2021 NACC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 20 Edgewood 5 Belhaven 22 Final
  Huntingdon 13 Edgewood 2 @ Jackson, Miss. Final - 7 innings
Sun., Feb. 21 Edgewood 5 Centenary (La.) 15 @ Jackson, Miss. Final
Sat., Feb. 27 Marian 0 Millikin 3 Final
Sun., Feb. 28 Marian 3 Millikin 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 06 Edgewood 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 9 @ Madison, Ala. Final
  Benedictine 2 Wartburg 7 @ Sauget, Ill. Final
  Aurora 12 Fontbonne 7 Final
  Edgewood 9 Huntingdon 4 @ Madison, Ala. Final
Sun., Mar. 07 Benedictine 1 Webster 3 Final
  Edgewood 5 Piedmont 13 @ Madison, Ala. Final
  Aurora 14 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Benedictine 6 Webster 7 Final - 12 innings
  Piedmont 12 Edgewood 2 @ Madison, Ala. Final
  Aurora 14 Fontbonne 6 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Lawrence 10 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
  Lawrence 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
Mon., Mar. 08 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Carroll (Wis.) 4 Final - 10 innings
Tue., Mar. 09 Carroll (Wis.) 11 Concordia Wisconsin 31 Final
Thu., Mar. 11 Ripon 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 @ Waukesha, Wis. Final
Fri., Mar. 12 North Park 14 Dominican 2 Final
  Eureka 1 Rockford 12 @ Normal, Ill. Final - 7 innings
  North Park 8 Dominican 1 Final
  Rockford 5 Elmhurst 8 @ Normal, Ill. Final
Sat., Mar. 13 Concordia Chicago 2 DePauw 4 Final
  Rockford 12 Eureka 1 @ Normal, Ill. Final - 8 innings
  Cornell (Iowa) 3 Aurora 8 Final
  North Park 5 Dominican 3 Final
  Lakeland 4 Viterbo 5 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 9 St. Norbert 10 Final
  Concordia Chicago 11 DePauw 12 Final
  Elmhurst 5 Rockford 2 @ Normal, Ill. Final - 14 innings
  Cornell (Iowa) 3 Aurora 9 Final
  North Park 12 Dominican 11 Final
  Lakeland 5 Viterbo 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 14 Concordia Chicago 9 DePauw 6 Final
  Ripon 1 Aurora 12 Final - 8 innings
  Lakeland 1 Viterbo 10 Final
  Concordia Chicago 13 DePauw 15 Final
  Marian 3 St. Norbert 6 Final
  Northland 6 Concordia Wisconsin 16 Final - 8 innings
  Ripon 4 Aurora 12 Final
  Marian 8 St. Norbert 7 Final
Wed., Mar. 17 Edgewood   Illinois College   Cancelled
  Edgewood   Illinois College   Cancelled
  Ripon 1 Benedictine 7 Final
  Concordia Chicago   Wheaton (Ill.)   Cancelled
  Ripon 0 Benedictine 6 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 18 Concordia Chicago 6 North Park 22 Final
Fri., Mar. 19 Ripon 8 Marian 1 @ Ashwaubenon, Wis. Final
  Rockford 4 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Final - 11 innings
  Marian 5 Ripon 6 @ Ashwaubenon, Wis. Final
Sat., Mar. 20 Edgewood 6 Aurora 14 Final
  MSOE 3 Dominican 4 Final - 10 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Illinois Tech 11 Final - 7 innings
  Edgewood 2 Aurora 5 Final
  MSOE 4 Dominican 7 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Illinois Tech 5 Final
Sun., Mar. 21 Marian 17 Rockford 10 Final
  Lakeland 4 Benedictine 1 Final
  Marian 20 Rockford 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lakeland 4 Benedictine 14 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin 13 Augsburg 0 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
  Augsburg 3 Concordia Wisconsin 6 @ Minneapolis, Minn. Final
Mon., Mar. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Carroll (Wis.) 19 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Carroll (Wis.) 7 Final
Tue., Mar. 23 Aurora   Wheaton (Ill.)   Cancelled
Wed., Mar. 24 Concordia Wisconsin 16 Illinois Tech 5 Final - 8 innings
  MSOE 5 Concordia Chicago 16 Final - 8 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 5 Aurora 9 Final
  Marian 2 Benedictine 4 Final
