2021-22 NACC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Oct. 30 MSOE # 63 Milwaukee 69 Final
  Roosevelt # 67 Illinois Tech 73 Final
Thu., Nov. 04 Illinois Tech # 59 Ill.-Chicago 76 Final
Fri., Nov. 05 Rockford 84 Earlham 78 Final
  Concordia Chicago 59 Colorado College 60 Final
  Lakeland 81 Crown (Minn.) 85 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 58 MSOE 76 Final
  Dominican 59 Knox 81 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 73 Wisconsin Lutheran 81 Final
  Lake Forest 74 Aurora 80 Final
Sat., Nov. 06 Illinois Tech 54 Calvin 85 Final
  Lakeland 79 Martin Luther 73 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 64 MSOE 55 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 83 Wisconsin Lutheran 104 Final
  Marian 91 Lawrence 81 Final
Sun., Nov. 07 Benedictine 73 DePauw 71 Final
Mon., Nov. 08 UW-Oshkosh 96 Concordia Wisconsin 62 Final
Tue., Nov. 09 Carroll (Wis.) 55 Illinois Tech 64 Final
Wed., Nov. 10 Finlandia 71 Lakeland 119 Final
  Benedictine 80 Wheaton (Ill.) 82 Final
  Lawrence 59 St. Norbert 75 Final
  Beloit 41 Rockford 62 Final
Fri., Nov. 12 Lakeland 104 North Central (Minn.) 94 Final
  Aurora 67 Coe 69 @ Waukesha, Wis. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 74 Carroll (Wis.) 69 Final
  Cal Lutheran 74 Illinois Tech 61 Final
  Dominican 57 Illinois College 86 Final
Sat., Nov. 13 Dominican 88 Blackburn 105 @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final
  St. Norbert 54 UW-Superior 48 Final
  Coe 89 Concordia Wisconsin 79 @ Waukesha, Wis. Final
  Concordia Chicago 76 Knox 68 Final
  Marian 48 UW-La Crosse 79 Final
  Maranatha 53 MSOE 78 Final
  Aurora 58 Carroll (Wis.) 67 Final
  Rockford 87 Loras 103 Final
Mon., Nov. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran 80 Beloit 73 Final
  Finlandia 65 Marian 82 Final
Tue., Nov. 16 Benedictine 67 Trine 75 Final
  Rockford 96 Maranatha 68 Final
  Edgewood 62 Dubuque 79 Final
Wed., Nov. 17 Concordia Wisconsin 67 UW-Platteville 83 Final
  Elmhurst 71 Illinois Tech 44 Final
Thu., Nov. 18 Dominican 77 Maranatha 60 Final
Fri., Nov. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran 84 Cornell (Iowa) 71 @ Waverly, Iowa Final
  MSOE 68 Luther 64 Final
Sat., Nov. 20 MSOE 84 Martin Luther 68 Final
  Principia 94 Dominican 83 Final - OT
  Elmhurst 70 St. Norbert 55 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 59 Wartburg 78 Final
  Hope 72 Benedictine 63 Final
  UW-Platteville 88 Concordia Chicago 60 Final
  Edgewood 63 UW-Stevens Point 65 Final
  Franklin 89 Aurora 79 Final
Sun., Nov. 21 Concordia Wisconsin # 65 Northern Mich. 102 Final
Mon., Nov. 22 Beloit 67 Marian 102 Final
Tue., Nov. 23 MSOE * 80 Lakeland 71 Final
  Martin Luther 59 Wisconsin Lutheran 96 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 72 Edgewood 49 Final
  Illinois Tech 51 UW-Platteville 72 Final
  St. Norbert 60 UW-Eau Claire 55 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 65 Benedictine 62 Final
Wed., Nov. 24 Rockford 96 Judson (Ill.) 87 Final
Sat., Nov. 27 Edgewood 64 Coe 78 Final
  Finlandia 92 Rockford 99 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 66 Loras 89 Final
  Illinois Tech 63 Chicago 65 Final
  MSOE 63 UW-Whitewater 71 Final
  Aurora 44 North Central (Ill.) 76 Final
Wed., Dec. 01 Edgewood * 58 Concordia Chicago 82 Final
  Lakeland * 61 St. Norbert 65 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 92 Concordia Wisconsin 85 Final
  Marian * 79 Rockford 90 Final
  Dominican * 45 Benedictine 76 Final
  Illinois Tech * 44 Aurora 67 Final
Sat., Dec. 04 Lakeland * 91 Dominican 86 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 98 Rockford 80 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 68 Edgewood 80 Final
