2014-15 NACC All-Sportsmanship Team

The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Sportsmanship Team was selected by head coaches, and chosen based on the principles of sportsmanship as promoted by the NACC and NCAA.

Ashleigh Sagat, Alverno, Women's Golf
Cali Trepp, Alverno, Women's Volleyball
Charmaine Clark, Alverno, Women's Tennis
Courtney Cornella-Carlson, Alverno, Women's Cross Country
Erin Dulek, Alverno, Softball
Julie Gallegos, Alverno, Women's Basketball
Neysel Powell, Alverno, Women's Soccer
Ashley Johnson, Aurora, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Bethany Dorrington, Aurora, Women's Basketball
Danny Walczak, Aurora, Baseball
Destiny Stuersel, Aurora, Women's Volleyball
Drew Cole, Aurora, Football
Emmanuel Denton, Aurora, Men's Soccer
Erica Brown, Aurora, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Gavin Walker, Aurora, Men's Basketball
Jaime Huff, Aurora, Women's Tennis
Jake Lipka, Aurora, Men's Tennis
Kara Smith, Aurora, Women's Golf
Lauren Huebner, Aurora, Softball
Loren Iwanicki, Aurora, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Luis Salgado, Aurora, Men's Indoor Track & Field
Nicci Bermudes, Aurora, Women's Soccer
Nick Cole, Aurora, Men's Cross Country
Olivia Crump, Aurora, Women's Cross Country
Ryan Harreld, Aurora, Men's Golf
Anna Gipe, Benedictine, Women's Golf
Billy Sipek, Benedictine, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Drew Cate, Benedictine, Men's Cross Country
Eric Lukitsh, Benedictine, Men's Soccer
Kam Haifleigh, Benedictine, Women's Tennis
Kelli Holstine, Benedictine, Softball
Keriann Groen, Benedictine, Women's Volleyball
Kevin Rollins, Benedictine, Men's Basketball
Kirsten Pope, Benedictine, Women's Basketball
Mary Kate Zayed, Benedictine, Outdoor Track & Field
Matt Higgs, Benedictine, Baseball
Megan Malone, Benedictine, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Rodney Nichols, Benedictine, Football
Sabina Bukowska, Benedictine, Women's Cross Country
Tara Tarazoff, Benedictine, Women's Soccer
Tommy Major, Benedictine, Men's Golf
Melissa Owen, Bethany Lutheran, Women's Golf
Andrea Caldwell, Concordia Chicago, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Clinton Bienz, Concordia Chicago, Men's Tennis
DeAndre McLaurin, Concordia Chicago, Men's Soccer
Elizabeth Sanders, Concordia Chicago, Women's Soccer
Haley Kalinichenko, Concordia Chicago, Softball
Jacob Oakley, Concordia Chicago, Men's Basketball
Jaya Joseph, Concordia Chicago, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Joe Duszynski, Concordia Chicago, Men's Indoor Track & Field
Justin Bolo, Concordia Chicago, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Kassy Koehler, Concordia Chicago, Women's Basketball
Kayla Konow, Concordia Chicago, Women's Cross Country
Kaylyn Anderson, Concordia Chicago, Women's Volleyball
Mike Bailey, Concordia Chicago, Football
Samantha Trejo, Concordia Chicago, Women's Tennis
Tony Guerrero, Concordia Chicago, Men's Cross Country
Will Randerson, Concordia Chicago, Baseball
Alisia Macioch, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Tennis
Bathong Pham, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Indoor Track & Field
Ben Nommensen, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Tennis
Bridget Slater, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Golf
Dylan Krivoshein, Concordia Wisconsin, Football
David Kulberg, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Soccer
Dustin Thumann, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Basketball
Erin Howard, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Volleyball
Evan Rabas, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Golf
Felicia Meyer, Concordia Wisconsin, Softball
Jaclyn Theune, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Soccer
Kyle Hilliard, Concordia Wisconsin, Baseball
Larissa Schlitz, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Madelyn Landgraf, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Basketball
Moira Kilgas, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Robert Meilbeck, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Cross Country
Sarah Volkert, Concordia Wisconsin, Women's Cross Country
Stephen Bernau, Concordia Wisconsin, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
AJ Stites, Dominican, Men's Golf
Becca Fritz, Dominican, Women's Volleyball
Catherine Conte, Dominican, Softball
Gabriel Gongora, Dominican, Men's Soccer
Elieza Claudio, Dominican, Women's Basketball
John Mysz, Dominican, Men's Tennis
Marbeya Berner, Dominican, Women's Tennis
Mike Bobek, Dominican, Men's Basketball
Mykola Fedornyak, Dominican, Men's Cross Country
Richie Green, Dominican, Baseball
