HEADLINES

Aurora fell to Saint John's (Minn.), 51-47, Saturday in the first round of the 2019 NCAA Division III Football Championship.
Aurora Falls to Saint John's in High-Scoring NCAA First-Round Contest November 23, 2019 Aurora fell to Saint John's (Minn.), 51-47, Saturday in the first round of the 2019 NCAA Division...
The NACC has announced its major awards and all-conference teams for the 2019 season.
Aurora's Zimbelman, BenU's Bobeck Headline All-NACC Football Teams November 22, 2019 The NACC has announced its major awards and all-conference teams for the 2019 season.
Aurora wide receiver Jacolby Maxwell has been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week.
Aurora's Maxwell Named to D3football.com Team of the Week November 19, 2019 Aurora wide receiver Jacolby Maxwell has been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week.
Aurora's Jacolby Maxwell (offense), Rockford's Jallen Bashford (defense) and Benedictine's Tanner Mateus (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Nov. 16, 2019.
Aurora's Maxwell, Rockford's Bashford and Benedictine's Mateus Capture Final Weekly NACC Football Honors November 19, 2019 Aurora's Jacolby Maxwell (offense), Rockford's Jallen Bashford (defense) and Benedictine's Tanner...
NACC champion Aurora will face Saint John's (Minn.) in the first round of the NCAA Division III Football Championship on Saturday, Nov. 23.
Aurora Travels to Saint John's (Minn.) for NCAA Football Opener November 18, 2019 NACC champion Aurora will face Saint John's (Minn.) in the first round of the NCAA Division III...
Aurora junior quarterback Gavin Zimbelman has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District Team.
Aurora's Zimbelman Named CoSIDA Academic All-District November 14, 2019 Aurora junior quarterback Gavin Zimbelman has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District Team.
Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Benedictine's Scottie Bobeck (defense) and Rockford's Gerardo Zamudio (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Nov. 9, 2019.
NACC Football Weekly Honors to Aurora's Zimbelman, BenU's Bobeck, and Rockford's Zamudio November 12, 2019 Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Benedictine's Scottie Bobeck (defense) and Rockford's Gerardo...
Benedictine tight end Alex Lopez and Eureka wide receiver James Douglas III have been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week.
Benedictine's Lopez, Eureka's Douglas Named to D3football.com Team of the Week November 7, 2019 Benedictine tight end Alex Lopez and Eureka wide receiver James Douglas III have been named to the...
Eureka's James Douglas III (offense) and Wisconsin Lutheran's Tony Orlando (defense) and Jake Buhler (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Nov. 2, 2019.
Eureka's Douglas, WLC's Orlando and Buhler Snag NACC Football Weekly Honors November 5, 2019 Eureka's James Douglas III (offense) and Wisconsin Lutheran's Tony Orlando (defense) and Jake Buhler...
Aurora tight end Colton Jewell and Wisconsin Lutheran linebacker Mykael Ignaszak have been named to the D3football.com Team of the Week presented by Scoutware for games played Oct. 25-26, 2019.
Aurora's Jewell, WLC's Ignaszak Named to D3football.com Team of the Week October 29, 2019 Aurora tight end Colton Jewell and Wisconsin Lutheran linebacker Mykael Ignaszak have been named to...
Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Troy Stewart (defense) and Benedictine's Tanner Mateus (special teams) have been named NACC Football Student-Athletes of the Week for games played Oct. 26, 2019.
Aurora's Zimbelman, CUW's Stewart, BenU's Mateus Earn NACC Football Weekly Honors October 29, 2019 Aurora's Gavin Zimbelman (offense), Concordia Wisconsin's Troy Stewart (defense) and Benedictine's...
Standings
  • 2019 NACC Football Standings

        Conference Overall
    GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
    Aurora* # 7 7-0 1.000 364 129 11 9-2 0.818 541 276 8-2 Lost 1
    Benedictine 7 6-1 0.857 222 104 10 7-3 0.700 268 192 7-3 Won 2
    Eureka 7 4-3 0.571 221 211 10 6-4 0.600 345 319 6-4 Won 3
    Concordia Chicago 7 3-4 0.429 150 243 10 5-5 0.500 241 315 5-5 Lost 1
    Concordia Wisconsin 7 3-4 0.429 131 182 10 5-5 0.500 216 210 5-5 Won 1
    Lakeland 7 3-4 0.429 274 212 10 4-6 0.400 364 318 4-6 Lost 3
    Wisconsin Lutheran 7 2-5 0.286 101 209 10 2-8 0.200 159 302 2-8 Lost 2
    Rockford 7 0-7 0.000 141 314 10 1-9 0.100 212 424 1-9 Lost 9

    *-NACC champion
    #- Automatic Qualifier to NCAA Championship

    Glossary
    GP: Games Played
    W-L: Win-Loss Record
    PCT: Winning Percentage
    PF: Points For
    PA: Points Against
    L10: Last 10 games
    STRK: Current Streak

    Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Stat Leaders
Events
No events to show.