  St. Norbert * 83 Aurora 63 Final
  MSOE * 56 Illinois Tech 58 Final
  Marian * 58 Benedictine 90 Final
Mon., Dec. 06 Lakeland 57 UW-Stout 97 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 84 Concordia Chicago 66 Final
Wed., Dec. 08 Benedictine * 65 Wisconsin Lutheran 71 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 81 MSOE 74 Final
  Aurora * 80 Dominican 52 Final
  St. Norbert * 76 Marian 57 Final
Sat., Dec. 11 Chicago 79 Edgewood 82 Final
  Dominican * 57 Wisconsin Lutheran 81 Final
  Illinois Tech * 68 Concordia Wisconsin 76 Final
  Aurora * 92 Lakeland 94 Final - OT
  Rockford * 91 St. Norbert 83 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 70 Marian 72 Final
  Benedictine * 67 MSOE 63 Final
Tue., Dec. 14 Marian 73 Cardinal Stritch 62 Final
Wed., Dec. 15 Eureka 92 Dominican 77 Final
  Rockford * 79 Edgewood 98 Final
Thu., Dec. 16 Carleton   Aurora   Cancelled
Fri., Dec. 17 Lawrence 74 Lakeland 78 Final
Sat., Dec. 18 Concordia Wisconsin * 69 St. Norbert 77 Final
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Northwestern (Minn.) 105 Lakeland 72 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 60 Benedictine 71 Final
Mon., Dec. 20 Carroll (Wis.) 62 Concordia Chicago 67 Final
Tue., Dec. 21 North Park   Dominican   Cancelled
  St. Norbert 54 UW-Oshkosh 73 Final
Tue., Dec. 28 Redlands   Benedictine   @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cancelled
Wed., Dec. 29 Edgewood 72 Nazareth 78 @ Gallatin, Tenn. Final
  Northland 42 St. Norbert 79 Final
  Benedictine   Cal Lutheran   Cancelled
Thu., Dec. 30 Augustana (Ill.) 82 Aurora 46 Final
  Viterbo 61 MSOE 58 Final
  Concordia Chicago 56 Trine 88 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 79 Edgewood 61 @ Gallatin, Tenn. Final
  Illinois Tech   Illinois College   Cancelled
  North Park 68 Rockford 75 Final
  UW-Platteville 82 St. Norbert 57 Final
Tue., Jan. 04 Aurora * 54 Rockford 81 Final
Wed., Jan. 05 Edgewood * 75 Benedictine 72 Final
  St. Norbert * 79 Wisconsin Lutheran 67 Final
  Lakeland * 82 Concordia Chicago 87 Final
  Illinois Tech * 76 Dominican 72 Final
Sat., Jan. 08 Illinois Tech * 67 Lakeland 85 Final
  Rockford * 82 Wisconsin Lutheran 86 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 77 Concordia Wisconsin 75 Final
  Dominican * 78 Marian 101 Final
  Benedictine * 63 St. Norbert 71 Final
  MSOE * 60 Edgewood 61 Final
Mon., Jan. 10 Marian * 78 MSOE 53 Final
Wed., Jan. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran * 73 MSOE 59 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 94 Lakeland 68 Final
  St. Norbert * 64 Edgewood 75 Final - OT
  Concordia Chicago * 68 Dominican 60 Final
Sat., Jan. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran * 103 Dominican 64 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 82 Illinois Tech 86 Final
  Marian * 63 Concordia Chicago 71 Final
  MSOE * 50 Benedictine 61 Final
  Lakeland *   Aurora   Cancelled
Mon., Jan. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran * 90 Aurora 81 Final
  Marian * 90 Concordia Wisconsin 72 Final
Wed., Jan. 19 Dominican * 56 Concordia Wisconsin 113 Final
  Edgewood * 75 Aurora 95 Final
  Illinois Tech * 69 Benedictine 66 Final
  Lakeland * 59 Marian 75 Final
  Rockford * 76 Concordia Chicago 86 Final
  MSOE * 57 St. Norbert 72 Final
Sat., Jan. 22 Benedictine 66 North Park 68 Final
  Aurora * 67 Concordia Wisconsin 100 Final
  Edgewood * 70 Lakeland 79 Final
  Illinois Tech * 52 Marian 86 Final
  Rockford *   MSOE   Cancelled
  Dominican * 60 St. Norbert 77 Final
Tue., Jan. 25 Benedictine * 71 Concordia Chicago 58 Final
