2020-21 NACC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Dec. 12 Edgewood 71 Northwestern (Minn.) 63 Final
Sun., Jan. 03 Edgewood 71 Wartburg 70 Final
Sun., Jan. 10 Edgewood 69 Dubuque 99 Final
Wed., Jan. 13 Loras 84 Concordia Wisconsin 96 Final
Thu., Jan. 14 Trine 73 Benedictine 72 Final - OT
  MSOE 90 Maranatha 71 Final
Sat., Jan. 16 North Central (Minn.) 76 Lakeland 97 Final
Sun., Jan. 17 Loras   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
Mon., Jan. 18 Loras 67 Edgewood 65 Final
Tue., Jan. 19 Maranatha 60 Marian 100 Final
Wed., Jan. 20 Lakeland 62 Northwestern (Minn.) 90 Final
  MSOE   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
Thu., Jan. 21 MSOE   Maranatha   Cancelled
Sat., Jan. 23 Rockford 72 Edgewood 77 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin   Benedictine   Cancelled
Mon., Jan. 25 DePauw 83 Concordia Chicago 47 Final
Tue., Jan. 26 Buena Vista   Benedictine   Cancelled
Thu., Jan. 28 Rockford 90 Loras 97 Final
Fri., Jan. 29 Rockford *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin * 101 Lakeland 87 Final
  Benedictine * 68 Concordia Chicago 54 Final
Sat., Jan. 30 Rockford *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Aurora * 95 Dominican 80 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 85 Lakeland 86 Final
  Benedictine * 88 Concordia Chicago 41 Final
  Edgewood * 88 Marian 62 Final
Sun., Jan. 31 Rockford   Nebraska Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Edgewood * 93 Marian 77 Final
Mon., Feb. 01 Concordia Chicago 73 MSOE 74 Final
Tue., Feb. 02 MSOE 70 Rockford 97 Final
Fri., Feb. 05 Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin * 64 Edgewood 67 Final
  MSOE * 81 Lakeland 92 Final
  Dominican * 79 Benedictine 92 Final
  Aurora * 79 Rockford 96 Final
  Marian * 69 Wisconsin Lutheran 78 Final
Sat., Feb. 06 Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin * 76 Edgewood 72 Final
  MSOE * 80 Lakeland 85 Final - OT
  Dominican * 48 Benedictine 74 Final
  Aurora * 99 Rockford 95 Final
  Marian * 61 Wisconsin Lutheran 83 Final
Sun., Feb. 07 Buena Vista 89 Concordia Chicago 74 Final
Mon., Feb. 08 Wisconsin Lutheran * 77 MSOE 65 Final
Wed., Feb. 10 Concordia Chicago 70 Wabash 76 Final
Fri., Feb. 12 Illinois Tech *   Dominican   Cancelled
  Illinois College 85 Dominican 88 Final - OT
  Benedictine * 77 Aurora 68 Final
  Marian * 85 Concordia Wisconsin 84 Final - OT
  Edgewood * 73 MSOE 81 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 71 Rockford 87 Final
  Lakeland * 72 Wisconsin Lutheran 86 Final
Sat., Feb. 13 Illinois Tech *   Dominican   Cancelled
  Benedictine * 75 Aurora 81 Final
  Marian * 56 Concordia Wisconsin 66 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 68 Rockford 82 Final
  Lakeland * 91 Wisconsin Lutheran 104 Final
  Edgewood * 58 MSOE 64 Final
Mon., Feb. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran * 79 MSOE 65 Final
Tue., Feb. 16 Finlandia 66 Lakeland 101 Final
Wed., Feb. 17 Wabash 59 Benedictine 76 Final
  Lake Forest 78 Concordia Chicago 94 Final
Fri., Feb. 19 Benedictine *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Rockford * 83 Dominican 82 Final
  Edgewood * 83 Lakeland 114 Final
  Aurora * 86 Concordia Chicago 79 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 74 Concordia Wisconsin 76 Final
  MSOE * 69 Marian 53 Final
Sat., Feb. 20 Benedictine *   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Benedictine 67 Lake Forest 59 Final
  Edgewood * 91 Lakeland 67 Final
  Rockford * 84 Dominican 78 Final
  Aurora * 81 Concordia Chicago 83 Final
  MSOE * 72 Marian 67 Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 90 Concordia Wisconsin 82 Final
Tue., Feb. 23 Lakeland 108 Finlandia 72 Final
  Lake Forest 66 Benedictine 68 Final
Wed., Feb. 24 Loras 89 Concordia Chicago 68 Final
  Dominican * 76 Aurora 98 Final
Fri., Feb. 26 Illinois Tech *   Aurora   Cancelled
  Lakeland * 49 Marian 77 Final
  Rockford * 73 Benedictine 66 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 83 Edgewood 87 Final
  Dominican * 59 Concordia Chicago 70 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 81 MSOE 57 Final
Sat., Feb. 27 Illinois Tech *   Aurora   Cancelled
  Rockford * 57 Benedictine 80 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 74 Edgewood 83 Final
  Dominican * 70 Concordia Chicago 72 Final
  Lakeland * 65 Marian 71 Final
  Illinois College 81 Aurora 100 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 63 MSOE 61 Final
Wed., Mar. 03 N3 Concordia Wisconsin % 81 N2 Edgewood 83 NACC North Division Semifinal #2 Final
  S4 Concordia Chicago % 92 S1 Rockford 98 NACC South Division Semifinal #1 Final
  N4 Lakeland % 71 N1 Wisconsin Lutheran 105 NACC North Division Semifinal #1 Final
  S3 Aurora % 74 S2 Benedictine 67 NACC South Division Semifinal #2 Final
Sat., Mar. 06 N2 Edgewood % 65 N1 Wisconsin Lutheran 75 NACC North Division Final Final
  S3 Aurora % 91 S1 Rockford 97 NACC South Division Final Final
Tue., Mar. 09 Lake Forest 72 Wisconsin Lutheran 78 Final
Thu., Mar. 11 North Central (Ill.)   Concordia Chicago   Cancelled
Sat., Mar. 13 Concordia Chicago 78 Lake Forest 55 Final
  S1 Rockford 71 N1 Wisconsin Lutheran 78 NACC Tournament Final Final
Tue., Mar. 16 Aurora 61 Lake Forest 58 Final
* Conference
% Post season