  Edgewood 1 Dominican 11 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin 7 Illinois Tech 18 Final - 7 innings
  Marian 10 Benedictine 16 Final
  MSOE 8 Concordia Chicago 16 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 0 Aurora 11 Final - 7 innings
  Edgewood 12 Dominican 10 Final
Fri., Mar. 26 Lakeland 10 Rockford 11 Final - 10 innings
  Lakeland 5 Rockford 9 Final - 10 innings
Sun., Mar. 28 Rockford 2 Concordia Wisconsin 13 Final - 7 innings
  Dominican 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 5 @ Franklin, Wis. Final
  Northland   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Marian 9 Illinois Tech 11 Final
  Aurora   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Rockford 4 Concordia Wisconsin 14 Final - 7 innings
  Dominican 7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 @ Franklin, Wis. Final
  Northland   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Marian 8 Illinois Tech 18 Final
  Benedictine 2 MSOE 3 Final - 10 innings
  Aurora   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Benedictine   MSOE   Cancelled
Mon., Mar. 29 Concordia Chicago 11 Edgewood 14 Final
  Concordia Chicago 12 Edgewood 13 Final
Tue., Mar. 30 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Carthage 10 Final
Wed., Mar. 31 Edgewood   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 Benedictine 13 Final - 8 innings
  MSOE 1 Aurora 5 Final - 7 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Rockford 8 Final
  Lakeland   Dominican   Cancelled
  Edgewood   Illinois Tech   Cancelled
  MSOE 5 Aurora 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Rockford 3 Final
  Lakeland   Dominican   Cancelled
Fri., Apr. 02 Washington-St. Louis 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Washington-St. Louis 6 Aurora 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 03 Illinois Tech   MSOE   Cancelled
  Illinois Tech   MSOE   Cancelled
  Rockford 11 Edgewood 12 Final
  Aurora 3 Marian 1 Final
  Benedictine 0 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago 15 Lakeland 6 Final
  Dominican 4 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  Hope 3 MSOE 4 Final
  Hope 4 MSOE 3 Final - 9 innings
  Rockford 0 Edgewood 10 Final - 8 innings
  Aurora 5 Marian 3 Final
  Benedictine 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Final
  Concordia Chicago 5 Lakeland 10 Final
  Dominican 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 05 Marian 2 Concordia Chicago 8 Final
  Marian 11 Concordia Chicago 12 Final
Tue., Apr. 06 Maranatha 0 Rockford 27 Final
  Maranatha 0 Rockford 16 Final
Wed., Apr. 07 Benedictine 6 Edgewood 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago 6 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final - 8 innings
  Rockford 6 MSOE 16 Final - 8 innings
  Illinois Tech   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Aurora 11 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Dominican 5 Marian 6 Final
  Benedictine 8 Edgewood 5 Final
  Lakeland 11 Carthage 9 Final
  Aurora   Concordia Wisconsin   Cancelled
  Illinois Tech   Lakeland   Cancelled
  Rockford   MSOE   Cancelled
  Dominican 7 Marian 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 11 Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 MSOE 16 Final - 7 innings
  Benedictine * 12 Dominican 0 Final - 7 innings
  Illinois Tech * 7 Concordia Chicago 5 Final
  Marian * 10 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final - 10 innings
  Edgewood * 6 Lakeland 9 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 MSOE 8 Final
  Benedictine * 6 Dominican 0 Final
  Illinois Tech * 5 Concordia Chicago 3 Final
  Marian * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Lakeland 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 12 Concordia Chicago * 24 Illinois Tech 11 Final - 7 innings
  MSOE * 8 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Lakeland * 5 Edgewood 0 Final
