2016 NACC Football Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Michael Whitley, Lakeland
Defensive Player of the Year: JD Leisemann, Wisconsin Lutheran
Freshman of the Year: Lance Moise, Concordia Chicago
Coach of the Year: Richard Ponx, Aurora

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Michael Whitley Lakeland QB Jr. Vidalia, La.
Chance Manning Rockford RB So. Durand, Ill.
Lance Moise Concordia Chicago RB Fr. Coral Springs, Fla.
Rashad Lofton Concordia Chicago WR Sr. Detroit, Mich.
Kezlow Smith Lakeland WR Sr. Pontiac, Mich.
Elijah Walker Benedictine WR Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Luke Ludolph Benedictine TE Sr. Washington, Ill.
Will Craig Aurora OL Jr. Romeoville, Ill.
Alex Giannoni Rockford OL Jr. Camden, Tenn.
Tony Veliz Benedictine OL Sr. Bolingbrook, Ill.
Connor Wagner Concordia Wisconsin OL Jr. Mesa, Ariz. 
Matt Zeitler Wisconsin Lutheran OL Jr. Waukesha, Wis.
Defense        
Danny Drummond Benedictine DL Jr. Holland, Mich.
Michael Ledesma  Concordia Wisconsin DL Sr. Glendale, Ariz. 
JD Leisemann Wisconsin Lutheran DL Jr. Fall River, Wis.
Logan Troutman Wisconsin Lutheran DL Sr. Apopka, Fla.
Airiss Hargrow Lakeland LB Sr. Flint, Mich.
Victor Johnson Benedictine LB Jr. Berkeley, Ill.
Cody Patchett Aurora LB Jr. McHenry, Ill.
A.J. Seidler Concordia Chicago LB Sr. West Chicago, Ill.
Dajuan Darling Lakeland DB Jr. Detroit, Mich.
Brendan Fulton Aurora DB So. Los Lunas, N.M.
Jarrett Lecas Benedictine DB Sr. Frankfort, Ill.
Kevyn Lewis Lakeland DB Sr. Inkster, Mich.
Special Teams        
Zac Mirabelli Aurora K So. St. John, Ind.
Jacob Mason  Concordia Wisconsin P So. Hartford, Wis. 
Isaiah Tenette Concordia Wisconsin RET Fr. Sacramento, Calif.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Ryan Sample Benedictine QB Jr. Manteno, Ill.
Jared Bruemmer Wisconsin Lutheran RB Sr. Hanover Park, Ill.
Dezmon Eddie Lakeland RB Fr. Alexandria, La.
Theo Belhomme Wisconsin Lutheran WR Sr. Kissimmee, Fla.
Danté Edwards Concordia Wisconsin WR Sr. Glendale Ariz.
Mar Sean Vercher Rockford WR Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Jesse Kilbourn Benedictine TE Sr. Crete, Ill.
Jawad Aburmishan Aurora OL Sr. Elgin, Ill.
Jonah Carlson Lakeland OL Fr. Iron Mountain, Mich.
Craig Kowalkowski Lakeland OL Sr. Armstrong Creek, Wis.
Anthony Lonigro Concordia Chicago OL Jr. River Grove, Ill.
Keegan Winchell Aurora OL Sr. Romeoville, Ill.
Defense        
Tim Bahr Concordia Chicago DL Sr. Hartland, Wis.
Tyler Blume Aurora DL Jr. Oregon, Ill.
Jacob Cremeens Rockford DL Fr. Roscoe, Ill.
Ray DiMatteo Aurora DL So. Cary, Ill.
Larry Meeks Wisconsin Lutheran LB Jr. Burlington, Wis.
Rodolfo Payan Concordia Chicago LB So. El Paso, Texas
Brandon Pribbernow Lakeland LB Jr. Brillion, Wis.
James Thomsen  Concordia Wisconsin LB Sr. Mount Prospect, Ill. 
Kareem Dabney Concordia Chicago DB Jr. San Ramon, Calif.
Chris Dickson Lakeland DB Sr. Griffin, Ga.
Emil Johnson Wisconsin Lutheran DB Sr. Cicero, Ill.
Donte Rowell Lakeland DB Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Special Teams        
Sasha Bornschlegl Wisconsin Lutheran K So. Rochester, Minn.
Sasha Bornschlegl Wisconsin Lutheran P So. Rochester, Minn.
Rashad Lofton Concordia Chicago RET Sr. Detroit, Mich.
         

Honorable Mention: Connor Olson, Aurora (Fr., RB); Ryan Allison, Concordia Chicago (Jr., WR); Andy DeNoyer, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., WR); Kevin Folker, Concordia Wisconsin (Sr., WR); Alex Foster, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., WR); Dez Morse, Lakeland (Jr., WR); Anthony Barra, Aurora (So., OL); Brandon Bothem, Rockford (So., OL); Ryan Frahm, Lakeland (So., OL); Max Gouge, Aurora (Jr., OL); Jack Merrill, Lakeland (Jr., OL); Jared Johnson, Rockford (So., DL); Malcolm Bowers, Concordia Wisconsin (Sr., DB); Richie Guess, Concordia Wisconsin (Jr., DB); Caleb Heinritz, Wisconsin Lutheran (Sr., DB); Casey Kurenic, Aurora (Jr., DB); Luis Leguer, Aurora (Jr., DB); Jacob Mason, Concordia Wisconsin (So., K); Travon Royal, Aurora (Jr., P); Mike Perry, Aurora (Sr., LS).