2015 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Football Awards

Offensive Player of the Year: Michael Whitley, Lakeland
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Landon Derginer, Lakeland & Tanner Behnke, Wisconsin Lutheran
Freshman of the Year: Eric Wagner, Aurora
Coach of the Year: Colin Bruton, Lakeland

 

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Offense

       

Michael Whitley

Lakeland

QB

So.

Vidalia, La.

Brandon Evans

Aurora

RB

Sr.

Macinaw, Ill.

Andrew Gatz

Concordia Wisconsin

RB

Sr.

Adell, Wis.

Derrick Miles

Benedictine

RB

So.

Chicago, Ill.

Michael Esiobu

Lakeland

WR

Sr.

Chicago, Ill.

Mitch Skarban

Wisconsin Lutheran

WR

Sr.

Appleton, Wis.

Kezlow Smith

Lakeland

WR

Jr.

Pontiac, Mich.

Jesse Kilbourn

Benedictine

TE

Jr.

Crete, Ill.

Ian DeMarse

Wisconsin Lutheran

OL

Sr.

Bark River, Mich.

Pat Devries

Aurora

OL

Sr.

Princeville, Ill.

David Nelson

Benedictine

OL

Sr.

Olympia Fields, Ill.

Ben McKay

Concordia Wisconsin

OL

Sr.

Hebron, Ill.

Javon Toland

Lakeland

OL

Sr.

Detroit, Mich.

Gerald Valenzuela

Benedictine

OL

Jr.

Hobart, Ind.

Defense

       

Tremaine Berry

Rockford

DL

Sr.

Ocala, Fla.

Joe Dickert

Benedictine

DL

Sr.

Elmhurst, Ill.

Anthony Doory

Aurora

DL

Sr.

Burbank, Ill.

Josh Schneider

Lakeland

DL

Sr.

Green Bay, Wis.

Tanner Behnke

Wisconsin Lutheran

LB

Sr.

Brillion, Wis.

Fred Fielding

Lakeland

LB

Sr.

Black Creek, Wis.

Andrew Flegel

Wisconsin Lutheran

LB

Sr.

Milwaukee, Wis.

Romain Johnson

Lakeland

LB

Sr.

Pontiac, Mich.

Landon Derginer

Lakeland

DB

Sr.

Marinette, Wis.

Jake Engels

Wisconsin Lutheran

DB

Sr.

Coleman, Wis.

Jarrett Lecas

Benedictine

DB

Jr.

Frankfort, Ill.

Donte Rowell

Lakeland

DB

So.

Chicago, Ill.

Special Teams

       

Matt Grams

Wisconsin Lutheran

K

Sr.

Milwaukee, Wis.

Levi Barske

Lakeland

P

Sr.

Antigo, Wis.

Tyler White

Concordia Wisconsin

RET

Jr.

Milwaukee, Wis.

         

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Offense

       

Aaron Nixon

Concordia Wisconsin

QB

So.

North Prairie, Wis.

Derrick Estfan

Concordia Wisconsin

WR

Jr.

Phoenix, Ariz.

Danny Loguirato

Aurora

WR

So.

Westmont, Ill.

Mar Sean Vercher

Rockford

WR

So.

Chicago, Ill.

Brad Nemetz

Wisconsin Lutheran

TE

Sr.

Denmark, Wis.

Craig Kowalkowski

Lakeland

OL

Jr.

Armstrong Creek, Wis.

Kevin Kreighbaum

Benedictine

OL

Jr.

Michigan City, Ind.

Defense

       

Daniel Drummond

Benedictine

DL

So.

Holland, Mich.

Austin Kaatz   

Concordia Wisconsin

DL

Sr.

Pewaukee, Wis.

Jake LaFleur

Lakeland

DL

Sr.

Manitowoc, Wis.

JD Leisemann

Wisconsin Lutheran

DL

So.

Fall River, Wis.

Michael Krieter

Rockford

LB

Sr.

Rockford, Ill.

Micayel McKechnie

Benedictine

LB

Jr.

Tacoma, Wash.

Cody Patchett

Aurora

LB

So.

McHenry, Ill.

A.J. Seidler

Concordia Chicago

LB

Jr.

West Chicago, Ill.

Justin Gibbons

Aurora

DB

Jr.

Woodland, Calif.

Christopher Dickson

Lakeland

DB

Jr.

Griffin, Ga.

Kevyn Lewis

Lakeland

DB

Jr.

Inkster, Mich.

Reggie Haynes

Rockford

DB

Sr.

Chicago, Ill.

Special Teams

       

Zac Mirabelli

Aurora

K

Fr.

St. John, Ind.

Jacob Mason

Concordia Wisconsin

P

Fr.

Hartford, Wis.

Rashad Lofton

Concordia Chicago

RET

Jr.

Detroit, Mich.

 

Honorable Mention: Ryan Allison (Concordia Chicago, WR, So.); Tim Bahr (Concordia Chicago, DL, Jr.); Maison Bittner (Benedictine, DB, Jr.); Jared Bruemmer (Wisconsin Lutheran, RB, Jr.); Jim D’Angelo (Wisconsin Lutheran, DL, Sr.); Dajuan Darling (Lakeland, DB, So.); Kam Dawtyne (Aurora, DB, So.); Alex Foster (Wisconsin Lutheran, WR, Jr.); Alex Giannoni (Rockford, OL, So.); Matt Grams (Wisconsin Lutheran, P, Sr.); Richie Guess (Concordia Wisconsin, DB, So.); Jake Henes (Wisconsin Lutheran, DL, Sr.); Kevin Kern (Concordia Wisconsin, DL, Jr.); Mike Ledesma (Concordia Wisconsin, DL, Jr.); Jacob Mason (Concordia Wisconsin, K, Fr.); Dezmen Morse (Lakeland, WR, So.); Niko Paaloalo (Benedictine, DL, Sr.); Peyton Petersen (Lakeland, RET, So.); Ryan Sample (Benedictine, QB, So.); Andrew Soulis (Benedictine, LB, Sr.); Vincent Stepney-Willis (Lakeland, DL, Sr.); James Thomsen (Concordia Wisconsin, LB, Jr.); Eric Wagner (Aurora, DL, Fr.); Michael Watson (Rockford, LB, Jr.).