2014 Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Football Awards

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Austin Damaschke, Concordia Wisconsin & Ryan Keener, Benedictine
Defensive Player of the Year: Jarrett Lecas, Benedictine
Freshman of the Year: AJ Veloz, Lakeland
Co-Coaches of the Year: Jon Cooper, Benedictine, Kevin Doherty, Lakeland & Dennis Miller, Wisconsin Lutheran

First Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Austin Damaschke Concordia Wisconsin QB Sr. Bristol, Wis.
Ryan Keener Benedictine QB Sr. Bourbonnais, Ill.
Jake Apple Aurora RB Jr. Davis, Ill.
Shay Klitzke Concordia Wisconsin RB Sr. Annandale, Minn.
Artie Monaco Benedictine RB Sr. Bloomingdale, Ill.
Mike Reeves Wisconsin Lutheran RB Sr. Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Greg German Benedictine WR Sr. Fort Wayne, Ind.
Kezlow Smith Lakeland WR Jr. Pontiac, Mich.
Garrett Wenzelburger Concordia Wisconsin WR Sr. Hartland, Wis.
Dane Kirk Rockford TE Sr. Rochelle, Ill.
Andy Crivellone Lakeland OL Sr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
Nick Smith Concordia Wisconsin OL Sr. Cudahy, Wis.
Alvin Taylor Benedictine OL Sr. Bourbonnais, Ill.
Zach Trisilla Aurora OL Sr. South Elgin, Ill.
Angelo Turco Concordia Chicago OL Jr. Aurora, Ill.
Defense        
Tremaine Berry Rockford DL Jr. Ocala, Fla.
Alex Davis Benedictine DL Jr. Livonia, Mich.
Uzziel McDermit Concordia Wisconsin DL Sr. Kansasville, Wis.
Luke Sebald Wisconsin Lutheran DL Sr. Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Trevor Tanck Lakeland DL Sr. Baileys Harbor, Wis.
Jestin Heimbruch Wisconsin Lutheran LB Sr. Manawa, Wis.
Drew Keil Benedictine LB Sr. Portage, Ind.
Seth Swinehart Rockford LB Sr. Rockford, Ill.
Tanner Wilcox Aurora LB Sr. Lafayette, Ind.
Mike Bailey Concordia Chicago DB Sr. Spring Hill, Fla.
Darren Harms Aurora DB Sr. Oak Forest, Ill.
Yaphay Harvey Lakeland DB Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Jarrett Lecas Benedictine DB So. Frankfort, Ill.
Bryan Thomas Concordia Wisconsin DB So. Lowell, Ind.
Dakota Vanidestine Wisconsin Lutheran DB So. Marinette, Wis.
Special Teams        
Matt Grams Wisconsin Lutheran K Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Hunter Breunig Concordia Wisconsin P Sr. Lodi, Wis.
Alex Foster Wisconsin Lutheran RET So. Kenosha, Wis.
         
Second Team All-Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference
Offense        
Greg Simms Benedictine RB Sr. Valparaiso, Ind.
Michael Esiobu Lakeland WR Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Alex Foster Wisconsin Lutheran WR So. Kenosha, Wis.
Mitch Skarban Wisconsin Lutheran WR Jr. Appleton, Wis.
Brad Nemetz Wisconsin Lutheran TE Jr. Denmark, Wis.
Sean Jones Concordia Wisconsin OL Sr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Javon Toland Lakeland OL Jr. Detroit, Mich.
Defense        
Jake LaFleur Lakeland DL Jr. Manitowoc, Wis.
Niko Paaloalo Benedictine DL Jr. Zion, Ill.
Kyle Trethewey Aurora DL Sr. Romeoville, Ill.
Tanner Behnke Wisconsin Lutheran LB Jr. Brillion, Wis.
Fred Fielding Lakeland LB Jr. Black Creek, Wis.
Romain Johnson Lakeland LB Jr. Pontiac, Mich.
Micayel McKechnie
Benedictine LB So. Tacoma, Wash.
Jake Gorsuch Rockford DB Sr. Rockford, Ill.
Reggie Haynes Rockford DB Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Stefan Herron Benedictine DB Sr. Springfield, Mo.
Rodney Nichols Benedictine DB Sr. Rock Hills, S.C.
Josh Reznack Wisconsin Lutheran DB Sr. Hales Corners, Wis.
Special Teams        
David Gonzalez Concordia Wisconsin K Sr. Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Matt Grams Wisconsin Lutheran P Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Peyton Petersen Lakeland RET Fr. Farmington Hills, Mich.
         

Honorable mention: Jeffrey Arredondo (Concordia Wisconsin, Fr., LB); Tyson Burch (Concordia Chicago, Fr., DB); 
Kendrick Burks (Lakeland, Sr., RB); Cody Casazza (Rockford, Sr., P); Jim D'Angelo (Wisconsin Lutheran, Jr., DL);
Landon Derginer (Lakeland, Jr., DB); Anthony Doory (Aurora, Jr., LB); Jake Henes (Wisconsin Lutheran, Jr., DL); 
Pat Johnson (Lakeland, Sr., DB); Mike King (Wisconsin Lutheran, Fr., WR); Aaron Krapfl (Concordia Wisconsin, Jr., DB);
Chris Lanham (Wisconsin Lutheran, Sr., OL); Milton Phillips (Rockford, Sr., WR); Kris Rosemann (Benedictine, Sr., DB); 
AJ Veloz (Lakeland, Fr., QB).