Wed., Jan. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran * 75 Lakeland 77 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 87 Marian 80 Final
  Illinois Tech * 79 Edgewood 84 Final
  MSOE * 78 Aurora 65 Final
  Rockford * 87 Dominican 96 Final
Fri., Jan. 28 Concordia Ann Arbor   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Seward, Neb. Cancelled
Sat., Jan. 29 Wisconsin Lutheran * 80 Rockford 84 Final
  Edgewood * 54 MSOE 78 Final
  Lakeland * 70 Illinois Tech 82 Final
  Marian * 73 Dominican 71 Final
  St. Norbert * 51 Benedictine 65 Final
  Concordia Chicago 81 Illinois Wesleyan 75 Final - OT
Mon., Jan. 31 St. Norbert * 85 Rockford 87 Final - OT
  Aurora * 51 Illinois Tech 79 Final
Tue., Feb. 01 Dominican * 66 Edgewood 81 Final
  Marian * 67 Wisconsin Lutheran 73 Final
Wed., Feb. 02 St. Norbert * 73 Concordia Wisconsin 88 Final
  Lakeland * 71 MSOE 75 Final
Thu., Feb. 03 Aurora * 63 Concordia Chicago 76 Final
  Benedictine * 59 Rockford 56 Final
  Edgewood * 74 Wisconsin Lutheran 84 Final
Sat., Feb. 05 Aurora * 67 Wisconsin Lutheran 90 Final
  Rockford * 87 Lakeland 73 Final
  Benedictine * 77 Concordia Wisconsin 81 Final
  Edgewood * 72 Marian 88 Final
  Illinois Tech * 67 St. Norbert 80 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 68 MSOE 57 Final
Mon., Feb. 07 Aurora * 54 Benedictine 64 Final
  Dominican * 67 Rockford 92 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 53 Illinois Tech 71 Final
Wed., Feb. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran * 71 St. Norbert 74 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 75 Lakeland 76 Final
  Rockford * 101 Aurora 64 Final
  Benedictine * 83 Edgewood 87 Final
  Dominican * 62 Illinois Tech 79 Final
  MSOE * 76 Marian 81 Final
Sat., Feb. 12 Lakeland * 62 Benedictine 67 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 70 Edgewood 84 Final
  Marian * 75 Aurora 58 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 59 Illinois Tech 68 Final
  MSOE * 74 Dominican 67 Final
  St. Norbert * 66 Concordia Chicago 73 Final
Mon., Feb. 14 Rockford * 83 Marian 82 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 79 Wisconsin Lutheran 76 Final
Wed., Feb. 16 Marian * 105 Lakeland 79 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 90 Dominican 74 Final
  Benedictine * 68 Illinois Tech 69 Final
  Aurora * 75 Edgewood 74 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 80 Rockford 71 Final
  St. Norbert * 74 MSOE 49 Final
Sat., Feb. 19 No. 11 MSOE % 55 No. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 88 NACC First Round Final
  No. 9 Rockford % 86 No. 8 Edgewood 92 NACC First Round Final
  No. 13 Dominican % 58 No. 4 Illinois Tech 70 NACC First Round Final
  No. 12 Aurora % 75 No. 5 Marian 76 NACC First Round Final - OT
  No. 10 Lakeland % 63 No. 7 Benedictine 87 NACC First Round Final
Wed., Feb. 23 No. 8 Edgewood % 81 No. 1 Concordia Chicago 94 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 5 Marian % 85 No. 4 Illinois Tech 71 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 7 Benedictine % 56 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 71 NACC Quarterfinal Final
  No. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran % 78 No. 3 St. Norbert 87 NACC Quarterfinal Final - OT
Fri., Feb. 25 No. 3 St. Norbert % 79 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 88 NACC Semifinal Final
  No. 5 Marian % 52 No. 1 Concordia Chicago 49 NACC Semifinal Final
Sun., Feb. 27 No. 5 Marian % 77 No. 2 Concordia Wisconsin 71 NACC Final Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Marian % 59 UW-Platteville 76 NCAA First Round Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season