CUW, Edgewood, Marian, MSOE, SNC, WLC Carthage Invitational   Kenosha, Wis. (Kenosha C.C.)
  Aurora St. Francis (Ill.) Spring Invitational   Joliet, Ill. (Inwood Park G.C.)
Thu., Apr. 15 MSOE, SNC, WLC Wisconsin Lutheran Triangular   Kohler, Wis. (Meadow Valleys at Blackwolf Run)
  Dominican Dominican-Elmhurst Dual ELM, 310-334 Addison, Ill. (The Preserve at Oak Meadows)
Sat., Apr. 17 WLC Lake Forest Forester Spring Invitational   Lake Forest, Ill. (White Deer Run G.C.)
Sun., Apr. 18 All NACC schools NACC Championships - First 36 holes [April 18-19]   Kohler, Wis. (Meadow Valleys at Blackwolf Run)
Tue., Apr. 20 Aurora, Benedictine Elmhurst College Spring Invitational CCD Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook G.C.)
Thu., Apr. 22 Aurora, Benedictine, Dominican Benedictine Triangular   Wheaton, Ill. (Arrowhead G.C.)
Sun., Apr. 25 All NACC schools NACC Championships - Final 36 Holes [April 25-26]   Aurora, Ill. (Stonebridge G.C.)
Fri., Apr. 30 CUW, MSOE, WLC Legends Classic [April 30-May 1]   Sheboygan Falls/Saukville, Wis. (The Bull at Pinehurst Farms/The Bog)
Sat., May. 01 Edgewood UW-Eau Claire Triangular   Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire G. & C.C.)
Tue., May. 11 Aurora NCAA Division III Championships [May 11-14]   Wheeling, W.Va.