  Dominican * 3 Benedictine 14 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 12 Illinois Tech 18 Final
  MSOE * 18 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Final
  Lakeland * 4 Edgewood 9 Final
  Dominican * 1 Benedictine 13 Final - 7 innings
Tue., Apr. 13 Aurora * 17 Rockford 1 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * 11 Marian 12 Final
  Aurora * 8 Rockford 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 Marian 13 Final - 7 innings
Wed., Apr. 14 North Central (Ill.) 14 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 15 Loras 13 Dominican 2 Final
  Loras 5 Dominican 2 Final - 8 innings
Sat., Apr. 17 Rockford * 4 Benedictine 8 Final
  Illinois Tech * 11 Aurora 8 Final - 11 innings
  MSOE * 1 Lakeland 3 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 1 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 2 Dominican 0 Final
  Edgewood * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 15 Final - 7 innings
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Marian 7 Final
  Edgewood * 15 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  Rockford * 1 Benedictine 10 Final
  Illinois Tech * 5 Aurora 8 Final
  MSOE * 11 Lakeland 5 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 5 Dominican 13 Final
Sun., Apr. 18 Aurora * 10 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Benedictine * 7 Rockford 0 Final
  Dominican * 6 Concordia Chicago 16 Final - 8 innings
  Lakeland * 12 MSOE 5 Final
  Marian * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 12 Edgewood 11 Final
  Aurora * 18 Illinois Tech 8 Final
  Benedictine * 16 Rockford 2 Final - 8 innings
  Dominican * 9 Concordia Chicago 7 Final
  Lakeland * 10 MSOE 4 Final
  Marian * 4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 10 Edgewood 0 Final - 7 innings
Tue., Apr. 20 Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Maranatha 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 13 Maranatha 0 Final
Wed., Apr. 21 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Concordia Chicago 6 Final
Thu., Apr. 22 Elmhurst 0 Benedictine 10 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Apr. 23 Aurora * 9 Dominican 2 Final
  Aurora * 16 Dominican 3 Final - 7 innings
Sat., Apr. 24 Lakeland * 10 Wisconsin Lutheran 8 Final
  Rockford * 4 Illinois Tech 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 7 MSOE 8 Final
  Marian * 0 Edgewood 10 Final - 7 innings
  Lakeland * 9 Wisconsin Lutheran 13 Final
  Benedictine * 2 Concordia Chicago 1 Final
  Rockford * 1 Illinois Tech 10 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 MSOE 4 Final
  Marian * 11 Edgewood 8 Final - 10 innings
Sun., Apr. 25 Dominican * 2 Aurora 1 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 8 Final
  MSOE * 7 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Marian 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 5 Lakeland 3 Final - 11 innings
  Illinois Tech * 11 Rockford 6 Final
  Edgewood * 3 Marian 9 Final
  Illinois Tech * 10 Rockford 3 Final
  Dominican * 0 Aurora 12 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 1 Benedictine 6 Final
  MSOE * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 15 Lakeland 7 Final
Mon., Apr. 26 Benedictine * 14 Concordia Chicago 9 Final
Tue., Apr. 27 Dominican 5 Elmhurst 6 Final - 10 innings
Wed., Apr. 28 Rockford * 3 Aurora 4 Final
  Carthage 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Rockford * 0 Aurora 17 Final - 5 innings
  Northland 2 Marian 15 Final
  Northland 6 Marian 4 Final - 9 innings
Thu., Apr. 29 Maranatha 2 Lakeland 13 Final
  Maranatha 0 Lakeland 17 Final - 5 innings
  North Park 8 Benedictine 19 Final - 8 innings
Sat., May. 01 MSOE * 17 Marian 11 Final
  Edgewood * 15 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Lakeland 5 Final
  Aurora * 23 Concordia Chicago 5 Final - 7 innings
