2019-20 NACC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Tue., Nov. 05 Governors State # 79 Illinois Tech 90 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin # 62 Milwaukee 72 Final
Fri., Nov. 08 Wisconsin Lutheran 96 North Central (Minn.) 82 Final
  MSOE 76 Northwestern (Minn.) 75 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 74 Rockford 64 Final
  Concordia Chicago 85 Loras 108 Final
  Marian 55 UW-Superior 60 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Saint John's (Minn.) 71 Marian 43 @ Superior, Wis. Final
  MSOE 81 North Central (Minn.) 75 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 82 Northwestern (Minn.) 87 Final
  St. Norbert 79 Benedictine 87 Final
  Trine 75 Illinois Tech 71 Final
Sun., Nov. 10 Lakeland 49 Carroll (Wis.) 98 Final
Tue., Nov. 12 Lakeland 90 Finlandia 74 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran # 53 Milwaukee 103 Final
  UW-Whitewater 81 MSOE 77 Final
  Edgewood # 59 Viterbo 75 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 Illinois Tech # 49 Ferris St. 76 Final
  Benedictine 57 Hope 66 Final
  Dominican 64 North Park 61 Final
  Marian 71 Holy Family (Wis.) 77 Final - OT
Thu., Nov. 14 Maranatha 68 Rockford 77 Final
  Aurora 79 UW-Eau Claire 87 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Concordia Wisconsin 75 UW-La Crosse 95 Final
Sat., Nov. 16 UW-Stout 97 Lakeland 94 Final - OT
  Rockford # 48 Northern Illinois 96 Final
  LeTourneau 78 Benedictine 81 @ Memphis, Tenn. Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 65 Loras 85 Final
Sun., Nov. 17 Benedictine 80 Rhodes 58 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Maranatha 65 Dominican 86 Final
  Finlandia 85 Wisconsin Lutheran 117 Final
  Dubuque 67 Edgewood 61 Final
  UW-La Crosse 77 Marian 68 Final - OT
  Illinois Tech 61 Elmhurst 83 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Lakeland 73 Lawrence 92 Final
  Concordia Chicago 72 UW-Platteville 89 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 Rose-Hulman 84 Aurora 83 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Aurora 110 Finlandia 98 @ Kenosha, Wis. Final - OT
  Benedictine * 55 Illinois Tech 51 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 100 Marian 75 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 87 Dominican 60 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 76 Edgewood 71 Final
  Rockford * 78 MSOE 90 Final
  Beloit 80 Wisconsin Lutheran 70 Final
Sun., Nov. 24 Monmouth (Ill.) 78 MSOE 56 Final
Mon., Nov. 25 Aurora 65 Holy Family (Wis.) 68 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Dominican 80 Eureka 93 Final
  UW-Platteville 70 Illinois Tech 35 Final
  Edgewood 80 UW-Oshkosh 99 Final
  Benedictine 56 North Central (Ill.) 49 Final
  Rockford 68 Beloit 80 Final
Wed., Nov. 27 Concordia Wisconsin * 73 Wisconsin Lutheran 93 Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Lakeland * 63 Benedictine 93 Final
  Illinois Tech * 83 Aurora 85 Final
  Marian * 78 MSOE 72 Final
  Rockford * 87 Dominican 84 Final
Sun., Dec. 01 Concordia Chicago * 70 Edgewood 86 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 Edgewood * 66 Benedictine 77 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 76 Lakeland 89 Final
  MSOE * 71 Wisconsin Lutheran 88 Final
  Aurora * 77 Concordia Wisconsin 81 Final
  Marian * 80 Rockford 87 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Lakeland * 89 Marian 87 Final - OT
  Dominican * 63 Benedictine 74 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 113 Concordia Chicago 116 Final - OT
  Edgewood * 59 Concordia Wisconsin 79 Final
  MSOE * 39 Illinois Tech 69 Final
  Aurora * 93 Rockford 101 Final
Tue., Dec. 10 Lakeland 84 Holy Family (Wis.) 78 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Illinois Tech *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford   Knox   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE   Beloit   7:00 PM CST
  North Central (Ill.)   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 14 Illinois Tech *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 15 Marian   Martin Luther   4:30 PM CST
Mon., Dec. 16 Benedictine *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran   Martin Luther   5:30 PM CST
  Dominican   Greenville   6:00 PM CST
Wed., Dec. 18 Rockford   North Park   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 20 Coe   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Aurora   4:00 PM CST
  Knox   Dominican   5:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 21 Wartburg   Concordia Wisconsin   @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM CST
Fri., Dec. 27 Olivet   Illinois Tech   @ Holland, Mich. 4:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 28 Illinois Tech   Hope   2:00 PM CST
Sun., Dec. 29 UW-Stout   Edgewood   @ DePere, Wis. 5:00 PM CST
Mon., Dec. 30 Edgewood   St. Norbert OR UW-Superior   @ De Pere, Wis. TBA
  Trine   Concordia Chicago   4:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 04 Marian *   Benedictine   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 07 Marian *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 09 Maranatha   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 11 Lakeland *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 14 Concordia Chicago *   Concordia Wisconsin   5:30 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 18 Concordia Chicago *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 21 Aurora *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 24 Concordia Wisconsin *   Concordia Chicago   8:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 25 Concordia Ann Arbor OR Concordia (Neb.)   Concordia Wisconsin   @ River Forest, Ill. TBA
  Concordia Ann Arbor OR Concordia (Neb.)   Concordia Chicago   TBA
  Marian *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Wisconsin Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 29 Edgewood *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Lakeland   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 01 Benedictine *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 04 Lakeland *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Wisconsin Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Dominican   7:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 08 Concordia Chicago *   Wisconsin Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 11 Springfield Catholic *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 12 Dominican *   Marian   7:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Edgewood   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Rockford *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 15 Benedictine *   Lakeland   2:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Aurora *   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin *   MSOE   2:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 18 Wisconsin Lutheran *   Benedictine   7:00 PM CST
  Marian *   Concordia Chicago   7:00 PM CST
  Dominican *   MSOE   7:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
  Edgewood *   Aurora   7:00 PM CST
  Lakeland *   Rockford   7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 22 Lakeland *   Dominican   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia Chicago *   Aurora   2:00 PM CST
  Wisconsin Lutheran *   Edgewood   2:00 PM CST
  Benedictine *   Concordia Wisconsin   2:00 PM CST
  MSOE *   Marian   2:00 PM CST
  Illinois Tech *   Rockford   2:00 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament First Round   7:00 PM CST
  TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   7:00 PM CST
Thu., Feb. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Semifinal   7:00 PM CST
Fri., Feb. 28 TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
Sat., Feb. 29 TBA   Concordia Wisconsin   TBA
  Wisconsin Lutheran %   NACC Tournament Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season