Trisha Neidlinger, Dominican, Women's Soccer
Vicky Fleming, Dominican, Women's Cross Country
Anna Miles, Edgewood, Women's Tennis
Dana Marshall, Edgewood, Women's Golf
Denay Hering, Edgewood, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Dylan Heemstra, Edgewood, Men's Basketball
Emily Dorsett, Edgewood, Women's Soccer
Jacob Overman, Edgewood, Men's Soccer
Jenna Dammen, Edgewood, Women's Volleyball
Jimmy Benavides, Edgewood, Men's Tennis
Martha Sommers, Edgewood, Softball
Nick Lohr, Edgewood, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Patrick Bohrer, Edgewood, Men's Golf
Peter Hefty, Edgewood, Baseball
Rebecca DuCharme, Edgewood, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Tim Abendroth, Edgewood, Men's Cross Country
Zoey Dougherty, Edgewood, Women's Basketball
Brandon Balazs, Lakeland, Men's Golf
Brandon Barry, Lakeland, Men's Soccer
Emily Boyer, Lakeland, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Jennifer Childers, Lakeland, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kelly Jens, Lakeland, Women's Soccer
Kurt Schneider, Lakeland, Football
Matt Stolz, Lakeland, Men's Tennis
Natalie Neitzel, Lakeland, Women's Golf
Rachael Millner, Lakeland, Women's Basketball
Rachel Conery, Lakeland, Softball
Ryan Boettcher, Lakeland, Baseball
Sarah Allman, Lakeland, Women's Tennis
Stan McKenzie, Lakeland, Men's Basketball
Taylor Levitt, Lakeland, Women's Volleyball
Yaphay Harvey, Lakeland, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Alexis Bodway, Marian, Women's Cross Country
Amelia Mirsberger, Marian, Women's Basketball
Bryce Woldt, Marian, Men's Soccer
Gabby D'Oronzo, Marian, Softball
Jose Valencia, Marian, Men's Tennis
Josh Heup, Marian, Men's Cross Country
Justin Cooke, Marian, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Kathryn Braunling, Marian, Women's Volleyball
Kelly Kulinski, Marian, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Krisitn Skubic, Marian, Women's Golf, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Maisie Floyd, Marian, Women's Soccer
Mark Keller, Marian, Men's Basketball
Max Richardson, Marian, Men's Golf
Samantha Austin, Marian, Women's Tennis
Trent Keitel, Marian, Baseball
Sarah Strenge, Minnesota-Morris, Women's Golf
Ali LoBue, MSOE, Women's Basketball
Anna O'Donnell, MSOE, Women's Soccer
Becky Sondelski, MSOE, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Ben Miller, MSOE, Men's Cross Country, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Brittany Kelley, MSOE, Women's Tennis
Caitlyn Moran, MSOE, Softball
Emorie Harty, MSOE, Women's Cross Country
Jessica Bilskie, MSOE, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Jimmy Carrington, MSOE, Baseball
Joe Buichl, MSOE, Men's Indoor Track & Field
Macon Suckow, MSOE, Men's Golf
Michael Skow, MSOE, Men's Soccer
Nathan Verdun, MSOE, Men's Basketball
Zach Dam, MSOE, Men's Tennis
Samantha Winters, Northland, Women's Golf
Laura Gaffney, Northwestern, Women's Golf
Alexandra Storey, Rockford, Softball
Barbara Duffy, Rockford, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Callie Rezin, Rockford, Women's Basketball
Carla Ramirez, Rockford, Women's Cross Country
Cody Casazza, Rockford, Football
Drew Walker, Rockford, Baseball
Kaleb Rich, Rockford, Men's Golf
Kyle Adams, Rockford, Men's Soccer
Laina Scheri, Rockford, Women's Volleyball
Mayra Rodriguez, Rockford, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Nicolas Ramos, Rockford, Men's Basketball
Tim Lydy, Rockford, Men's Cross Country, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Amberly Weiglein, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Cross Country
Anna Curtis, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Becky Miller, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Golf
Bethany Unkefer, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Basketball
Isaac Hill, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Jeni Polzin, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Volleyball
Jim Marose, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Basketball
Josh Langenohl, Wisconsin Lutheran, Football
Kalyn Geddes, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Tennis
Katie Bentz, Wisconsin Lutheran, Women's Soccer
Korben Biersack, Wisconsin Lutheran, Baseball
Kyle McBee, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Indoor Track & Field
Pete Kaufmann, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Golf
Sam Wallace, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Cross Country
Tara Degl'Innocenti, Wisconsin Lutheran, Softball
Teffie Joyce, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Soccer
Zach Birner, Wisconsin Lutheran, Men's Tennis