  Dominican * 4 Rockford 9 Final
  Benedictine * 4 Illinois Tech 14 Final - 7 innings
  Benedictine * 18 Illinois Tech 6 Final - 7 innings
  MSOE * 7 Marian 3 Final
  Edgewood * 15 Wisconsin Lutheran 4 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia Wisconsin * 10 Lakeland 15 Final
  Aurora * 24 Concordia Chicago 3 Final - 7 innings
  Dominican * 15 Rockford 4 Final - 8 innings
Sun., May. 02 Illinois Tech * 14 Benedictine 13 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 15 Aurora 16 Final
  Rockford * 11 Dominican 1 Final - 7 innings
  Lakeland * 13 Concordia Wisconsin 25 Final - 7 innings
  Marian * 3 MSOE 0 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 16 Edgewood 14 Final
  Illinois Tech * 14 Benedictine 4 Final - 8 innings
  Concordia Chicago * 5 Aurora 15 Final - 8 innings
  Rockford * 9 Dominican 4 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 13 Final - 7 innings
  Marian * 9 MSOE 10 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 11 Edgewood 7 Final
Tue., May. 04 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Benedictine 12 Final - 7 innings
Fri., May. 07 Marian * 12 Lakeland 6 Final - 9 innings
  Marian * 8 Lakeland 4 Final
Sat., May. 08 Rockford * 7 Concordia Chicago 6 Final
  Illinois Tech * 4 Dominican 5 Final - 10 innings
  Edgewood * 1 MSOE 9 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 8 Final
  Benedictine * 0 Aurora 9 Final
  Rockford * 1 Concordia Chicago 11 Final - 7 innings
  Illinois Tech * 13 Dominican 11 Final
  Edgewood * 0 MSOE 4 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 13 Final - 7 innings
  Benedictine * 5 Aurora 0 Final
Sun., May. 09 Concordia Chicago * 5 Rockford 6 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Wisconsin Lutheran 3 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Marian 10 Final
  MSOE * 8 Edgewood 3 Final
  Dominican * 2 Illinois Tech 12 Final - 7 innings
  Aurora * 7 Benedictine 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago * 7 Rockford 8 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 5 Wisconsin Lutheran 1 Final
  Lakeland * 3 Marian 10 Final
  MSOE * 2 Edgewood 7 Final
  Dominican * 1 Illinois Tech 7 Final
  Aurora * 2 Benedictine 5 Final
Fri., May. 14 N2 MSOE % 2 N3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 G1 - NACC North Division Tournament Final
  S4 Rockford % 1 S1 Aurora 3 G1 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  N4 Lakeland % 12 N1 Marian 18 G2 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  S3 Illinois Tech % 8 S2 Benedictine 7 G2 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
Sat., May. 15 N2 MSOE % 9 N4 Lakeland 7 G3 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  N1 Marian % 0 N3 Concordia Wisconsin 4 G4 - NACC North Division Tournament Final
  S4 Rockford % 1 S2 Benedictine 2 G3 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  N2 MSOE % 6 N1 Marian 2 G5 - NACC North Division Tournament @ Mequon, Wis. Final
  S1 Aurora % 13 S3 Illinois Tech 2 G4 - NACC South Division Tournament @ Lisle, Ill. Final - 7 innings
Sun., May. 16 N2 MSOE % 0 N3 Concordia Wisconsin 8 G6 - NACC North Division Tournament Final
  S3 Illinois Tech % 4 S2 Benedictine 15 G5 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
  S1 Aurora % 11 S2 Benedictine 5 G6 - NACC South Division Tournament Final
Fri., May. 21 Concordia Wisconsin % 1 Aurora 7 NACC Baseball Championship Series - Game 1 Final
Sat., May. 22 Aurora % 13 Concordia Wisconsin 5 NACC Baseball Championship Series - Game 2 Final
Fri., May. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) % 15 Aurora 13 NCAA Regional @ Roseville, Minn. Final
Sat., May. 29 Aurora % 14 Trinity (Texas) 9 NCAA Regional @ Roseville, Minn. Final
Sun., May. 30 Misericordia % 6 Aurora 5 NCAA Regional @ Roseville, Minn. Final
* Conference
% Post season