Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

2020-21 Championships & Tournaments

Fall Events

Women's Golf Championship
Saturday-Monday, October 3-5
(moved to Friday-Sunday, April 30-May 2)
at Meadowbrook C.C., Racine, Wis.
Hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran College

Men's Golf Championship (Rounds 1-2)
Sunday-Monday, October 11-12
(moved to Sunday-Monday, April 18-19)
Original Championship Course at Blackwolf Run, Kohler, Wis.
Hosted by Lakeland University

Cross Country Championships
Saturday, October 31
(moved to Saturday, March 27)
at Kress Creek Farms Park, West Chicago, Ill.
Hosted by Aurora University

Women's Soccer Tournament
October 31, November 3 & 7 (Sa-Tu-Sa)
Each game hosted by higher seed

Men's Soccer Tournament
November 1, 4, & 7 (Su-W-Sa)
Each game hosted by higher seed

Women's Volleyball Tournament
November 3, 5, & 7 (Tu-Th-Sa)
Each match hosted by higher seed

 

Winter Events

Women's Basketball Tournament
February 23, 25, & 27 (Tu-Th-Sa)
Each game hosted by higher seed

Men's Basketball Tournament
February 24, 26 & 28 (W-F-Su)
Each game hosted by higher seed

Indoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday, February 27
at Site TBD
Hosted by Edgewood College

 

Spring Events

Men's Volleyball
April 6, 8, & 10 (Tu-Th-Sa)
Each match hosted by higher seed

Women's Lacrosse Tournament
April 28 & May 1 (W-Sa)
Each match hosted by higher seed

Men's Lacrosse Tournament
April 27 & May 1 (Tu-Sa)
Each match hosted by higher seed

Men's Golf Championship (Rounds 3-4)
Sunday-Monday, April 25-26 (Su-M)
at Stonebridge C.C., Aurora, Ill.
Hosted by Dominican University

Women's Tennis Tournament
First Round: Tuesday, May 4 (at higher seeds)
Semifinals: Friday, May 7 (at higher seeds)
Final: Sunday, May 9
at Sports Core, Kohler, Wis.
Hosted by Concordia University Wisconsin 

Men's Tennis Tournament
First Round: Monday, May 3 (at higher seeds)
Semifinals: Thursday, May 6 (at higher seeds)
Final: Sunday, May 9
at Sports Core, Kohler, Wis.
Hosted by Concordia University Wisconsin

Softball Tournament
Divisional Round ~ Thursday-Saturday, May 6-8
Finals ~ Friday-Sunday, May 14-16
at Sites TBD

Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Friday-Saturday, May 7-8
at Krauss-Miller-Lutz Outdoor Athletic Complex, Wauwatosa, Wis.
Hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran College

Baseball Tournament
Divisional Round ~ Friday-Sunday, May 14-16
Finals ~ Friday-Sunday, May 21-23
at Sites TBD